ATP Italy F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Italy F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F10 Futures Event Details:

2004-05-31Clay
OutdoorCastel Franco Veneto, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrancesco Piccari (ITA)Matteo Colla (3) (ITA)3-6 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
SFMatteo Colla (3) (ITA)Julio Silva (1) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFFrancesco Piccari (ITA)Slimane Saoudi (2) (ALG)5-7 7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulio Silva (1) (BRA)Steven Korteling (NED)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMatteo Colla (3) (ITA)Juan-Manuel Ferrer (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFFrancesco Piccari (ITA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFSlimane Saoudi (2) (ALG)Massimo Ocera (6) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julio Silva (1) (BRA)Diego Alvarez (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Steven Korteling (NED)Tommaso Sanna (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matteo Colla (3) (ITA)Giuseppe Menga (ITA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Ferrer (Q) (ARG)Marco Di Vuolo (Q) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Francesco Piccari (ITA)Ismar Gorcic (7) (BIH)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Motti (ITA)Rodrigo Monte (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Massimo Ocera (6) (ITA)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Slimane Saoudi (2) (ALG)Massimo Bosa (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julio Silva (1) (BRA)Matteo Romano (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (ITA)Clinton Thomson (Q) (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Steven Korteling (NED)Ludwig Pellerin (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tommaso Sanna (ITA)Artem Sitak (LL) (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (3) (ITA)Alessandro Accardo (WC) (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (ITA)Alessandro Rondinelli (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Di Vuolo (Q) (ITA)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Ferrer (Q) (ARG)Flavio Cipolla (8) (ITA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ismar Gorcic (7) (BIH)Simone Bolelli (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (ITA)Guillermo Gomez (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Motti (ITA)Adriano Albanesi (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Monte (Q) (BRA)Yuri Bezeruk (LL) (AUS)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Massimo Ocera (6) (ITA)Alessandro Piccari (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Matteo Galli (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Massimo Bosa (WC) (ITA)Ruben Merchan-Huecas (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Slimane Saoudi (2) (ALG)Romano Tatuhey (Q) (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-1
SFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Steven Korteling (NED)
Romano Tatuhey (NED)
6-4 6-4
SFJulio Silva (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Frederico Fort (WC) (ITA)
Razvan Verone (ROU)
6-2 6-2
QFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Matteo Colla (ITA)
6-2 7-6(2)
QFSteven Korteling (NED)
Romano Tatuhey (NED)
Guillermo Gomez (CHI)
Joaquin Lillo (CHI)
6-1 1-6 6-0
QFJulio Silva (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Giuseppe Menga (3) (ITA)
Massimo Ocera (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFFrederico Fort (WC) (ITA)
Razvan Verone (ROU)
Alessandro Piccari (2) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
WO
R16Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
Michael Staniak (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Matteo Colla (ITA)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Guillermo Gomez (CHI)
Joaquin Lillo (CHI)
Adriano Albanesi (4) (ITA)
Artem Sitak (RUS)
6-2 7-6(9)
R16Steven Korteling (NED)
Romano Tatuhey (NED)
Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
Francesco Esposito (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Julio Silva (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Mirko Balestro (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Giuseppe Menga (3) (ITA)
Massimo Ocera (ITA)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Frederico Fort (WC) (ITA)
Razvan Verone (ROU)
Alessandro Fornaro (WC) (ITA)
Simone Gelli (ITA)
2-6 6-2 6-3
R16Alessandro Piccari (2) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Gustavo Cavallaro (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Ferrer (ARG)
6-4 3-6 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marco Di Vuolo (1) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (11) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Romano Tatuhey (13) (NED)Adriano Albanesi (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Clinton Thomson (16) (AUS)Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Gomez (CHI)Alessandro Fornaro (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ludwig Pellerin (10) (FRA)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Monte (12) (BRA)Victor Estrella (6) (DOM)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Manuel Ferrer (14) (ARG)Artem Sitak (7) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Rondinelli (9) (ITA)Jhonson Garcia (8) (DOM)4-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Marco Di Vuolo (1) (ITA)Pietro De Simon (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Walter Trusendi (11) (ITA)Umberto Zani (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adriano Albanesi (ITA)Mattia Livraghi (2) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Romano Tatuhey (13) (NED)Joaquin Lillo (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Clinton Thomson (16) (AUS)Enrico Zen (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Fornaro (ITA)Enrico Wellenfeld (4) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Gomez (CHI)Luca Serena (15) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)Alessio Torresi (5) (ITA)6-1 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Ludwig Pellerin (10) (FRA)Marco Moretto (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Victor Estrella (6) (DOM)Marco Bernardi (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Monte (12) (BRA)Jerry Makowski (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Artem Sitak (7) (RUS)Mirko Balestro (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Ferrer (14) (ARG)Patrick Sebastiani (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jhonson Garcia (8) (DOM)Gustavo Cavallaro (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Rondinelli (9) (ITA)Benjamin Stapp (AUS)6-7(7) 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marco Di Vuolo (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Pietro De Simon (WC) (ITA)Piergiorgio Platto (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Umberto Zani (ITA)Diego Mandara (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Walter Trusendi (11) (ITA)Matteo Marfia (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mattia Livraghi (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Adriano Albanesi (ITA)Laurent Bondaz (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Lillo (CHI)Federico Cardinali (ARG)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Romano Tatuhey (13) (NED)Suleman Jafarey-Hall (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)Daniele Noce (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Enrico Zen (WC) (ITA)Mario Di Paola (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Clinton Thomson (16) (AUS)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Enrico Wellenfeld (4) (ITA)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Fornaro (ITA)Jose Bernard (DOM)7-6(6) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Gomez (CHI)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luca Serena (15) (ITA)Craig Bankes (AUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alessio Torresi (5) (ITA)Matteo Mauri (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)Damon Austin (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Moretto (ITA)Tommaso Cafferata (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ludwig Pellerin (10) (FRA)Roy Radwan (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor Estrella (6) (DOM)Matteo Viola (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Bernardi (ITA)Lorenzo Cava (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jerry Makowski (USA)Paolo Beninca (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Monte (12) (BRA)David-Philipp Stojan (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Artem Sitak (7) (RUS)Frederick Sundsten (NOR)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mirko Balestro (ITA)Marco Giuggia (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Sebastiani (FRA)Simone Gelli (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Ferrer (14) (ARG)Frederico Fort (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jhonson Garcia (8) (DOM)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Cavallaro (ARG)Gero Kretschmer (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Stapp (AUS)Nicola Pomponi (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Rondinelli (9) (ITA)Dario Pizzato (ITA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Italy F10 Futures?