ATP Italy F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Italy F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F11 Futures Event Details:

2000-09-18Hard
OutdoorOristano, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFilippo Messori (ITA)Massimo Dell'Acqua (1) (ITA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
SFMassimo Dell'Acqua (1) (ITA)Riccardo Ciruolo (5) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFFilippo Messori (ITA)Luben Pampoulov (4) (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFMassimo Dell'Acqua (1) (ITA)Igor Kornienko (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFRiccardo Ciruolo (5) (ITA)Christopher Kas (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFLuben Pampoulov (4) (AUT)Omar Camporese (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
QFFilippo Messori (ITA)Daniele Bracciali (2) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Massimo Dell'Acqua (1) (ITA)Patrick Sommer (GER)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Igor Kornienko (RUS)Rik De Voest (8) (RSA)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Christopher Kas (GER)Matteo Colla (3) (ITA)7-5 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Riccardo Ciruolo (5) (ITA)Andrea Agazzi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Omar Camporese (WC) (ITA)Florian Allgauer (6) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Luben Pampoulov (4) (AUT)Vladimir Platenik (SVK)7-5 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Filippo Messori (ITA)Jeff Williams (7) (USA)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R16Daniele Bracciali (2) (ITA)Mathias Frenzel (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Massimo Dell'Acqua (1) (ITA)Giuseppe Menga (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Patrick Sommer (GER)Fabio Benato (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Igor Kornienko (RUS)Valerio Discalzi (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Rik De Voest (8) (RSA)Stefano Ianni (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (3) (ITA)Francesco Aldi (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Christopher Kas (GER)Alan Mackin ()7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Agazzi (Q) (ITA)Valerio Carrese (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Riccardo Ciruolo (5) (ITA)Stefano Mocci (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Florian Allgauer (6) (ITA)Thomas Messmer (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Omar Camporese (WC) (ITA)Andrew Cheney (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Vladimir Platenik (SVK)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Luben Pampoulov (4) (AUT)Giorgio Prouse (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jeff Williams (7) (USA)Matthias A. Muller ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Filippo Messori (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mathias Frenzel (Q) (GER)Jeroen Masson (BEL)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniele Bracciali (2) (ITA)Matteo Gotti (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOmar Camporese (ITA)
Igor Kornienko (RUS)
Daniele Bracciali (2) (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
4-6 7-6(7) 7-5
SFOmar Camporese (ITA)
Igor Kornienko (RUS)
Christopher Kas (GER)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
6-4 4-6 6-3
SFDaniele Bracciali (2) (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
Matthias A. Muller (4) ()
Patrick Sommer (GER)
1-6 7-6(5) 6-4
QFChristopher Kas (GER)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Cesare De Faveri (WC) (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFOmar Camporese (ITA)
Igor Kornienko (RUS)
Konstantinos Economidis (GRC)
Niko Karagiannis (GRC)
6-3 6-3
QFMatthias A. Muller (4) ()
Patrick Sommer (GER)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Jeroen Masson (BEL)
6-4 6-2
QFDaniele Bracciali (2) (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Christopher Kas (GER)
Vladimir Platenik (SVK)
Keith Pollak (1) (USA)
Jeff Williams (USA)
6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
R16Cesare De Faveri (WC) (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Riccardo Desto (WC) (ITA)
Roberto Montis (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Konstantinos Economidis (GRC)
Niko Karagiannis (GRC)
Thomas Messmer (3) (GER)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
6-4 4-6 6-4
R16Omar Camporese (ITA)
Igor Kornienko (RUS)
Francesco Caddeo (WC) (ITA)
Valerio Carrese (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Rik De Voest (RSA)
Jeroen Masson (BEL)
Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)
Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Matthias A. Muller (4) ()
Patrick Sommer (GER)
Alan Mackin ()
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
6-1 4-6 7-6(5)
R16Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Florian Allgauer (ITA)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-3
R16Daniele Bracciali (2) (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giuseppe Menga (1) (ITA)Mauro Pompei (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mathias Frenzel (2) (GER)Ivan Syrov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giorgio Prouse (3) (ITA)Giuseppe Morrone (ITA)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Andrea Agazzi (4) (ITA)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matteo Gotti (5) (ITA)Keith Pollak (USA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fabio Benato (ITA)Brett Lucas (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrew Cheney (USA)Fabrizio Sestini (WC) (ITA)7-6(6) 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Stefano Ianni (ITA)Cesare De Faveri (WC) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giuseppe Menga (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mauro Pompei (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mathias Frenzel (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ivan Syrov (RUS)Roberto Montis (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giorgio Prouse (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giuseppe Morrone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andrea Agazzi (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Matteo Gotti (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Keith Pollak (USA)Paolo Tronci (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fabio Benato (ITA)Davide Stara (ITA)6-7(5) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Brett Lucas (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andrew Cheney (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Fabrizio Sestini (WC) (ITA)Riccardo Desto (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Stefano Ianni (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Cesare De Faveri (WC) (ITA)Andrea Nociti (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]