ATP Italy 6 Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Italy 6 Discussion!


Share This...


Italy 6 Event Details:

2001-10-29Hard
OutdoorSardinia, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJosh Goffi (BRA)Matteo Gotti (2) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
FMatteo Gotti (5) (ITA)Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
FIgor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Lars Zimmermann (Q) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
FFabrice Betencourt (FRA)Igor Kunitsyn (2) (RUS)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
SFJosh Goffi (BRA)Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFMatteo Gotti (2) (ITA)Fabrice Betencourt (3) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFIgor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Ivan Cerovic (8) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMatteo Gotti (5) (ITA)Lars Zimmermann (4) (GER)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
SFIgor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Tomas Tenconi (3) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFLars Zimmermann (Q) (GER)Matteo Gotti (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFFabrice Betencourt (FRA)Ivan Cerovic (5) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFIgor Kunitsyn (2) (RUS)Tomas Tenconi (3) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFIgor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Marius Meiszies (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFJosh Goffi (BRA)Aleksander Slovic (7) (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFFabrice Betencourt (3) (FRA)Vladimir Obradovic (8) (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMatteo Gotti (2) (ITA)Tomas Tenconi (5) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFIgor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Aleksander Slovic (6) (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvan Cerovic (8) (CRO)Xavier Audouy (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFLars Zimmermann (4) (GER)Gianluca Bazzica (Q) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMatteo Gotti (5) (ITA)Fabrice Betencourt (2) (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFIgor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Aleksander Slovic (6) (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFTomas Tenconi (3) (ITA)Marius Meiszies (Q) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFLars Zimmermann (Q) (GER)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMatteo Gotti (ITA)Stefano Mocci (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFFabrice Betencourt (FRA)Aleksander Slovic (8) (YUG)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFIvan Cerovic (5) (CRO)Konstantin Gruber (4Q) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFTomas Tenconi (3) (ITA)Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFIgor Kunitsyn (2) (RUS)Frank Pokorny (6) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Jerome Almagrida (FRA)6-2 6-7(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marius Meiszies (GER)Ivan Cerovic (6) (CRO)7-6(6) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Josh Goffi (BRA)Lars Zimmermann (4) (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Aleksander Slovic (7) (YUG)Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Obradovic (8) (YUG)Konstantin Gruber (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fabrice Betencourt (3) (FRA)Michele Scardigno (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tomas Tenconi (5) (ITA)Alex Brudermann (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matteo Gotti (2) (ITA)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Matteo Volante (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Aleksander Slovic (6) (YUG)Josh Goffi (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Xavier Audouy (FRA)Michele Scardigno (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Cerovic (8) (CRO)Marius Meiszies (GER)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gianluca Bazzica (Q) (ITA)Vladimir Obradovic (7) (YUG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lars Zimmermann (4) (GER)Alberto Lommi (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Matteo Gotti (5) (ITA)Alessandro Motti (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Fabrice Betencourt (2) (FRA)Alex Brudermann (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Aleksander Slovic (6) (YUG)Michele Scardigno (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tomas Tenconi (3) (ITA)Alex Vittur (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marius Meiszies (Q) (GER)Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Lars Zimmermann (Q) (GER)Josh Goffi (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Jerome Almagrida (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matteo Gotti (ITA)Alexandru Tanase (Q) (ROU)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R16Stefano Mocci (ITA)Alex Brudermann (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)Cyril Martin (Q) (MON)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Aleksander Slovic (8) (YUG)Josh Goffi (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Konstantin Gruber (4Q) (AUT)Matteo Gotti (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Cerovic (5) (CRO)Alex Brudermann (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Alberto Lommi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tomas Tenconi (3) (ITA)Lars Zimmermann (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Frank Pokorny (6) (GER)Federico Torresi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (2) (RUS)Stefano Mocci (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Bye
R32Jerome Almagrida (FRA)Stefano Mocci (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marius Meiszies (GER)Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (6) (CRO)Bye
R32Lars Zimmermann (4) (GER)Bye
R32Josh Goffi (BRA)Alex Vittur (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)Alberto Lommi (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Aleksander Slovic (7) (YUG)Bye
R32Vladimir Obradovic (8) (YUG)Bye
R32Konstantin Gruber (AUT)Alexandru Tanase (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michele Scardigno (ITA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Betencourt (3) (FRA)Bye
R32Tomas Tenconi (5) (ITA)Bye
R32Alex Brudermann (AUT)Frank Pokorny (GER)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (ITA)Xavier Audouy (FRA)7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Matteo Gotti (2) (ITA)Bye
R32Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Konstantin Gruber (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matteo Volante (Q) (ITA)Alexandru Tanase (Q) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Josh Goffi (BRA)Fabrizio Sestini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Slovic (6) (YUG)Frank Pokorny (GER)6-7(2) 7-6(3) 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Xavier Audouy (FRA)Tomas Tenconi (3) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Michele Scardigno (Q) (ITA)Valerio Carrese (WC) (ITA)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Marius Meiszies (GER)Ismar Gorcic (Q) (BIH)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (8) (CRO)Fabio Docche (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (7) (YUG)Stefano Mocci (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Bazzica (Q) (ITA)Ivan Stelko (Q) (CRO)6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Alberto Lommi (ITA)Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lars Zimmermann (4) (GER)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Gotti (5) (ITA)Antonello Magris (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Motti (Q) (ITA)Roberto Montis (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alex Brudermann (AUT)Jerome Almagrida (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Betencourt (2) (FRA)Alex Vittur (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Roberto Montis (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)Simone Bolelli (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michele Scardigno (ITA)Valerio Carrese (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Slovic (6) (YUG)Ivan Stelko (Q) (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (3) (ITA)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alex Vittur (Q) (ITA)Alberto Lommi (ITA)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)Xavier Audouy (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marius Meiszies (Q) (GER)Gianluca Bazzica (7) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lars Zimmermann (Q) (GER)Kevin Sorensen (8) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Josh Goffi (BRA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Jerome Almagrida (Q) (FRA)Fabrizio Sestini (Q) (ITA)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Frank Pokorny (4) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Gotti (ITA)Ivan Cerovic (5) (CRO)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Alexandru Tanase (Q) (ROU)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefano Mocci (ITA)Fabio Docche (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alex Brudermann (AUT)Gustavo Marcaccio (2) (ARG)7-6(5) Retired[H2H]
R32Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)Stefano Cobolli (1) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Cyril Martin (Q) (MON)Ivan Syrov (RUS)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Josh Goffi (BRA)Simone Bolelli (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Slovic (8) (YUG)Fabio Docche (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Konstantin Gruber (4Q) (AUT)Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matteo Gotti (ITA)Michele Scardigno (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Brudermann (AUT)Antonello Magris (LL) (ITA)6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (5) (CRO)Xavier Audouy (Q) (FRA)3-6 7-6(16) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Lommi (Q) (ITA)Gianluca Bazzica (7) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)Sergei Demekhine (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lars Zimmermann (Q) (GER)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (3) (ITA)Alessandro Motti (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frank Pokorny (6) (GER)Janne Holmia (Q) (FIN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (Q) (ITA)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Stefano Mocci (ITA)Kevin Sorensen (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (2) (RUS)Massimo Bosa (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
6-3 6-3
FStefano Mocci (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
Sergei Demekhine (3) (RUS)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
6-3 6-4
FIvan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-4
FJosh Goffi (4) (BRA)
Chris James (CAN)
Sergei Demekhine (3) (RUS)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFIvan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Gianluca Bazzica (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-2 6-3
SFStefano Mocci (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
Josh Goffi (BRA)
Chris James (CAN)
6-2 6-4
SFStefano Mocci (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
Alex Brudermann (AUT)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
7-5 6-4
SFSergei Demekhine (3) (RUS)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Fabrizio Sestini (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-1 6-4
SFGianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (1) (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
WO
SFIvan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Josh Goffi (2) (BRA)
Chris James (CAN)
7-6(6) 7-6(1)
SFSergei Demekhine (3) (RUS)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Stefano Mocci (1) (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
WO
SFJosh Goffi (4) (BRA)
Chris James (CAN)
Ivan Cerovic (2) (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
3-6 6-3 6-2
QFGianluca Bazzica (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
6-3 6-1
QFIvan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Valerio Carrese (WC) (ITA)
Roberto Montis (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFJosh Goffi (BRA)
Chris James (CAN)
Sergei Demekhine (3) (RUS)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
3-6 6-3 6-0
QFStefano Mocci (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
Alex Brudermann (AUT)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
7-5 6-3
QFStefano Mocci (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
3-6 7-5 6-4
QFAlex Brudermann (AUT)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Janne Holmia (4) (FIN)
Tero Vilen (FIN)
6-2 5-7 6-4
QFSergei Demekhine (3) (RUS)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Josh Goffi (BRA)
Chris James (CAN)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFFabrizio Sestini (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Valerio Carrese (WC) (ITA)
Roberto Montis (ITA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFStefano Mocci (1) (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
Valerio Carrese (ITA)
Roberto Montis (ITA)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFGianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Sergei Demekhine (3) (RUS)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFIvan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Alex Brudermann (AUT)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
7-6(10) 5-7 6-4
QFJosh Goffi (2) (BRA)
Chris James (CAN)
Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-3 4-6 6-3
QFStefano Mocci (1) (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Alex Vittur (ITA)
6-3 7-6(2)
QFSergei Demekhine (3) (RUS)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
6-7(6) 6-2 6-2
QFJosh Goffi (4) (BRA)
Chris James (CAN)
Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-2 6-0
QFIvan Cerovic (2) (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Gianluca Bazzica (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Jerome Almagrida (Q) (FRA)
Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Marius Meiszies (GER)
Frank Pokorny (GER)
6-1 6-7(6) 6-3
R16Ivan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-7(13) 6-4 6-2
R16Valerio Carrese (WC) (ITA)
Roberto Montis (ITA)
Enrico Becuzzi (WC) (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
6-4 5-7 6-4
R16Josh Goffi (BRA)
Chris James (CAN)
Vladimir Obradovic (LL) (YUG)
Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Sergei Demekhine (3) (RUS)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Massimo Bosa (WC) (ITA)
Fabio Docche (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
Alberto Lommi (LL) (ITA)
Michele Scardigno (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Alex Brudermann (AUT)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Fabrizio Sestini (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Gianluca Bazzica (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
7-5 7-5
R16Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
7-5 6-4
R16Janne Holmia (4) (FIN)
Tero Vilen (FIN)
Marius Meiszies (Q) (GER)
Frank Pokorny (GER)
7-5 6-2
R16Alex Brudermann (AUT)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Massimo Bosa (WC) (ITA)
Fabio Docche (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Josh Goffi (BRA)
Chris James (CAN)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
6-3 7-5
R16Sergei Demekhine (3) (RUS)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Igor Ibrisbegovic (BIH)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Valerio Carrese (WC) (ITA)
Roberto Montis (ITA)
Enrico Becuzzi (WC) (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Fabrizio Sestini (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Antonello Magris (ITA)
Cyril Martin (MON)
6-3 6-4
R16Stefano Mocci (1) (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
Bye
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Alex Vittur (ITA)
Alex Brudermann (AUT)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
6-3 6-7(3) 6-1
R16Sergei Demekhine (3) (RUS)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
WO
R16Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Valerio Carrese (ITA)
Roberto Montis (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Josh Goffi (4) (BRA)
Chris James (CAN)
Alberto Lommi (ITA)
Michele Scardigno (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Vladimir Obradovic (YUG)
Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)
6-7(2) 7-5 6-2
R16Ivan Cerovic (2) (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (YUG)
Marius Meiszies (GER)
Frank Pokorny (GER)
6-2 7-6(0)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergei Demekhine (RUS)Chris James (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Konstantin Gruber (2) (AUT)Emiliano Privato (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Federico Torresi (3) (ITA)Luca Fereghino (12) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Cyril Martin (4) (MON)Alex Vittur (16) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Xavier Audouy (9) (FRA)Antonello Magris (5) (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Janne Holmia (6) (FIN)Alberto Brizzi (10) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alberto Lommi (7) (ITA)Roberto Montis (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Lars Zimmermann (GER)Simone Vagnozzi (8) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lars Zimmermann (GER)Matteo Volante (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru Tanase (ROU)Massimo Bosa (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jerome Almagrida (FRA)Alberto Brizzi (14) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Stelko (CRO)Federico Torresi (4) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Xavier Audouy (9) (FRA)Emiliano Privato (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marius Meiszies (GER)Janne Holmia (6) (FIN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Fabrizio Sestini (13) (ITA)Andrea Fantechi (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alex Vittur (8) (ITA)Ismar Gorcic (11) (BIH)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michele Scardigno (1) (ITA)Gian-Claudio Chinnici (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru Tanase (2) (ROU)Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gianluca Bazzica (3) (ITA)Luca Cattani (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Motti (4) (ITA)Andrea Fantechi (13) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Volante (12) (ITA)Sergei Demekhine (5) (RUS)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Stelko (6) (CRO)Emiliano Privato (10) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ismar Gorcic (11) (BIH)Simone Bolelli (7) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Antonello Magris (8) (ITA)Alberto Brizzi (9) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Chris James (CAN)Tero Vilen (1) (FIN)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Sergei Demekhine (RUS)Fabrizio Sestini (15) (ITA)7-6(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Konstantin Gruber (2) (AUT)Marco Di Vuolo (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Emiliano Privato (WC) (ITA)Igor Ibrisbegovic (14) (BIH)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Federico Torresi (3) (ITA)Ivan Stelko (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luca Fereghino (12) (ITA)Ricardo Jordan (PUR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Martin (4) (MON)Matteo Volante (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alex Vittur (16) (ITA)Alexandru Tanase (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonello Magris (5) (ITA)German Cerezo (ARG)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Xavier Audouy (9) (FRA)Jerome Almagrida (FRA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Janne Holmia (6) (FIN)Giulio Torroni (WC) (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Brizzi (10) (ITA)Riccardo Desto (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Lommi (7) (ITA)Valerio Carrese (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Montis (WC) (ITA)David Demers (11) (GER)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Simone Vagnozzi (8) (ITA)Marius Meiszies (GER)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lars Zimmermann (GER)Ismar Gorcic (13) (BIH)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lars Zimmermann (GER)Konstantin Gruber (1) (AUT)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Volante (WC) (ITA)Sergei Demekhine (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Tanase (ROU)Tero Vilen (2) (FIN)6-7(8) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Bosa (WC) (ITA)Chris James (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Almagrida (FRA)Cyril Martin (3) (MON)3-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Brizzi (14) (ITA)Riccardo Desto (ITA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Federico Torresi (4) (ITA)German Cerezo (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Stelko (CRO)David Demers (10) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Emiliano Privato (WC) (ITA)Antonello Magris (5) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Xavier Audouy (9) (FRA)Marco Matteucci (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Janne Holmia (6) (FIN)Claudio Grassi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marius Meiszies (GER)Igor Ibrisbegovic (12) (BIH)2-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Fantechi (ITA)Luca Fereghino (7) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fabrizio Sestini (13) (ITA)Alejandro Aybar (DOM)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alex Vittur (8) (ITA)Giampaolo Mauti (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ismar Gorcic (11) (BIH)Giulio Torroni (WC) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michele Scardigno (1) (ITA)Bye
Q2Gian-Claudio Chinnici (WC) (ITA)Alessandro Belfiori (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Tanase (2) (ROU)Bye
Q2Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Bazzica (3) (ITA)Bye
Q2Luca Cattani (WC) (ITA)Tommaso Fiorelli (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Motti (4) (ITA)Bye
Q2Andrea Fantechi (13) (ITA)Claudio Grassi (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Demekhine (5) (RUS)Bye
Q2Matteo Volante (12) (ITA)Alessandro Spiga (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Stelko (6) (CRO)Bye
Q2Emiliano Privato (10) (ITA)Stefano Carrus (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Simone Bolelli (7) (ITA)Bye
Q2Ismar Gorcic (11) (BIH)Vittorio Scognamillo (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antonello Magris (8) (ITA)Bye
Q2Alberto Brizzi (9) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy 6 draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Italy 6?