ATP Italy F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Italy F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F11 Futures Event Details:

1998-07-27Clay
OutdoorForli, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGianluca Luddi (4WC) (ITA)Pietro Angelini (5) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFPietro Angelini (5) (ITA)Vincenzo Carlone (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFGianluca Luddi (4WC) (ITA)Florian Allgauer (7) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFVincenzo Carlone (Q) (ITA)Hector Moretti (1) (ARG)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFPietro Angelini (5) (ITA)Andrea Grasselli (ITA)7-6 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFGianluca Luddi (4WC) (ITA)Stefan Pircher (LL) (ITA)6-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFFlorian Allgauer (7) (ITA)Fabio Beraldo (ITA)WO[H2H]
R16Hector Moretti (1) (ARG)Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Vincenzo Carlone (Q) (ITA)Riccardo Ciruolo (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Andrea Grasselli (ITA)Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Pietro Angelini (5) (ITA)Potito Starace (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Stefan Pircher (LL) (ITA)Matteo Colla (6) (ITA)6-7 7-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Gianluca Luddi (4WC) (ITA)Carlo Santoro (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Florian Allgauer (7) (ITA)Paolo Pambianco (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Fabio Beraldo (ITA)Ofer Sela (2) (ISR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Hector Moretti (1) (ARG)Danijel Kruslin (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)Damian Di Noto (LL) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vincenzo Carlone (Q) (ITA)Denis Golovanov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Riccardo Ciruolo (Q) (ITA)Alejandro Olivera (URU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)Igor Gaudi (3) (ITA)7-6 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Grasselli (ITA)Massimo Boscatto (LL) (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Potito Starace (WC) (ITA)Alberto Casadei (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Pietro Angelini (5) (ITA)Massimo Bianchi (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (6) (ITA)Andrea Artioli (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefan Pircher (LL) (ITA)Andrea Stoppini (Q) (ITA)7-6 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlo Santoro (ITA)Meride Zahirovic (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gianluca Luddi (4WC) (ITA)Paolo Tabini (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Florian Allgauer (7) (ITA)Matteo Gotti (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Paolo Pambianco (WC) (ITA)Marco Molone (Q) (ITA)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Fabio Beraldo (ITA)Paulo Carvallo (PRY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ofer Sela (2) (ISR)Alberto Albertini (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFlorian Allgauer (1WC) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Matteo Gotti (ITA)
4-6 7-5 6-3
SFFlorian Allgauer (1WC) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Phillip Harris (4) (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
6-2 6-0
SFAlessandro Da Col (ITA)
Matteo Gotti (ITA)
Paul Baccanello (AUS)
Stephan Clasohm (AUS)
4-6 7-6 6-3
QFFlorian Allgauer (1WC) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Fabio Beraldo (ITA)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
WO
QFPhillip Harris (4) (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Jacopo Lo Monaco (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
4-6 6-2 6-3
QFAlessandro Da Col (ITA)
Matteo Gotti (ITA)
Stefan Pircher (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
6-2 1-6 7-6
QFPaul Baccanello (AUS)
Stephan Clasohm (AUS)
Pietro Angelini (2) (ITA)
Massimo Boscatto (ITA)
6-2 7-6
R16Florian Allgauer (1WC) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Denis Golovanov (RUS)
Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli ()
6-4 6-1
R16Fabio Beraldo (ITA)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
Paulo Carvallo (PRY)
Hector Moretti (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Phillip Harris (4) (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Danijel Kruslin (GER)
Matthew Walsh (CAN)
4-6 6-2 6-3
R16Jacopo Lo Monaco (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Alberto Casadei (ITA)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
WO
R16Matteo Gotti (ITA)
Marco Molone (ITA)
Damian Di Noto (ARG)
Vincenzo Carlone (ITA)
R16Stefan Pircher (3) (ITA)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
Tim Crichton (AUS)
Aeron Martinovic (AUS)
3-6 7-6 7-5
R16Paul Baccanello (AUS)
Stephan Clasohm (AUS)
Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)
Frederik Samuelsson (SWE)
2-0 Retired
R16Pietro Angelini (2) (ITA)
Massimo Boscatto (ITA)
Marc Canovas-Martos (ESP)
Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vincenzo Carlone (ITA)Massimo Boscatto (1) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marco Molone (ITA)Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Riccardo Ciruolo (WC) (ITA)Stefan Pircher (3) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrea Stoppini (WC) (ITA)Damian Di Noto (4) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Matteo Gotti (5) (ITA)Roberto Tarpani (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Massimo Bianchi (ITA)Alessandro Da Col (6) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Denis Golovanov (9) (RUS)Giacomo Perucconi (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrea Artioli (WC) (ITA)Enrico Casadei (WC) (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Massimo Boscatto (1) (ITA)Laurent Bondaz (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vincenzo Carlone (ITA)Marco Filippeschi (ITA)3-6 7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marco Molone (ITA)Frederik Samuelsson (A) (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)Alessandro Lifonti (ITA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefan Pircher (3) (ITA)Stefano Parini (ITA)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Ciruolo (WC) (ITA)Danilo Fidanza (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Damian Di Noto (4) (ARG)Johan Olsson (SWE)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Andrea Stoppini (WC) (ITA)Milan Vopicka (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matteo Gotti (5) (ITA)Jacopo Lo Monaco (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Roberto Tarpani (ITA)Stefano Rampazzo (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Da Col (6) (ITA)Leonardo Micheli (WC) (ITA)6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Massimo Bianchi (ITA)Patrik Filipsson (SWE)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Giacomo Perucconi (ITA)Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (7) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Denis Golovanov (9) (RUS)Massimiliano Tommasi (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Enrico Casadei (WC) (ITA)Martin Peyrot (8) (URU)6-0 7-6[H2H]
Q2Andrea Artioli (WC) (ITA)Alessandro Tabacchini (10) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Massimo Boscatto (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laurent Bondaz (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vincenzo Carlone (ITA)Riccardo Baldi (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marco Filippeschi (ITA)Roberto Bresolin (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Frederik Samuelsson (A) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marco Molone (ITA)Simone Cecchini (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)Martin Hofbauer (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Lifonti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Pircher (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefano Parini (ITA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Ciruolo (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Danilo Fidanza (ITA)Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Damian Di Noto (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johan Olsson (SWE)Robert Rejchtman (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Stoppini (WC) (ITA)Jacopo Tezza (ITA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Milan Vopicka (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Gotti (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jacopo Lo Monaco (ITA)Cristian Salvador Lopez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roberto Tarpani (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefano Rampazzo (ITA)Claudio Iraci (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Da Col (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Micheli (WC) (ITA)Luca Reggiani (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Massimo Bianchi (ITA)Christian Gambato (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrik Filipsson (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Augusto Ricciardi-Castelli (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Perucconi (ITA)Arrigo Ghiselli (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Massimiliano Tommasi (ITA)Viviano Brizzi (ITA)6-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Denis Golovanov (9) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Peyrot (8) (URU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Enrico Casadei (WC) (ITA)Mario Pastore (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Artioli (WC) (ITA)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Tabacchini (10) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]