ATP Italy F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Italy F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F10 Futures Event Details:

2017-04-24Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChristian Lindell (6) (SWE)Lloyd Harris (3) (RSA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFChristian Lindell (6) (SWE)Michael Linzer (4) (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFLloyd Harris (3) (RSA)Walter Trusendi (7) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFChristian Lindell (6) (SWE)Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMichael Linzer (4) (AUT)Marco Bortolotti (8) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFLloyd Harris (3) (RSA)Alexandre Muller (5) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFWalter Trusendi (7) (ITA)Joris De Loore (2) (BEL)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)Gibril Diarra (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Christian Lindell (6) (SWE)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Michael Linzer (4) (AUT)Riccardo Balzerani (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marco Bortolotti (8) (ITA)Fred Gil (_PO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Alexandre Muller (5) (FRA)Corrado Summaria (ITA)6-7(1) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Lloyd Harris (3) (RSA)Andrea Basso (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (7) (ITA)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Joris De Loore (2) (BEL)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Gibril Diarra (AUT)Marc Polmans (1) ()4-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Grzegorz Panfil (POL)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (6) (SWE)Giovanni Rizzuti (WC) (ITA)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (4) (AUT)Daniele Capecchi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Riccardo Balzerani (WC) (ITA)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Fred Gil (_PO)Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (8) (ITA)Adrian Bodmer (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (5) (FRA)Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Corrado Summaria (ITA)Jakob Sude (GER)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Basso (ITA)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (3) (RSA)Franjo Raspudic (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (7) (ITA)Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)Denys Mylokostov (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (ITA)Jonathan Prince (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Joris De Loore (2) (BEL)Aljaz Radinski (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Bodmer (SUI)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (1) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
4-6 7-6(7) [10-5]
SFMateusz Kowalczyk (1) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Franco Agamenone (4) (ARG)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
6-1 6-1
SFAdrian Bodmer (SUI)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
7-5 6-2
QFMateusz Kowalczyk (1) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
6-1 6-3
QFFranco Agamenone (4) (ARG)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFAdrian Bodmer (SUI)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Gabriele Moghini (WC) ()
Riccardo Roberto (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFEduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
Sergio Martos Gornes (2) (ESP)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
7-5 6-0
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (1) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Vladimir Filip (ROU)
Alexandru Catalin Marasin (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Mike Loccisano (WC) (_GE)
Niclas Loccisano (_GE)
6-0 3-1 Retired
R16Franco Agamenone (4) (ARG)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Gaston Briano (ARG)
Gibril Diarra (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Lorenzo Frigerio (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Artsiom Dabryian (BLR)
Denys Mylokostov (UKR)
6-4 6-0
R16Gabriele Moghini (WC) ()
Riccardo Roberto (ITA)
Roberto Binaghi (WC) (ITA)
Franco Capalbo (ARG)
5-7 6-4 10-8
R16Adrian Bodmer (SUI)
Jakob Sude (GER)
Patrick Grigoriu (3) (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU)
6-1 6-1
R16Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG)
4-6 6-4 11-9
R16Sergio Martos Gornes (2) (ESP)
Alexandre Muller (FRA)
Anze Arh (SLO)
Pedro Ortega (BRA)
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jakob Sude (1) (GER)Gabriele Moghini ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adrian Bodmer (2) (SUI)Johannes Bangratz (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)Riccardo Roberto (10) (ITA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eduardo Dischinger (4) (BRA)Franco Capalbo (11) (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Corrado Summaria (5) (ITA)Vladimir Filip (14) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Franjo Raspudic (6) (BIH)Remy Bertola (12) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (7) (ARG)Demian Raab (9) ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aljaz Radinski (8) (SLO)Delf Gohlke (13) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jakob Sude (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gabriele Moghini ()Artsiom Dabryian (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adrian Bodmer (2) (SUI)Pasquale DE Giorgio (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Johannes Bangratz (AUT)Marcel Marlon Sudzum (NLD)3-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sergio Martos Gornes (3) (ESP)Marvin Schramm (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Roberto (10) (ITA)Evan Bechtel (USA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Eduardo Dischinger (4) (BRA)Daniele Chiurulli (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Franco Capalbo (11) (ARG)Ludovico Scerrati (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Corrado Summaria (5) (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Filip (14) (ROU)Anze Arh (SLO)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Franjo Raspudic (6) (BIH)Niclas Loccisano (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Remy Bertola (12) ()Patrick Grigoriu (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (7) (ARG)Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Demian Raab (9) ()Pedro Ortega (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aljaz Radinski (8) (SLO)Jacopo Bartolini (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Delf Gohlke (13) ()Mike Loccisano (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]