ATP Italy 5 Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Italy 5 Discussion!


Share This...


Italy 5 Event Details:

2002-07-22Clay
Outdoor, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTomas Tenconi (1) (ITA)Ivo Klec (2) (SVK)6-1 4-6 5-3 Retired[H2H]
SFTomas Tenconi (1) (ITA)Pietro Ansaldo (7) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFIvo Klec (SVK)Marco Mirnegg (2) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFTomas Tenconi (1) (ITA)Stefano Mocci (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFPietro Ansaldo (ITA)Francesco Piccari (7) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFIvo Klec (4) (SVK)Dino Dattoli (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFMarco Mirnegg (8) (AUT)Florian Allgauer (2) (ITA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Tomas Tenconi (1) (ITA)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Stefano Mocci (5) (ITA)Ivan Stelko (Q) (CRO)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Pietro Ansaldo (ITA)Alessandro Piccari (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Francesco Piccari (7) (ITA)Alessandro Accardo (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Dino Dattoli (AUS)Antonio Gramaglia (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (SVK)Giulio Di Meo (4) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Marco Mirnegg (8) (AUT)Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Florian Allgauer (2) (ITA)Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (1) (ITA)Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Fabio Colangelo (Q) (ITA)Diego Alvarez (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Stelko (CRO)Andrea De Silvestri (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefano Mocci (5) (ITA)Federico Cardinali (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pietro Ansaldo (ITA)Matteo Colla (3) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Marco Pedrini (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alessandro Accardo (ITA)Tommaso Sanna (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (7) (ITA)Riccardo Capannelli (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Antonio Gramaglia (ITA)Alessandro Tombolini (7) (ITA)6-7(0) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dino Dattoli (AUS)Alessio Torresi (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (SVK)Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Giulio Di Meo (WC) (ITA)Sadik Kadir (4) (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Marco Mirnegg (8) (AUT)Mauro Commisso (ITA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Federico Polvani (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (ESP)Michele Scardigno (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Florian Allgauer (2) (ITA)Yann Dupuy (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNahuel Fracassi (1) (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Riccardo Capannelli (WC) (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
7-6(0) 6-2
FStefano Mocci (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
Riccardo Capannelli (4) (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
6-4 6-2
SFNahuel Fracassi (1) (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFRiccardo Capannelli (WC) (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Florian Allgauer (4) (ITA)
Federico Cardinali (ARG)
6-1 6-0
SFStefano Mocci (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
Ismar Gorcic (A) (BIH)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
6-4 6-3
SFRiccardo Capannelli (4) (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Florian Allgauer (2) (ITA)
Federico Cardinali (ARG)
1-6 6-3 6-2
QFNahuel Fracassi (1) (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Diego Alvarez (1) (ARG)
Matias O'Neille (ARG)
WO
QFIsmar Gorcic (A) (BIH)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Nahuel Fracassi (A) (ITA)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
6-3 1-6 6-1
QFAlessandro Piccari (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
WO
QFStefano Mocci (ITA)
Ivan Stelko (CRO)
Ladislav Chramosta (3) (CZE)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
6-4 5-7 7-6(5)
QFFlorian Allgauer (Q) (ITA)
Federico Cardinali (ARG)
Federico Polvani (Q) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFRiccardo Capannelli (4) (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Diego Alvarez (ARG)
Davor Baretic (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFRiccardo Capannelli (WC) (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Giulio Di Meo (WC) (ITA)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFFlorian Allgauer (2) (ITA)
Federico Cardinali (ARG)
Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R16Nahuel Fracassi (1) (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Alberto Lommi (ITA)
Michele Scardigno (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Diego Alvarez (ARG)
Matias O'Neille (ARG)
Mauro Commisso (ITA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
3-6 6-4 6-4
R16Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Gianluca Bazzica (3) (ITA)
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Luca Casanova (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Federico Polvani (Q) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Adriano Albanesi (WC) (ITA)
Jacopo Tezza (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Florian Allgauer (4) (ITA)
Federico Cardinali (ARG)
Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)
Ivo Klec (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R16Giulio Di Meo (WC) (ITA)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
Pietro Ansaldo (WC) (ITA)
Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Riccardo Capannelli (2) (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Federico Bartolucci (WC) (ITA)
Juan-Mariano Perello (ARG)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Fabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)Alessandro Tabacchini (1) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Antonio Gramaglia (2) (ITA)Marco Di Vuolo (2) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yann Dupuy (3) (FRA)Walter Trusendi (3) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ivan Stelko (4) (CRO)Ismar Gorcic (4) (BIH)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mauro Commisso (5) (ITA)Sadik Kadir (5) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michele Scardigno (6) (ITA)Christian-Michael Straka (6) ()6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marco Pedrini (7) (ITA)Matteo Volante (7) (ITA)6-7(9) 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Tommaso Sanna (8) (ITA)Luca Casanova (8) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrej Kracman (1) (SLO)Walter Trusendi (1) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Francesco Piccari (2) (ITA)Giulio Di Meo (2) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dino Dattoli (3) (AUS)Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)6-7(10) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Tombolini (4) (ITA)Jacopo Tezza (4) (ITA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Yann Dupuy (5) (FRA)Michele Scardigno (5) (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pietro Ansaldo (6) (ITA)Luca Casanova (6) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Accardo (7) (ITA)Tommaso Sanna (7) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ivan Stelko (WC) (CRO)Helmut Fellner (WC) (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Tabacchini (ITA)Alvise Pasqualetti (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antonio Gramaglia (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)Marco Viola (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yann Dupuy (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Walter Trusendi (14) (ITA)Lukas Fricker (SUI)6-7(6) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan Stelko (4) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ismar Gorcic (11) (BIH)Davor Baretic (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sadik Kadir (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mauro Commisso (12) (ITA)Fabio Sgrignoli (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian-Michael Straka (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Michele Scardigno (9) (ITA)Christian Merlato (ITA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Marco Pedrini (7) (ITA)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Matteo Volante (10) (ITA)Eduard Glukhov (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luca Casanova (8) (ITA)Adriano Albanesi (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tommaso Sanna (13) (ITA)Matteo Giudizi (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrej Kracman (1) (SLO)Davor Baretic (1) (AUS)7-6(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Walter Trusendi (ITA)Mark Rapa (GBR)6-3 6-7(8) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francesco Piccari (2) (ITA)Nicolas Von Burg (2) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giulio Di Meo (ITA)Giulio Torroni (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)Vaughan Hughes (3) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dino Dattoli (AUS)Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jacopo Tezza (4) (ITA)Alessandro Tabacchini (4) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)Antonio Gramaglia (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michele Scardigno (5) (ITA)Matteo Giudizi (5) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yann Dupuy (FRA)Niccolo Vercellino (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luca Casanova (6) (ITA)Simone Cecchini (6) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pietro Ansaldo (ITA)Luca Giordano (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Accardo (7) (ITA)Yuri Bezeruk (7) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tommaso Sanna (ITA)Adriano Albanesi (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Helmut Fellner (8) (AUT)Mauro Commisso (8) (ITA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivan Stelko (WC) (CRO)Ismar Gorcic (WC) (BIH)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrej Kracman (1) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Davor Baretic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Walter Trusendi (WC) (ITA)Matteo Romano (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mark Rapa (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesco Piccari (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Von Burg ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giulio Di Meo (ITA)Daniele Giuliani (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giulio Torroni (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vaughan Hughes (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dino Dattoli (AUS)Christian Merlato (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marco Di Vuolo (9) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jacopo Tezza (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Tabacchini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)Lukas Fricker (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Antonio Gramaglia (14) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michele Scardigno (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matteo Giudizi (ITA)Alessandro Nicco (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Niccolo Vercellino (ITA)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yann Dupuy (10) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luca Casanova (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simone Cecchini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luca Giordano (ITA)Michele Giambartolomei (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pietro Ansaldo (12) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Accardo (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Sanna (WC) (ITA)Eduard Glukhov (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adriano Albanesi (13) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mauro Commisso (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Helmut Fellner (WC) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivan Stelko (WC) (CRO)Thomas Holzmann (AUT)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ismar Gorcic (11) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luca Casanova (ITA)
Simone Cecchini (ITA)
Dino Dattoli (1) (AUS)
Yann Dupuy (FRA)
4-6 7-5 6-2
Q2Dino Dattoli (1) (AUS)
Yann Dupuy (FRA)
Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
6-0 7-6(3)
Q2Luca Casanova (ITA)
Simone Cecchini (ITA)
Giovanni Farolfi (WC) (ITA)
Christian Rosti (SMR)
6-2 6-3