ATP Italy F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Italy F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F10 Futures Event Details:

2018-05-14Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBastian Malla (CHL)Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFBastian Malla (CHL)Giovanni Fonio (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFEnrico Dalla Valle (ITA)Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFGiovanni Fonio (ITA)Jannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFBastian Malla (CHL)Antoine Escoffier (2) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFRiccardo Balzerani (ITA)Andrea Guerrieri (q) (ITA)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFEnrico Dalla Valle (ITA)Corrado Summaria (q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)Filippo Moroni (WC) ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Antoine Escoffier (2) (FRA)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-4 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Giovanni Fonio (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (q) (ITA)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Andrea Guerrieri (q) (ITA)Davide Galoppini (6) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)Lorenzo Frigerio (8) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Corrado Summaria (q) (ITA)Pietro Licciardi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Bastian Malla (CHL)Alexander Lazov (5) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Davide Della Tommasina (q) (ITA)Mattia Frinzi (WC) (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Pietro Licciardi (ITA)Matteo Viola (1) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Davide Galoppini (6) (ITA)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Bastian Malla (CHL)Jorge Montero (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Frigerio (8) (ITA)Alessandro Bordone (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Giovanni Fonio (ITA)Matthias Haim (7) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Corrado Summaria (q) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicola Ghedin (ITA)Alessandro Luisi (q) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Lazov (5) (BUL)Simone Roncalli (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Filippo Moroni (WC) ()Leny Mitjana (3) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (2) (FRA)Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)1-6 7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)Pietro Rondoni (4) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Guerrieri (q) (ITA)Luca Tomasetto (q) (ITA)7-6(12) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Pasquale DE Giorgio (q) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFLorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFGiovanni Fonio (ITA)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFLorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFPietro Licciardi (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
Leonardo Baldi (ITA)
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)
3-6 6-4 10-3
QFGiovanni Fonio (ITA)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Leny Mitjana (FRA)
6-1 6-2
QFPietro Rondoni (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Mattia Frinzi (ITA)
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
6-7(6) 6-1 10-8
R16Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Edoardo Sardella (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)
Matthias Haim (AUT)
Mark Stewart Meyer (USA)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-4
R16Leonardo Baldi (ITA)
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)
Alessandro Bordone (ITA)
Filippo Moroni ()
6-1 4-6 10-3
R16Antoine Escoffier (FRA)
Leny Mitjana (FRA)
Alessandro Demichelis ()
Andrea Turco (ITA)
6-2 3-6 10-4
R16Giovanni Fonio (ITA)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
w/o
R16Mattia Frinzi (ITA)
Federico Iannaccone (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Alberto Bagarello (ITA)
Lorenzo Cannella (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)Gianmarco Capella ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Davide Della Tommasina (q) (ITA)Mattia Scotti (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Luisi (q) (ITA)Christian Felline (ITA)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Luca Tomasetto (q) (ITA)Alberto Bagarello (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrea Guerrieri (q) (ITA)Augusto Virgili (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Corrado Summaria (q) (ITA)Francesco Cano (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Pasquale DE Giorgio (q) (ITA)Federico Maccari (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Luisi (q) (ITA)Matteo Curci (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mattia Scotti (ITA)Andrea Borroni (ITA)4-4 ret.[H2H]
Q2Davide Della Tommasina (q) (ITA)Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)Alessandro Ragazzi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)Francesco Giorgetti (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gianmarco Capella ()Vittorio Intorcia ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)Andrea Palmese (ITA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Felline (ITA)Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alberto Bagarello (ITA)Federico Iannaccone (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pasquale DE Giorgio (q) (ITA)Stefano Battaglino (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federico Maccari (ITA)Gianmarco Crocetti (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francesco Cano (ITA)Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Corrado Summaria (q) (ITA)Alessandro Coppini (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Augusto Virgili (ITA)Edoardo Sardella (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Guerrieri (q) (ITA)Stefano Baldoni (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luca Tomasetto (q) (ITA)Tommaso Roggero (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Lavagno (q) (ITA)Stefano Reitano (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francesco Giorgetti (ITA)Andrea Turco (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alberto Bagarello (ITA)Alessandro Dragoni (ITA)5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Christian Felline (ITA)Gregorio Biondolillo ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matteo Curci (ITA)Tommaso Vescovi ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gianmarco Capella ()Marco De Rossi (SMR)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stefano Baldoni (ITA)Alessandro Demichelis ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gianmarco Crocetti (ITA)Francesco Trepla (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefano Battaglino (ITA)Emanuele Ceridono (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)Ettore Capello (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mattia Scotti (ITA)Gianluca Bellezza ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Roggero (ITA)Umberto Giovannini (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Augusto Virgili (ITA)Lorenzo Cannella (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Coppini (ITA)Marco Corino ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francesco Cano (ITA)Joshua Spaull ()1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Palmese (ITA)Nicola Vidal (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]