ATP Italy 4 Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Italy 4 Discussion!


Share This...


Italy 4 Event Details:

2000-08-21Clay
OutdoorMarlengo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFilippo Messori (5) (ITA)Florian Allgauer (4) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFFlorian Allgauer (ITA)Potito Starace (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFFilippo Messori (5) (ITA)Matteo Colla (7) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFPotito Starace (ITA)Alessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFFlorian Allgauer (4) (ITA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFFilippo Messori (5) (ITA)Riccardo Ciruolo (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
QFMatteo Colla (2) (ITA)Franz Stauder (8) (DEU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)Thomas Holzer (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Potito Starace (8) (ITA)Antonio Gramaglia (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Florian Allgauer (4) (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Filippo Messori (5) (ITA)Giuseppe Menga (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Riccardo Ciruolo (3) (ITA)Sam Swan (LL) (AUS)6-7(9) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Franz Stauder (8) (DEU)Heiko Bollich (DEU)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Matteo Colla (2) (ITA)Andreas Kauntz (DEU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)Stefano Mocci (Q) (ITA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Thomas Holzer (Q) (ITA)Konstantin Harle Zettler (DEU)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Antonio Gramaglia (Q) (ITA)Alessandro Accardo (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Potito Starace (ITA)Markus Polessnig (8) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Florian Allgauer (4) (ITA)Andrea Stoppini (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (Q) (ITA)Johannes Ager (AUT)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)Francesco Aldi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Sebastian Fitz (6) (DEU)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Filippo Messori (5) (ITA)Giuseppe Montenet (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (ITA)Alessandro Gullotta (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sam Swan (Q) (AUS)Simone Appio (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Riccardo Ciruolo (3) (ITA)Manuel Rezzaghi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Franz Stauder (8) (DEU)Marco Pedrini (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Heiko Bollich (DEU)Dario Pizzato (ITA)7-6(4) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Andreas Kauntz (DEU)Jeroen Masson (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (2) (ITA)Martin Mair (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDario Pizzato (2) (ITA)
Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)
Andrew Derer (AUS)
Sam Swan (AUS)
6-4 6-1
FFranz Stauder (4) (DEU)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
6-4 6-3
SFAndrew Derer (AUS)
Sam Swan (AUS)
Konstantin Harle Zettler (DEU)
Franz Stauder (DEU)
6-2 6-2
SFDario Pizzato (ITA)
Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)
Florian Allgauer (2) (ITA)
Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)
6-3 1-6 7-5
SFFranz Stauder (4) (DEU)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Florian Allgauer (ITA)
Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)
7-5 7-5
SFAlessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Andrew Derer (3) (AUS)
Sam Swan (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFKonstantin Harle Zettler (WC) (DEU)
Franz Stauder (DEU)
Massimo Ocera (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
7-5 6-3
QFFlorian Allgauer (ITA)
Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)
Riccardo Ciruolo (1) (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
4-6 6-3 7-5
QFFranz Stauder (4) (DEU)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-1 6-3
QFAndrew Derer (AUS)
Sam Swan (AUS)
Heiko Bollich (DEU)
Sebastian Fitz (DEU)
7-5 2-6 6-3
QFDario Pizzato (ITA)
Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFAndrew Derer (4) (AUS)
Sam Swan (AUS)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFFlorian Allgauer (ITA)
Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)
Cesare De Faveri (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFAlessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Dario Pizzato (2) (ITA)
Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Massimo Ocera (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Riccardo Ciruolo (1) (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
2-6 6-4 6-2
R16Konstantin Harle Zettler (DEU)
Franz Stauder (DEU)
Toby Clark (Q) (USA)
Simon Harston ()
6-0 6-4
R16Heiko Bollich (DEU)
Sebastian Fitz (DEU)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (4) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-7(2) 6-1 7-5
R16Andrew Derer (AUS)
Sam Swan (AUS)
Gerardo Mirad (ARG)
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Dario Pizzato (ITA)
Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)
Simone Surian (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Francesco Aldi (4) (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Robin Albrecht ()
Andreas Kauntz (DEU)
6-2 7-5
R16Cesare De Faveri (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Martin Mair (WC) (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Florian Allgauer (ITA)
Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
7-5 7-6(3)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Innerebner (ITA)Christian-Michael Straka ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Renato Ercolani (2WC) (ITA)Dario Pizzato (2WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Simon Harston ()Jacopo Tezza (ITA)7-5 0-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Manuel Rezzaghi (4) (ITA)Luka Bernard (4) (SVN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Fitz (5) (DEU)Christoph Haid (5) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stefano Ianni (ITA)Cesare De Faveri (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jeroen Masson (7) (BEL)Robin Albrecht (7) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrea Stoppini (8) (ITA)Alessandro Gullotta (8) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Robin Albrecht ()Jacopo Tezza (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Stefano Ianni (ITA)Manuel Rezzaghi (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrew Derer (AUS)Renato Ercolani (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Massimo Ocera (ITA)Dario Pizzato (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Vogel (DEU)Robert Schumann ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Konstantin Harle Zettler (DEU)Michael Innerebner (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dusan Karol (CZE)Peter Schuster (DEU)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Riccardo Desto (ITA)Fabrizio Perrella (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christian-Michael Straka (1) ()Sam Swan (1) (AUS)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Michael Innerebner (ITA)Andrea Fantechi (ITA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dario Pizzato (2WC) (ITA)Michele Zangari (2WC) (SMR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Renato Ercolani (ITA)Frederick Kinzl (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simon Harston (3) ()Riccardo Desto (3) (ITA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jacopo Tezza (ITA)Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Manuel Rezzaghi (4) (ITA)Alessandro Nicco (4) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luka Bernard (WC) (SVN)Peter Schuster (WC) (DEU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Fitz (5) (DEU)Rafael Cruz (5) (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christoph Haid (AUT)Nicolas Vogel (DEU)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cesare De Faveri (6) (ITA)Johannes Ager (6) (AUT)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefano Ianni (ITA)Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jeroen Masson (7) (BEL)Falko Schussler (7) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robin Albrecht ()Manuel Maurer ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andrea Stoppini (8) (ITA)Pietro Ansaldo (8) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Gullotta (ITA)Paulo Baumer (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jacopo Tezza (1) (ITA)Andrea Stoppini (1) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robin Albrecht ()Mirko Merli (ITA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Manuel Rezzaghi (ITA)Paulo Baumer (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefano Ianni (WC) (ITA)Dietmar Pfeifer (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Renato Ercolani (ITA)Cesare De Faveri (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrew Derer (AUS)Fabio Benato (ITA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Massimo Ocera (ITA)Martin Mair (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dario Pizzato (ITA)Antonio Gramaglia (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Vogel (5) (DEU)Sam Swan (5) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robert Schumann ()Sandro Udovic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Konstantin Harle Zettler (DEU)Alessandro Gullotta (ITA)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Innerebner (ITA)Luka Bernard (SVN)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Dusan Karol (7) (CZE)Philippe Stark (7) ()7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Peter Schuster (DEU)Alessandro Nicco (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fabrizio Perrella (ITA)Falko Schussler ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Desto (ITA)Mark Eberling (LUX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sam Swan (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christian-Michael Straka ()Tommy Vogt ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Fantechi (ITA)Niels Buksik ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michael Innerebner (15) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dario Pizzato (2WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michele Zangari (SMR)Nejc Smole (SVN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frederick Kinzl (AUT)Sandro Udovic ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Renato Ercolani (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Desto (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simon Harston ()Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)Alex Vittur (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jacopo Tezza (13) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Manuel Rezzaghi (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Nicco (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luka Bernard (WC) (SVN)Valerio Discalzi (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Peter Schuster (14) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Fitz (5) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rafael Cruz (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Christoph Haid (AUT)Michi Prantl (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Vogel (12) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johannes Ager (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cesare De Faveri (ITA)Kai-Peter Kaufman ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)Fabio Benato (ITA)7-6(3) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Stefano Ianni (11) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jeroen Masson (7) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Falko Schussler ()Toby Clark (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manuel Maurer ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Robin Albrecht (10) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Stoppini (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pietro Ansaldo (ITA)Paolo Surian (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paulo Baumer (BRA)Timothy Markall (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Gullotta (9) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Stoppini (1) (ITA)Mirko Balestro (1) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jacopo Tezza (ITA)Michael Hellwig ()2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robin Albrecht ()Paolo Surian (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mirko Merli (ITA)Matthias Kunz ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paulo Baumer (2) (BRA)Stefan Pircher (2) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Manuel Rezzaghi (ITA)Pietro Ansaldo (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dietmar Pfeifer (WC) (ITA)Hannes Schenk (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stefano Ianni (ITA)Gianmaria Noli (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cesare De Faveri (3) (ITA)Rafael Fontes (3) (BRA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Renato Ercolani (ITA)Andrea Fantechi (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrew Derer (AUS)Manuel Maurer ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fabio Benato (WC) (ITA)Paride D'abbiero (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Massimo Ocera (4) (ITA)Christoph Haid (4) (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martin Mair (ITA)Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Antonio Gramaglia (ITA)Frederick Kinzl (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dario Pizzato (ITA)Lukas Fricker (SUI)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sam Swan (5) (AUS)Sergio Parente-Vazquez (5) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Vogel (DEU)Marco Lora (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sandro Udovic (WC) ()Nejc Smole (WC) (SVN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Robert Schumann ()Stefan Suta (ROU)7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Gullotta (6WC) (ITA)Tobias Koeck (6WC) (AUT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Konstantin Harle Zettler (DEU)Juan-Mariano Perello (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Innerebner (WC) (ITA)Christian Perrone (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luka Bernard (SVN)Andrea Fava (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Philippe Stark (7) ()Patrik Aichhorner (7) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dusan Karol (CZE)Marco Pedrini (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Nicco (ITA)Marco Gualdi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Schuster (DEU)Toby Clark (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Fabrizio Perrella (8) (ITA)Flavio Cipolla (8) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Falko Schussler ()Simon Harston ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mark Eberling (LUX)Christian Pfeifer (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Desto (ITA)Valerio Discalzi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Andrea Stoppini (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mirko Balestro (WC) (ITA)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q4Michael Hellwig ()Timothy Markall (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Jacopo Tezza (ITA)Diego De Vecchis (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q4Paolo Surian (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Robin Albrecht ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Matthias Kunz ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mirko Merli (15) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stefan Pircher (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Paulo Baumer (BRA)Rafael Cruz (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Pietro Ansaldo (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Manuel Rezzaghi (ITA)Niels Buksik ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Dietmar Pfeifer (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Hannes Schenk (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Gianmaria Noli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Stefano Ianni (ITA)Bastian Knittel (DEU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Rafael Fontes (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Cesare De Faveri (ITA)Andrea Zanier (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Andrea Fantechi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Renato Ercolani (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Manuel Maurer (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrew Derer (AUS)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Fabio Benato (ITA)Martin Tappeiner (WC) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q4Paride D'abbiero (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Christoph Haid (4) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Massimo Ocera (ITA)Christian-Michael Straka ()0-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q4Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Martin Mair (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Antonio Gramaglia (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Frederick Kinzl (AUT)Federico Verdiani (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Lukas Fricker (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Dario Pizzato (14) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sam Swan (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sergio Parente-Vazquez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marco Lora (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nicolas Vogel (DEU)Alexander Kob (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q4Nejc Smole (WC) (SVN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Sandro Udovic ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Robert Schumann ()Tommy Vogt ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Stefan Suta (12) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Tobias Koeck (6WC) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alessandro Gullotta (ITA)Marcus Innerebner (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Konstantin Harle Zettler (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Juan-Mariano Perello (ARG)Alex Vittur (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Christian Perrone (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Michael Innerebner (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrea Fava (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Luka Bernard (11) (SVN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Philippe Stark (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Patrik Aichhorner (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marco Pedrini (ITA)Djordjo Galasso ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q4Dusan Karol (CZE)Michele Zangari (SMR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alessandro Nicco (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Marco Gualdi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Toby Clark (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Peter Schuster (10) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Flavio Cipolla (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Fabrizio Perrella (ITA)Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Simon Harston ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Falko Schussler ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Mark Eberling (LUX)Fabio Mizzon (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Christian Pfeifer (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Riccardo Desto (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Valerio Discalzi (9) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alessandro Accardo (1WC) (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Konstantin Harle Zettler (DEU)
Gerardo Mirad (ARG)
6-2 6-2
Q2Alessandro Accardo (1WC) (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Timothy Markall (GBR)
John Whiteford ()
WO
Q2Konstantin Harle Zettler (DEU)
Gerardo Mirad (ARG)
Toby Clark (USA)
Simon Harston ()
WO


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy 4 draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win Italy 4?