ATP Italy 6 Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Italy 6 Discussion!


Share This...


Italy 6 Event Details:

2003-09-29Clay
Outdoor, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJohannes Ager (1) (AUT)Ismar Gorcic (2WC) (BIH)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFJohannes Ager (1) (AUT)Stefano Cobolli (7) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFIsmar Gorcic (8) (BIH)Daniele Giorgini (2WC) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJohannes Ager (1) (AUT)Filip Aniola (5) (POL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFStefano Cobolli (7) (ITA)Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFIsmar Gorcic (8) (BIH)Matteo Galli (Q) (ITA)7-5 Retired[H2H]
QFDaniele Giorgini (5) (ITA)Alessandro Motti (2WC) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Johannes Ager (1) (AUT)Marco Di Vuolo (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Filip Aniola (POL)Philip Horyna (5) (SUI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Stefano Cobolli (ITA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (7) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Ismar Gorcic (8) (BIH)Xavier Audouy (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Matteo Galli (ITA)Manuel Jorquera (Q) (ITA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniele Giorgini (5) (ITA)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Alessandro Motti (2WC) (ITA)Rick Schalkers (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Johannes Ager (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Marco Di Vuolo (WC) (ITA)Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)4-2 Default[H2H]
R32Filip Aniola (WC) (POL)Andrea Roscioli (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Philip Horyna (5) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (Q) (ITA)Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefano Cobolli (ITA)Federico Luzzi (LL) (ITA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Ismar Gorcic (8) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Xavier Audouy (WC) (FRA)Alessandro Accardo (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Galli (ITA)Peter Mayer-Tischer (Q) ()1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Manuel Jorquera (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Daniele Giorgini (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)7-5 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Rick Schalkers (NLD)Michele Scardigno (LL) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alessandro Motti (2WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniele Giorgini (1) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-1 7-5
FDaniele Giorgini (1) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Ismar Gorcic (2) (BIH)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFDaniele Giorgini (1) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Tobias Huelsen (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer ()
6-1 6-1
SFAlessandro Motti (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Ismar Gorcic (3) (BIH)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
7-5 7-5
SFDaniele Giorgini (1) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (4) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
WO
SFIsmar Gorcic (2) (BIH)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Xavier Audouy (3) (FRA)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
6-2 6-7(3) 6-3
QFDaniele Giorgini (1) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Fabrice Betencourt (1) (FRA)
Arnaud Delgado (FRA)
6-2 6-1
QFDaniele Giorgini (1) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
6-1 6-4
QFAlessandro Motti (4) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Philip Horyna (SUI)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFTobias Huelsen (Q) (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer ()
Gianluigi Angelini (Q) (ITA)
Gianluca Bolognino (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFXavier Audouy (3) (FRA)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
Tobias Huelsen (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer ()
6-4 7-6(3)
QFIsmar Gorcic (BIH)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
6-2 6-2
QFIsmar Gorcic (2) (BIH)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFAlessandro Motti (WC) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (WC) (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Daniele Giorgini (1) (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Filip Aniola (POL)
Robert Aniola (POL)
6-0 6-1
R16Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)
Arnaud Delgado (FRA)
Michele Scardigno (ITA)
Alessio Torresi (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Tobias Huelsen (Q) (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer ()
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-4 3-6 6-1
R16Gianluigi Angelini (WC) (ITA)
Gianluca Bolognino (ITA)
Vladimir Portnov (RUS)
Evgueni Smirnov (RUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Jose-Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez (ESP)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
Adriano Albanesi (ITA)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
2-6 6-2 6-2
R16Ismar Gorcic (3) (BIH)
Victor Ionita (ROU)
Johann-Georg Fankhauser (LL) (AUT)
Philip Horyna (SUI)
6-3 6-3
R16Fabio Fognini (WC) (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)
Alberto Ciampa (ITA)
Giovanni Garzia (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Alessandro Motti (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gvidas Sabeckis (1) (LAT)Gaetano-Davide Passaquindici (1) (ITA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Andrea Roscioli (2) (ITA)Alberto Cristofaro (2) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rick Schalkers (3) (NLD)Tobias Huelsen (3) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Philip Horyna (4) (SUI)Alessio Torresi (4) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Peter Mayer-Tischer (5) ()Marco Simoni (5) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Bolognino (6) (ITA)Johann-Georg Fankhauser (6) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Vasiliev (7) (RUS)Andrey Golubev (7) (KAZ)7-6(3) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Arnaud Delgado (8) (FRA)Matteo Marrai (8) (ITA)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Fabrice Betencourt (1) (FRA)Andrey Golubev (1) (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Manuel Jorquera (2) (ITA)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (2) (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Colaianni (3) (ITA)Alessio Torresi (3) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gvidas Sabeckis (4) (LAT)Alessandro Accardo (4) (ITA)4-6 7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrea Roscioli (ITA)Johann-Georg Fankhauser (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Fabio Fognini (WC) (ITA)Arnaud Delgado (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nahuel Fracassi (7) (ITA)Niccolo Vercellino (7) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matteo Galli (8) (ITA)Gianluca Bolognino (8) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gvidas Sabeckis (1) (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gaetano-Davide Passaquindici (ITA)Roberto D'adamo (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrea Roscioli (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alberto Cristofaro (ITA)Dario Botta (WC) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Rick Schalkers (3) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tobias Huelsen (GER)Marc Ijzermann ()6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessio Torresi (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Philip Horyna (12) (SUI)Gianluca Naso (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Peter Mayer-Tischer (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marco Simoni (9) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Bolognino (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Johann-Georg Fankhauser (10) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andrey Golubev (7) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Vasiliev (13) (RUS)Gianluca Fortunato (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Matteo Marrai (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Arnaud Delgado (11) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Fabrice Betencourt (1) (FRA)Giacomo Pirozzi (1) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrey Golubev (KAZ)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Manuel Jorquera (2) (ITA)Matteo Marrai (2) (ITA)6-1 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)Marc Ijzermann ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alessio Torresi (3) (ITA)Valerio Moretti (3) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Colaianni (WC) (ITA)Nikolai Soloviev (WC) (RUS)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Accardo (4) (ITA)Mikhail Vasiliev (4) (RUS)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gvidas Sabeckis (LAT)Marco Viola (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Johann-Georg Fankhauser (5) (AUT)Peter Mayer-Tischer (5) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrea Roscioli (ITA)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fabio Fognini (6) (ITA)Vladimir Portnov (6) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arnaud Delgado (FRA)Adriano Albanesi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nahuel Fracassi (7) (ITA)Tobias Huelsen (7) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Niccolo Vercellino (WC) (ITA)Gianluca Naso (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matteo Galli (8) (ITA)Mohcine Roudami (8) (MAR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Bolognino (ITA)Gianluca Fortunato (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Fabrice Betencourt (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)Francesco Caforio (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrey Golubev (WC) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Manuel Jorquera (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Marrai (ITA)Gaetano-Davide Passaquindici (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marc Ijzermann ()Savino Lapalombella (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessio Torresi (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valerio Moretti (WC) (ITA)Daniele Micolani (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Colaianni (WC) (ITA)Claudio Grassi (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nikolai Soloviev (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Accardo (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)Philip Horyna (SUI)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marco Viola (ITA)Alessandro Castaldo (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gvidas Sabeckis (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Mayer-Tischer (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johann-Georg Fankhauser (AUT)Andrea Fantechi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Roscioli (ITA)Emanuele De Leo (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Claudio Rizzo (11) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Portnov (6) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fabio Fognini (ITA)Alessio Genovese (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Delgado (FRA)Tom Dennhardt (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Adriano Albanesi (9) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nahuel Fracassi (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tobias Huelsen (GER)Luigi Bianchi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Naso (WC) (ITA)Giovanni Di Fraia (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Niccolo Vercellino (12) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Galli (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mohcine Roudami (MAR)Nicola Pomponi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Fortunato (ITA)Alberto Cristofaro (WC) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Bolognino (10) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tobias Huelsen (2) (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer ()
Johann-Georg Fankhauser (1) (AUT)
Philip Horyna (SUI)
6-4 6-3
Q2Johann-Georg Fankhauser (1) (AUT)
Philip Horyna (SUI)
Filip Aniola (WC) (POL)
Robert Aniola (POL)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Q2Tobias Huelsen (2) (GER)
Peter Mayer-Tischer ()
Marc Ijzermann ()
Rick Schalkers (NLD)
2-6 6-3 6-3