ATP Italy 3 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Italy 3 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Italy 3 Masters Event Details:

1999-08-21Clay
OutdoorMerano, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy 3 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMaxime Boye (2) (FRA)Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)6-2 6-7 7-5[H2H]
SFRiccardo Ciruolo (ITA)Filippo Volandri (6) (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFMaxime Boye (2) (FRA)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFRiccardo Ciruolo (ITA)Marco Danelli (7) (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFFilippo Volandri (6) (ITA)Federico Luzzi (3) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFStefano Cobolli (4) (ITA)Diego Alvarez (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMaxime Boye (8) (FRA)Marco Monnecchi (2) (ITA)6-3 3-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)Ivan Vajda (1) (CRO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Marco Danelli (ITA)Davor Grgic (7) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Federico Luzzi (3) (ITA)Daniele Ceraudo (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Filippo Volandri (6) (ITA)Nahuel Fracassi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (ARG)Matteo Colla (5) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefano Cobolli (ITA)Ivan Beros (4) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Maxime Boye (8) (FRA)Andrea Grasselli (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marco Monnecchi (ITA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Vajda (1) (CRO)Eduardo Rincon (Q) (COL)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)Michael Innerebner (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Danelli (Q) (ITA)Martin Mair (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Davor Grgic (Q) (CRO)Paolo Cannova (7) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Luzzi (3) (ITA)Massimo Dell'Acqua (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniele Ceraudo (ITA)Julien Link (WC) (GER)6-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)Ladislav Chramosta (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (6) (ITA)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (5) (ITA)Guido Monaco (WC) (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (Q) (ARG)Stefan Balog (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefano Cobolli (Q) (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (Q) (ITA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Ivan Beros (4) (CRO)Andrea Stoppini (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Maxime Boye (8) (FRA)Hayden Gibson (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Grasselli (Q) (ITA)Alessandro Piccari (WC) (ITA)6-7 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Marco Monnecchi (ITA)Alessio Varriale (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (Q) (ITA)Elia Grossi (2) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FElia Grossi (2) (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Roberto Bresolin (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
6-4 6-4
FRoberto Bresolin (2) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Diego Alvarez (1) (ARG)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
5-2 Retired
SFRoberto Bresolin (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Francesco Aldi (1) (ITA)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
5-7 6-4 7-6
SFElia Grossi (3) (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Diego Alvarez (2) (ARG)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
SFDiego Alvarez (1) (ARG)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
Elia Grossi (3) (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
WO
SFRoberto Bresolin (2) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Stefano Cobolli (ITA)
Luca Rosatone (ITA)
6-3 6-7 6-2
QFFrancesco Aldi (1) (ITA)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
Gian-Maria Benatti (1) (ITA)
Miguel Tobon (COL)
6-4 7-5
QFDiego Alvarez (1) (ARG)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
Johannes Ager (AUT)
Martin Mair (ITA)
6-1 3-6 6-1
QFElia Grossi (3) (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Zoran Randenovic ()
6-2 6-4
QFRoberto Bresolin (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Johannes Ager (AUT)
Martin Mair (ITA)
6-3 1-6 6-4
QFStefano Cobolli (ITA)
Luca Rosatone (ITA)
Francesco Aldi (3) (ITA)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
6-3 6-7 6-4
QFElia Grossi (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Daniele Ceraudo (ITA)
Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)
6-3 1-0 Retired
QFRoberto Bresolin (2) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Peter Allott (AUS)
Hayden Gibson (AUS)
6-3 6-1
QFDiego Alvarez (ARG)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
Zoran Randenovic ()
Luca Rosatone (ITA)
6-0 6-3
R16Francesco Aldi (1) (ITA)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Stefano Rampazzo (ITA)
6-4 7-5
R16Gian-Maria Benatti (ITA)
Miguel Tobon (COL)
Paolo Cannova (WC) (ITA)
Marco Monnecchi (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Roberto Bresolin (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Davor Grgic (4) (CRO)
Eduardo Rincon (COL)
7-6 7-5
R16Johannes Ager (AUT)
Martin Mair (ITA)
Michael Innerebner (WC) (ITA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
6-1 7-5
R16Daniele Ceraudo (ITA)
Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
5-7 6-3 6-1
R16Elia Grossi (3) (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Ivan Beros (CRO)
Stefano Cobolli (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Zoran Randenovic ()
Luca Rosatone (ITA)
Peter Allott (A) (AUS)
Hayden Gibson (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Diego Alvarez (2) (ARG)
Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)
Matteo Colla (ITA)
Stefan Pircher (ITA)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francesco Piccari (1) (ITA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (1) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Martin Mair (2) (ITA)Julien Link (2) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francesco Aldi (3) (ITA)Dario Berrettini (3) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Roberto Bresolin (4) (ITA)Andrea Stoppini (4) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Paolo Cannova (5) (ITA)Riccardo Capannelli (5) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Stefan Balog (6) (GER)Kai Schmid (6) (GER)6-2 6-7 7-6[H2H]
Q1Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (7) (ARG)Alessandro Bonvicini (7) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Heiko Bollich (8) (GER)Stefan Pircher (8) (ITA)0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diego Alvarez (1) (ARG)Alessandro Bonvicini (1) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Guido Monaco (ITA)Matteo Bonvicini (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Roberto Bresolin (ITA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Davor Grgic (4) (CRO)Tomislav Gospic (4) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julien Link (5) (GER)Paolo Cannova (5) (ITA)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Paolo Lorenzi (6) (ITA)Alessandro Rondinelli (6) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nahuel Fracassi (7) (ITA)Francesco Piccari (7) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Stefan Balog (GER)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (1) (ITA)Martin Flink (1) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Francesco Piccari (ITA)Zoran Randenovic ()6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julien Link (2) (GER)Renato Ercolani (2) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Mair (ITA)Tommy Vogt ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Francesco Aldi (3) (ITA)Stefan Imielski (3) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dario Berrettini (ITA)Alessandro Piccari (ITA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Andrea Stoppini (4) (ITA)Andreas Maroldt (4) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Roberto Bresolin (WC) (ITA)Martin Tappeiner (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Capannelli (5) (ITA)Giovanni Picco (5) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paolo Cannova (WC) (ITA)Simone Vagnozzi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kai Schmid (6) (GER)Dmitri Morolev (6) (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefan Balog (GER)Stefano Rampazzo (ITA)6-4 7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (7) (ARG)Gilles Kremer (7) (LUX)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Bonvicini (WC) (ITA)Peter Schuster (WC) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Heiko Bollich (8) (GER)Andrea Fantechi (8) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefan Pircher (ITA)Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)6-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Diego Alvarez (1) (ARG)Tommaso Corrieri (1) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Bonvicini (ITA)Tai Tsuchiya (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Guido Monaco (2) (ITA)Frank Pokorny (2) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matteo Bonvicini (ITA)Massimo Ocera (ITA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Roberto Bresolin (3) (ITA)Stefan Pircher (3) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Duje Mrduljas (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Davor Grgic (4) (CRO)Zoran Randenovic (4) ()7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tomislav Gospic (AUT)Dario Berrettini (ITA)5-0[H2H]
Q2Julien Link (5) (GER)Gianluca Bazzica (5) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paolo Cannova (ITA)Andreas Kaeck ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paolo Lorenzi (6) (ITA)Peter Kozeschnik (6) (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)Riccardo Capannelli (ITA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nahuel Fracassi (7) (ITA)Peter Schuster (7) (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francesco Piccari (ITA)Johannes Ager (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stefan Balog (GER)Andreas Maroldt (GER)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin Flink ()Ibrahim Kimmerling (GER)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zoran Randenovic ()Marco Cilia (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francesco Piccari (ITA)Michael Innerebner (15) (ITA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julien Link (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Renato Ercolani (ITA)Lukas Kawka (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tommy Vogt ()Fabio Mizzon (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martin Mair (16) (ITA)Christoph Haid (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francesco Aldi (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Imielski (GER)Peter Allott (AUS)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dario Berrettini (ITA)Tai Tsuchiya (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Piccari (13) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Stoppini (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreas Maroldt (GER)Aron Balog ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martin Tappeiner (WC) (ITA)Thomas Flaim (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roberto Bresolin (14) (ITA)Frank Eicher (LUX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Capannelli (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Picco (ITA)Michi Prantl (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Simone Vagnozzi (WC) (ITA)Andrea Zanier (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paolo Cannova (12) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kai Schmid (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmitri Morolev (RUS)Hannes Schenk (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stefano Rampazzo (ITA)Andreas Seppi (WC) (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefan Balog (11) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gilles Kremer (LUX)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Schuster (WC) (GER)Dante Haynes (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Bonvicini (9) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Heiko Bollich (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Fantechi (ITA)Hans-Werner Wickertsheim (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)Greg Kawka (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stefan Pircher (10) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diego Alvarez (1) (ARG)Luca Rosatone (1) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Corrieri (ITA)Gian-Maria Benatti (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tai Tsuchiya (JPN)Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Bonvicini (ITA)Matteo Galli (ITA)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Frank Pokorny (2) (GER)Andrea Ciceroni (2) (ITA)6-1 2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Guido Monaco (ITA)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Matteo Bonvicini (ITA)Marko Kovacevic (CRO)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Massimo Ocera (ITA)Simone Appio (ITA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Stefan Pircher (3) (ITA)Vitali Denissov (3) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roberto Bresolin (ITA)Martin Flink ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Martin Zemla (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Duje Mrduljas (CRO)Kai Schmid (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Davor Grgic (4) (CRO)Christian Merlato (4) (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zoran Randenovic ()Alexander Fagiolo (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dario Berrettini (ITA)Heiko Bollich (GER)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomislav Gospic (AUT)Hans Mazzoleni (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julien Link (5) (GER)Paul Ricar (5) (GER)7-6 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)Gianluca Bolognino (ITA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andreas Kaeck ()Barry Scollo ()6-7 7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Paolo Cannova (ITA)Christian Perrone (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q3Paolo Lorenzi (6) (ITA)Costin Corneanu (6) ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Kozeschnik (AUT)Dmitri Morolev (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)Erick Silva ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Capannelli (ITA)Christian Meyer (GER)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nahuel Fracassi (7) (ITA)Alessandro Tabacchini (7) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Schuster (GER)Martin Tappeiner (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesco Piccari (ITA)Bosko Simundza ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Johannes Ager (AUT)Tommy Vogt ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ladislav Chramosta (8) (CZE)Giuseppe Menga (8) (ITA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sasha Rampazzo (ITA)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreas Maroldt (GER)Stefano Rampazzo (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefan Balog (GER)Dusan Karol (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Diego Alvarez (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Luca Rosatone (ITA)Peter Allott (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Tommaso Corrieri (ITA)Gilles Kremer (LUX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q4Gian-Maria Benatti (ITA)Florian Heiss ()4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Tai Tsuchiya (JPN)Simone Barla (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Sebastian Niedermayer (GER)Thomas Flaim (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Matteo Galli (ITA)Fabio Benato (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q4Alessandro Bonvicini (ITA)Giovanni Picco (16) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q4Frank Pokorny (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Andrea Ciceroni (ITA)Dante Haynes (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Guido Monaco (ITA)Marco Lora (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Federico Torresi (ITA)Stefan Imielski (GER)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Marko Kovacevic (CRO)Nicola Calderini (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q4Matteo Bonvicini (ITA)Aron Balog ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q4Simone Appio (ITA)Matko Butkovic (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Massimo Ocera (ITA)Jacopo Vignola (15) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q4Stefan Pircher (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Vitali Denissov (RUS)Andrea Fantechi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Roberto Bresolin (ITA)Andrea Agazzi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Martin Flink ()Richard Dasek (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)Renato Ercolani (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q4Martin Zemla (CZE)Florian Gottl ()6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q4Kai Schmid (GER)Giorgio Pini (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Duje Mrduljas (13) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Davor Grgic (4) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Christian Merlato (ITA)Federico Rinaldi (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q4Zoran Randenovic ()Alexander Lim (RUS)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q4Alexander Fagiolo (ITA)Hannes Schenk (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q4Dario Berrettini (ITA)Marco Pezzali (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Heiko Bollich (GER)Sasa Pirc ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Hans Mazzoleni (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q4Tomislav Gospic (AUT)Nicolo Cotto (14) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Julien Link (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Paul Ricar (GER)Fabio Mizzon (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q4Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)Nicola Garavello (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q4Gianluca Bolognino (ITA)Marco Cilia (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q4Barry Scollo ()Lukas Kawka (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Andreas Kaeck ()Sergei Abramov (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q4Christian Perrone (ITA)Leonardo Micheli (ITA)5-7 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q4Paolo Cannova (11) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Paolo Lorenzi (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Costin Corneanu ()Andreas Seppi (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q4Peter Kozeschnik (AUT)Gianmarco Toccini (ITA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
Q4Dmitri Morolev (RUS)Greg Kawka (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q4Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)Dario Pizzato (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q4Erick Silva ()Michi Prantl (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q4Christian Meyer (GER)Patrick Rudolf ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Riccardo Capannelli (12) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Nahuel Fracassi (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Alessandro Tabacchini (ITA)Domenico Salvati (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q4Martin Tappeiner (ITA)Steven Willekes ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q4Peter Schuster (GER)Srdjan Djordjevic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q4Bosko Simundza ()Marcus Innerebner (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q4Francesco Piccari (ITA)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q4Tommy Vogt ()Ibrahim Kimmerling (GER)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q4Johannes Ager (9) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Giuseppe Menga (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q4Ladislav Chramosta (CZE)Diego De Vecchis (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q4Mattia Livraghi (ITA)Martin-Ernesto Vercesi (ARG)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q4Sasha Rampazzo (WC) (ITA)Marco Moretto (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Stefano Rampazzo (ITA)Jurgen Palla (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Andreas Maroldt (GER)Frank Eicher (LUX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q4Dusan Karol (CZE)Arrigo Ghiselli (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q4Stefan Balog (10) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]