ATP Italy F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Italy F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F10 Futures Event Details:

2003-09-22Hard
OutdoorSelargius, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FUros Vico (3) (ITA)Daniele Giorgini (4) (ITA)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFUros Vico (3) (ITA)Daniele Bracciali (1WC) (ITA)1-6 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
SFDaniele Giorgini (4) (ITA)Thomas Holzer (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFDaniele Bracciali (1WC) (ITA)Alessandro Piccari (Q) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFUros Vico (3) (ITA)Farrukh Dustov (5) (UZB)6-7(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniele Giorgini (4) (ITA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFThomas Holzer (Q) (ITA)Stefano Mocci (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Daniele Bracciali (1WC) (ITA)Nicolas Renavand (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Piccari (Q) (ITA)Francesco Piccari (7Q) (ITA)WO[H2H]
R16Uros Vico (3) (ITA)Marco Pedrini (ITA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Farrukh Dustov (5) (UZB)Tommaso Sanna (SE) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Matteo Gotti (8) (ITA)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Daniele Giorgini (4) (ITA)Karim Maamoun (Q) (EGY)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thomas Holzer (Q) (ITA)Bertrand Contzler (6) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefano Mocci (ITA)Enrico Wellenfeld (LL) (ITA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniele Bracciali (1WC) (ITA)Andrea Agazzi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Renavand (Q) (FRA)Diego Alvarez (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Piccari (Q) (ITA)Simone Bolelli (ITA)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (7Q) (ITA)Ivan Stelko (CRO)6-1 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Uros Vico (3) (ITA)Roberto Montis (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marco Pedrini (ITA)Adrian Barbu (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tommaso Sanna (SE) (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Farrukh Dustov (5) (UZB)Riccardo Ghedin (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matteo Gotti (8) (ITA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Giuseppe Menga (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (Q) (EGY)Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniele Giorgini (4) (ITA)Matteo Volante (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bertrand Contzler (6) (FRA)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Holzer (Q) (ITA)Philip Horyna (Q) (SUI)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Enrico Wellenfeld (LL) (ITA)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefano Mocci (ITA)Pavel Snobel (2) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlessandro Motti (1) (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Thomas Holzer (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFAlessandro Motti (1) (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Simone Bolelli (4) (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
6-4 3-6 6-2
SFFarrukh Dustov (UZB)
Thomas Holzer (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (2) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFAlessandro Motti (1) (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)
Philip Horyna (SUI)
6-2 6-0
QFSimone Bolelli (4) (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Valerio Carrese (ITA)
Roberto Montis (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFFarrukh Dustov (UZB)
Thomas Holzer (ITA)
Diego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFDaniele Giorgini (2) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Alessandro Motti (1) (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Davide Pilurzu (ITA)
Stefano Pilurzu (ITA)
6-0 6-3
R16Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)
Philip Horyna (SUI)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R16Simone Bolelli (4) (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)
Valentin Kasatkin (RUS)
6-3 6-7(2) 6-2
R16Valerio Carrese (ITA)
Roberto Montis (ITA)
Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
Cesare Gallo (ITA)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Thomas Holzer (ITA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-1 3-0 Retired
R16Diego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Tommaso Cafferata (ITA)
Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)
6-2 7-5
R16Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Pavel Snobel (CZE)
WO
R16Daniele Giorgini (2) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
6-2 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francesco Piccari (1) (ITA)Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Renavand (2) (FRA)Olivier Malcor (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Karim Maamoun (3) (EGY)Carlo Porqueddu (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Piccari (4) (ITA)Tommaso Cafferata (12) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Enrico Becuzzi (13) (ITA)Enrico Wellenfeld (5) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Holzer (6) (ITA)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (14) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Agazzi (10) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Philip Horyna (SUI)Valentin Kasatkin (9) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Piccari (1) (ITA)Valerio Carrese (ITA)7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Renavand (2) (FRA)Mauro Commisso (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Malcor (FRA)Matus Horecny (SVK)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karim Maamoun (3) (EGY)Stefano Rodighiero (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlo Porqueddu (ITA)Adriano Albanesi (11) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Piccari (4) (ITA)Antonio Manca (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tommaso Cafferata (12) (ITA)Cesare Gallo (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Wellenfeld (5) (ITA)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Becuzzi (13) (ITA)Simone Muresu (WC) (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Holzer (6) (ITA)Riccardo Catani (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (14) (ROU)Yoav Ben Zvi (ISR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Walter Trusendi (ITA)Alexandre Renard (7) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Agazzi (10) (ITA)Alvise Pasqualetti (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Philip Horyna (SUI)Michele Scardigno (8) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Kasatkin (9) (RUS)Roman Kukal (SVK)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Italy F10 Futures?