ATP Italy 6 Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Italy 6 Discussion!

Share This...

Italy 6 Event Details:

OutdoorSardinia, Italy
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJosh Goffi (BRA)Matteo Gotti (2) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFJosh Goffi (5) (BRA)Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFMatteo Gotti (2) (ITA)Fabrice Betencourt (3) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFIgor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Marius Meiszies (8) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJosh Goffi (BRA)Aleksander Slovic (5) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFFabrice Betencourt (3) (FRA)Vladimir Obradovic (8) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMatteo Gotti (2) (ITA)Tomas Tenconi (5) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)Jerome Almagrida (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-7(9) 6-3[H2H]
R16Marius Meiszies (GER)Ivan Cerovic (8) (CRO)7-6(6) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Josh Goffi (BRA)Lars Zimmermann (4) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Aleksander Slovic (5) (SRB)Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Vladimir Obradovic (8) (SRB)Konstantin Gruber (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Fabrice Betencourt (3) (FRA)Michele Scardigno (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Tomas Tenconi (5) (ITA)Alex Brudermann (Q) (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Matteo Gotti (2) (ITA)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jerome Almagrida (FRA)Stefano Mocci (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marius Meiszies (GER)Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (8) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Lars Zimmermann (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Josh Goffi (BRA)Alex Vittur (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)Alberto Lommi (LL) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Aleksander Slovic (5) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Vladimir Obradovic (8) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Konstantin Gruber (AUT)Alexandru Tanase (Q) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Michele Scardigno (ITA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Fabrice Betencourt (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Alex Brudermann (AUT)Frank Pokorny (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (ITA)Xavier Audouy (FRA)7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Matteo Gotti (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
Stefano Mocci (4) (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
6-3 6-3
FIvan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-4
SFIvan Cerovic (3) (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
Gianluca Bazzica (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-2 6-3
SFStefano Mocci (2) (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
Josh Goffi (BRA)
Chris James (CAN)
6-2 6-4
SFGianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (1) (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
SFIvan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
Josh Goffi (2) (BRA)
Chris James (CAN)
7-6(6) 7-6(1)
QFStefano Mocci (1) (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
Valerio Carrese (ITA)
Roberto Montis (ITA)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFGianluca Bazzica (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Xavier Audouy (1) (FRA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
6-3 6-1
QFGianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Sergei Demekhine (3) (RUS)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
6-3 6-2
QFIvan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
Valerio Carrese (4) (ITA)
Roberto Montis (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFIvan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
Alex Brudermann (AUT)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
7-6(10) 5-7 6-4
QFJosh Goffi (BRA)
Chris James (CAN)
Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
3-6 6-3 6-0
QFStefano Mocci (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
Alex Brudermann (AUT)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
7-5 6-3
QFJosh Goffi (2) (BRA)
Chris James (CAN)
Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R16Gianluca Bazzica (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Jerome Almagrida (FRA)
Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Xavier Audouy (FRA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Marius Meiszies (GER)
Frank Pokorny (GER)
6-1 6-7(6) 6-3
R16Ivan Cerovic (4) (CRO)
Aleksander Slovic (SRB)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-7(13) 6-4 6-2
R16Valerio Carrese (ITA)
Roberto Montis (ITA)
Enrico Becuzzi (WC) (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
6-4 5-7 6-4
R16Josh Goffi (BRA)
Chris James (CAN)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB)
Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Sergei Demekhine (4) (RUS)
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
Massimo Bosa (WC) (ITA)
Fabio Docche (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
Alberto Lommi (ITA)
Michele Scardigno (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Alex Brudermann (AUT)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Fabrizio Sestini (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sergei Demekhine (WC) (RUS)Chris James (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Konstantin Gruber (2) (AUT)Emiliano Privato (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Federico Torresi (3) (ITA)Luca Fereghino (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cyril Martin (4) (FRA)Alex Vittur (13) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Xavier Audouy (12) (FRA)Antonello Magris (5) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Janne Holmia (6) (FIN)Alberto Brizzi (10) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alberto Lommi (7) (ITA)Roberto Montis (11) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lars Zimmermann (9) (GER)Simone Vagnozzi (8) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chris James (CAN)Tero Vilen (1) (FIN)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q2Sergei Demekhine (RUS)Fabrizio Sestini (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Konstantin Gruber (2) (AUT)Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emiliano Privato (WC) (ITA)Igor Ibrisbegovic (WC) (BIH)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federico Torresi (3) (ITA)Ivan Stelko (CRO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luca Fereghino (ITA)Ricardo Jordan (PRI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cyril Martin (4) (FRA)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alex Vittur (13) (ITA)Alexandru Tanase (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antonello Magris (5) (ITA)German Cerezo (ARG)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Xavier Audouy (12) (FRA)Jerome Almagrida (FRA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Janne Holmia (6) (FIN)Giulio Torroni (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alberto Brizzi (10) (ITA)Riccardo Desto (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alberto Lommi (7) (ITA)Valerio Carrese (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Roberto Montis (WC) (ITA)David Demers (11) (GER)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Simone Vagnozzi (8) (ITA)Marius Meiszies (GER)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lars Zimmermann (GER)Ismar Gorcic (9) (BIH)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marius Meiszies (GER)
Frank Pokorny (GER)
Xavier Audouy (FRA)
David Demers (GER)
6-2 6-2
Q2Marius Meiszies (GER)
Frank Pokorny (GER)
Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-2
Q2Xavier Audouy (FRA)
David Demers (GER)
Ismar Gorcic (2) (BIH)
Ivan Syrov (RUS)
6-2 7-6(3)