ATP Italy F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Italy F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F11 Futures Event Details:

2010-05-31Clay
OutdoorBergamo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPedro Clar-Rossello (1) (ESP)Yann Marti (Q) (SUI)7-6(6) 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFPedro Clar-Rossello (1) (ESP)Ivo Klec (4) (GER)7-6(5) 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFYann Marti (Q) (SUI)Frederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFPedro Clar-Rossello (1) (ESP)Alejandro Fabbri (7) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFIvo Klec (4) (GER)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFFrederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)Morgan Phillips (8) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFYann Marti (Q) (SUI)Stefano Ianni (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (1) (ESP)Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)3-6 7-6(6) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Alejandro Fabbri (7) (ARG)Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (4) (GER)Marius Zay (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Federico Torresi (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Morgan Phillips (8) (GBR)Leandro Migani (ARG)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Frederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Stefano Ianni (ITA)Pedro Sousa (6) (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yann Marti (Q) (SUI)Marcel Felder (2) (URU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (1) (ESP)Massimo Capone (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)Christian Lindell (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)Pietro Fanucci (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (7) (ARG)Riccardo Maiga (Q) (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (4) (GER)Lorenzo Apostolico (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marius Zay (GER)Jacopo Locatelli (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (Q) (ITA)Claudio Scatizzi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (ITA)Alexander Sadecky (5) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Morgan Phillips (8) (GBR)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (ARG)Sami Reinwein (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Daniel Dossetor (LL) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Frederik Nielsen (3) (DEN)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (6) (POR)Giorgio Portaluri (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefano Ianni (ITA)Andrea Stucchi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yann Marti (Q) (SUI)Luca Schena (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (2) (URU)Lorenzo Carera (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlessandro Giannessi (1) (ITA)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Stefano Ianni (4) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFAlessandro Giannessi (1) (ITA)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
6-3 1-6 [10-6]
SFStefano Ianni (4) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Alejandro Fabbri (2) (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
6-1 6-2
QFAlessandro Giannessi (1) (ITA)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
6-0 6-2
QFPedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
WO
QFStefano Ianni (4) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Marco Sanges (ITA)
Andrea Stucchi (ITA)
6-1 6-3
QFAlejandro Fabbri (2) (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Gianluca Bergomi (WC) (ITA)
Oskaras Kalinauskas (LTU)
6-1 6-3
R16Alessandro Giannessi (1) (ITA)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Bye
R16Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Lorenzo Carera (WC) (ITA)
Jacopo Locatelli (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)
Pedro Sousa (POR)
Bye
R16Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Marco Sanges (ITA)
Andrea Stucchi (ITA)
Riccardo Maiga (WC) (SUI)
Claudio Scatizzi (ITA)
7-6(7) 6-3
R16Stefano Ianni (4) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Bye
R16Gianluca Bergomi (WC) (ITA)
Oskaras Kalinauskas (LTU)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
1-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Alejandro Fabbri (2) (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yann Marti (1) (SUI)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Pietro Fanucci (2) (ITA)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA)Gin Pietro Vadlamudi (ITA)6-1 6-7(14) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Fede Valsangiacomo (5) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luca Schena (SUI)Matthieu Vierin (WC) (ITA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Stucchi (10) (ITA)Federico Ottolini (ITA)6-7(5) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sami Reinwein (9) (GER)Daniel Dossetor (8) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yann Marti (1) (SUI)Boris Blanc (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Michael Mauroner (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pietro Fanucci (2) (ITA)Oskaras Kalinauskas (LTU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Mattla Campus (ITA)7-6(4) 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gin Pietro Vadlamudi (ITA)Matteo Civarolo (3) (ITA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA)Marco Fogliata (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Yanick Mandl (SUI)6-0 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fede Valsangiacomo (5) (SUI)Edoardo Pacifico (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Julien Kardell (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Luca Schena (SUI)Luca Margaroli (6) (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthieu Vierin (WC) (ITA)Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Ottolini (ITA)Davide Melchiorre (7) (ITA)6-1 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Stucchi (10) (ITA)Benjamin Devos (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Dossetor (8) (AUS)Andrea Patracchini (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sami Reinwein (9) (GER)Gianluca Bergomi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (1) (SUI)Bye
Q3Boris Blanc (FRA)Roger Muri (SUI)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Dennis Cristello (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Mauroner (ITA)Bye
Q3Pietro Fanucci (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Oskaras Kalinauskas (LTU)Edoardo Tessaro (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Bye
Q3Mattla Campus (ITA)Bye
Q3Matteo Civarolo (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Gin Pietro Vadlamudi (ITA)Jessy Kalambay (SUI)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Apostolico (ITA)Bye
Q3Marco Fogliata (ITA)Bye
Q3Marco Bortolotti (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)Andrea Ongari (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yanick Mandl (SUI)Luca Pompeo (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Bye
Q3Fede Valsangiacomo (5) (SUI)Bye
Q3Edoardo Pacifico (ITA)Simone Golia (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julien Kardell (GER)Bye
Q3Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Bye
Q3Luca Margaroli (6) (SUI)Bye
Q3Luca Schena (SUI)Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matthieu Vierin (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Dimitrios Loucareas (GRE)Bye
Q3Davide Melchiorre (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Federico Ottolini (ITA)Marco Sanges (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Devos (BEL)Bye
Q3Andrea Stucchi (10) (ITA)Bye
Q3Daniel Dossetor (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Andrea Patracchini (WC) (ITA)Matteo Tondini (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gianluca Bergomi (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Sami Reinwein (9) (GER)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Italy F11 Futures?