ATP Italy 3 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Italy 3 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Italy 3 Masters Event Details:

1993-07-31Clay
OutdoorManerbio, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy 3 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPatricio Arnold (3) (ARG)Martijn Bok (Q) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
FDavide Sanguinetti (6) (ITA)Marco Meneschincheri (7) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
FDavide Sanguinetti (2) (ITA)Marco Meneschincheri (4) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
FPatricio Arnold (1) (ARG)Davide Sanguinetti (2) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFPatricio Arnold (3) (ARG)Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFMartijn Bok (Q) (NED)Daniele Musa (2) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFDavide Sanguinetti (6) (ITA)Karim Alami (1) (MAR)7-6 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarco Meneschincheri (7) (ITA)Sebastien Mattieu (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarco Meneschincheri (4) (ITA)Marcelo Charpentier (7) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDavide Sanguinetti (2) (ITA)Karim Alami (3) (MAR)6-3 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
SFPatricio Arnold (1) (ARG)Slobodan Vojinovic (Q) (YUG)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFDavide Sanguinetti (2) (ITA)Karim Alami (5) (MAR)6-7 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Charpentier (ARG)Karim Alami (1) (MAR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFPatricio Arnold (3) (ARG)Andrea Spizzica (5) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
QFMartijn Bok (Q) (NED)Pietro Angelini (4) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFDaniele Musa (2) (ITA)Fabio Rizzo (ITA)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFKarim Alami (1) (MAR)Davide Scala (8) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFDavide Sanguinetti (6) (ITA)Alois Beust (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFSebastien Mattieu (Q) (FRA)Patricio Arnold (3) (ARG)0-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarco Meneschincheri (7) (ITA)Ettore Rossetti (ITA)0-6 7-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Charpentier (7) (ARG)Patricio Arnold (1) (ARG)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarco Meneschincheri (4) (ITA)Pietro Angelini (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFKarim Alami (3) (MAR)Sebastien Hette (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavide Sanguinetti (2) (ITA)Massimo Bertolini (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFPatricio Arnold (1) (ARG)Daniele Musa (7) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFSlobodan Vojinovic (Q) (YUG)Pietro Angelini (ITA)2-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFKarim Alami (5) (MAR)Fredrik Perman (Q) (SWE)6-2 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
QFDavide Sanguinetti (2) (ITA)Marcelo Charpentier (8) (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karim Alami (1) (MAR)Adrian Voinea (ROU)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)Davide Sanguinetti (7) (ITA)1-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patricio Arnold (3) (ARG)Sebastien Mattieu (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrea Spizzica (5) (ITA)Alois Beust (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Martijn Bok (Q) (NED)Giorgio Galimberti (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pietro Angelini (4) (ITA)Ettore Rossetti (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Fabio Rizzo (ITA)Marco Meneschincheri (8) (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Daniele Musa (2) (ITA)Sebastien Hette (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karim Alami (1) (MAR)Manuel Gasbarri (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Davide Scala (8) (ITA)Massimo Boscatto (SE) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alois Beust (FRA)Pietro Angelini (4) (ITA)6-0 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Davide Sanguinetti (6) (ITA)Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sebastien Mattieu (Q) (FRA)Giorgio Galimberti (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Patricio Arnold (3) (ARG)Lionel Barthez (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marco Meneschincheri (7) (ITA)Achille Margotto (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ettore Rossetti (ITA)Daniele Musa (2) (ITA)3-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Patricio Arnold (1) (ARG)Lionel Barthez (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Charpentier (7) (ARG)Davide Scala (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marco Meneschincheri (4) (ITA)Achille Margotto (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pietro Angelini (ITA)Martijn Bok (5) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sebastien Hette (FRA)Daniele Musa (6) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Karim Alami (3) (MAR)Alois Beust (FRA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Massimo Bertolini (ITA)Sebastien Mattieu (8) (FRA)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Davide Sanguinetti (2) (ITA)Ettore Rossetti (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patricio Arnold (1) (ARG)Alois Beust (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniele Musa (7) (ITA)Massimo Bertolini (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pietro Angelini (ITA)Martijn Bok (4) (NED)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Slobodan Vojinovic (Q) (YUG)Elia Grossi (SE) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Karim Alami (5) (MAR)Marco Filippeschi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fredrik Perman (Q) (SWE)Marco Meneschincheri (3) (ITA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Charpentier (8) (ARG)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Davide Sanguinetti (2) (ITA)Andrea Spizzica (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karim Alami (1) (MAR)Massimo Bertolini (Q) (ITA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Voinea (ROU)Simone Colombo (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)Emanuel Couto (POR)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Davide Sanguinetti (7) (ITA)Riccardo Ciruolo (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patricio Arnold (3) (ARG)Stephane Grenier (FRA)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Mattieu (Q) (FRA)Slobodan Vojinovic (Q) (YUG)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alois Beust (FRA)Davide Scala (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Spizzica (5) (ITA)Achille Margotto (ITA)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Martijn Bok (Q) (NED)Claudio Rigagnoli (6) (ITA)6-7 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giorgio Galimberti (WC) (ITA)Carlo Santoro (Q) (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ettore Rossetti (ITA)Alessandro Lifonti (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pietro Angelini (4) (ITA)Fredrik Perman (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Meneschincheri (8) (ITA)Lionel Barthez (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabio Rizzo (ITA)Julian Vespan (Q) (ROU)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Hette (FRA)Daniele Ceraudo (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniele Musa (2) (ITA)Manuel Gasbarri (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karim Alami (1) (MAR)Marcello Molinari (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Manuel Gasbarri (ITA)Matteo Castellari (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Massimo Boscatto (SE) (ITA)Sebastien Hette (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Davide Scala (8) (ITA)Emanuel Couto (POR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pietro Angelini (4) (ITA)Slobodan Vojinovic (SE) (YUG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alois Beust (FRA)Gianluca Gatto (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)Fabio Rizzo (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Davide Sanguinetti (6) (ITA)Elia Grossi (Q) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Mattieu (Q) (FRA)Andrea Spizzica (5) (ITA)6-2 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
R32Giorgio Galimberti (WC) (ITA)Fredrik Perman (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lionel Barthez (FRA)Radovan Forgacs (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patricio Arnold (3) (ARG)Martijn Bok (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Meneschincheri (7) (ITA)Steve Caverzasio (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Achille Margotto (ITA)Riccardo Ciruolo (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ettore Rossetti (ITA)Gabriele Terraneo (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniele Musa (2) (ITA)Simone Colombo (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patricio Arnold (1) (ARG)Bye
R32Lionel Barthez (FRA)Slobodan Vojinovic (YUG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Davide Scala (ITA)Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Charpentier (7) (ARG)Bye
R32Marco Meneschincheri (4) (ITA)Bye
R32Achille Margotto (ITA)Andrea Spizzica (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pietro Angelini (ITA)Fabio Rizzo (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Martijn Bok (5) (NED)Bye
R32Daniele Musa (6) (ITA)Bye
R32Sebastien Hette (FRA)Massimo Boscatto (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Alois Beust (FRA)Elia Grossi (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karim Alami (3) (MAR)Bye
R32Sebastien Mattieu (8) (FRA)Bye
R32Massimo Bertolini (ITA)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ettore Rossetti (ITA)Fredrik Perman (SWE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Davide Sanguinetti (2) (ITA)Bye
R32Patricio Arnold (1) (ARG)Ettore Rossetti (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alois Beust (FRA)Andrea Artioli (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Massimo Bertolini (Q) (ITA)Fabio Rizzo (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniele Musa (7) (ITA)Lionel Barthez (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martijn Bok (4) (NED)Giancarlo Di Meo (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pietro Angelini (ITA)Matteo Castellari (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Elia Grossi (SE) (ITA)Gianluca Gatto (SE) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Slobodan Vojinovic (Q) (YUG)Sebastien Mattieu (6) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karim Alami (5) (MAR)Radovan Forgacs (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Filippeschi (Q) (ITA)Sebastien Hette (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Fredrik Perman (Q) (SWE)Davide Scala (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Marco Meneschincheri (3) (ITA)Achille Margotto (ITA)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Charpentier (8) (ARG)Riccardo Ciruolo (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)Stefano Tarallo (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Spizzica (ITA)Simone Sbardellati (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Davide Sanguinetti (2) (ITA)Massimo Boscatto (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKarim Alami (3) (MAR)
Martijn Bok (NED)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Fredrik Perman (SWE)
6-3 7-5
FLionel Barthez (1) (FRA)
Alois Beust (FRA)
Patricio Arnold (ARG)
Andrea Spizzica (ITA)
2-6 7-5 6-3
FKarim Alami (MAR)
Martijn Bok (NED)
Lionel Barthez (1) (FRA)
Alois Beust (FRA)
2-6 6-2 6-1
FPatricio Arnold (3) (ARG)
Andrea Spizzica (ITA)
Lionel Barthez (1) (FRA)
Alois Beust (FRA)
7-6 3-6 7-6
SFKarim Alami (3) (MAR)
Martijn Bok (NED)
Lionel Barthez (1) (FRA)
Alois Beust (FRA)
6-0 6-2
SFMassimo Bertolini (ITA)
Fredrik Perman (SWE)
Ettore Rossetti (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
6-4 4-6 6-2
SFLionel Barthez (1) (FRA)
Alois Beust (FRA)
Massimo Boscatto (3) (ITA)
Fabio Rizzo (ITA)
WO
SFPatricio Arnold (ARG)
Andrea Spizzica (ITA)
Martijn Bok (NED)
Slobodan Vojinovic (YUG)
5-7 6-4 6-1
SFLionel Barthez (1) (FRA)
Alois Beust (FRA)
Massimo Boscatto (ITA)
Fredrik Perman (SWE)
6-3 6-4
SFKarim Alami (MAR)
Martijn Bok (NED)
Daniele Musa (ITA)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
6-2 7-6
SFLionel Barthez (1) (FRA)
Alois Beust (FRA)
Ettore Rossetti (4) (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
7-6 3-6 6-3
SFPatricio Arnold (3) (ARG)
Andrea Spizzica (ITA)
Gianluca Gatto (ITA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
6-3 3-6 7-5
QFLionel Barthez (1) (FRA)
Alois Beust (FRA)
Sebastien Mattieu (FRA)
Slobodan Vojinovic (YUG)
WO
QFKarim Alami (3) (MAR)
Martijn Bok (NED)
Daniele Musa (ITA)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFMassimo Bertolini (ITA)
Fredrik Perman (SWE)
Patricio Arnold (4) (ARG)
Fabio Rizzo (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFEttore Rossetti (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
Massimo Boscatto (2) (ITA)
Andrea Spizzica (ITA)
3-1 Retired
QFLionel Barthez (1) (FRA)
Alois Beust (FRA)
Tobias Hildebrand (SWE)
Fredrik Perman (SWE)
6-4 6-3
QFMassimo Boscatto (3) (ITA)
Fabio Rizzo (ITA)
Julian Vespan (ROU)
Adrian Voinea (ROU)
WO
QFPatricio Arnold (ARG)
Andrea Spizzica (ITA)
Fabio Beraldo (4) (ITA)
Ettore Rossetti (ITA)
4-6 6-4 6-4
QFMartijn Bok (NED)
Slobodan Vojinovic (YUG)
Emanuel Couto (2) (POR)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
WO
QFLionel Barthez (1) (FRA)
Alois Beust (FRA)
M Dunchek (SVK)
Radovan Forgacs (CZE)
6-1 6-2
QFMassimo Boscatto (ITA)
Fredrik Perman (SWE)
Sebastien Mattieu (FRA)
Slobodan Vojinovic (YUG)
3-6 6-2 6-2
QFDaniele Musa (ITA)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
Gianluca Gatto (4) (ITA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
4-6 6-4 7-6
QFKarim Alami (MAR)
Martijn Bok (NED)
Patricio Arnold (2) (ARG)
Andrea Spizzica (ITA)
6-7 6-3 6-4
QFLionel Barthez (1) (FRA)
Alois Beust (FRA)
Matteo Castellari (WC) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
6-2 7-5
QFEttore Rossetti (4) (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
Fabrizio Albani (ITA)
Sebastien Mattieu (FRA)
6-4 3-6 7-5
QFPatricio Arnold (3) (ARG)
Andrea Spizzica (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Achille Margotto (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFGianluca Gatto (ITA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
Karim Alami (MAR)
Emanuel Couto (POR)
4-1 Retired
R16Lionel Barthez (1) (FRA)
Alois Beust (FRA)
Daniele Balducci (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
6-4 7-6
R16Tobias Hildebrand (SWE)
Fredrik Perman (SWE)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Achille Margotto (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Massimo Boscatto (3) (ITA)
Fabio Rizzo (ITA)
Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)
Simone Colombo (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Julian Vespan (ROU)
Adrian Voinea (ROU)
Daniel Pahlsson (A) (SWE)
Rikard Roos (SWE)
6-3 6-1
R16Patricio Arnold (ARG)
Andrea Spizzica (ITA)
Manuel Gasbarri (ITA)
Daniele Musa (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Fabio Beraldo (4) (ITA)
Ettore Rossetti (ITA)
Marco Meneschincheri (ITA)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
7-6 7-6
R16Martijn Bok (NED)
Slobodan Vojinovic (YUG)
Sebastien Hette (A) (FRA)
Dennis Soumilas (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Emanuel Couto (2) (POR)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
Karim Alami (MAR)
Robert Pellizzi (USA)
6-4 2-6 6-2
R16Lionel Barthez (1) (FRA)
Alois Beust (FRA)
Bye
R16M Dunchek (SVK)
Radovan Forgacs (CZE)
Daniel Pahlsson (SWE)
Rikard Roos (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R16Massimo Boscatto (ITA)
Fredrik Perman (SWE)
Ettore Rossetti (3) (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
6-1 7-6
R16Sebastien Mattieu (FRA)
Slobodan Vojinovic (YUG)
Emiliano Paolini (ITA)
Francesco Zugarelli (ITA)
6-3 4-6 6-2
R16Daniele Musa (ITA)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
Matteo Castellari (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Gianluca Gatto (4) (ITA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Achille Margotto (ITA)
6-2 2-6 7-6
R16Karim Alami (MAR)
Martijn Bok (NED)
Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)
Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Patricio Arnold (2) (ARG)
Andrea Spizzica (ITA)
Pietro Angelini (ITA)
Fabio Rizzo (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Lionel Barthez (1) (FRA)
Alois Beust (FRA)
Bye
R16Matteo Castellari (WC) (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
Daniel Pahlsson (SWE)
Rikard Roos (SWE)
7-6 6-1
R16Ettore Rossetti (4) (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
Daniele Musa (ITA)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Fabrizio Albani (ITA)
Sebastien Mattieu (FRA)
Pietro Angelini (ITA)
Gabriele Terraneo (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Achille Margotto (ITA)
Radovan Forgacs (CZE)
Dennis Soumilas (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Patricio Arnold (3) (ARG)
Andrea Spizzica (ITA)
Martijn Bok (NED)
Slobodan Vojinovic (YUG)
6-4 6-3
R16Karim Alami (MAR)
Emanuel Couto (POR)
Tobias Hildebrand (SWE)
Fredrik Perman (SWE)
3-6 7-5 6-2
R16Gianluca Gatto (ITA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
Massimo Boscatto (2) (ITA)
Fabio Rizzo (ITA)
1-6 7-6 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Martijn Bok (1) (NED)Steve Caverzasio (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien Mattieu (2) (FRA)Pietro Du Four (15) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Slobodan Vojinovic (14) (YUG)Daniele Balducci (3) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Fredrik Perman (4) (SWE)Gabriele Terraneo (13) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlo Santoro (5) (ITA)Fabio Beraldo (12) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Simone Colombo (ITA)Massimo Boscatto (6) (ITA)6-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Massimo Bertolini (7) (ITA)Paolo Sarroglia (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Julian Vespan (10) (ROU)Graziano Silingardi (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien Mattieu (1) (FRA)Andrea Artioli (16) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Ciruolo (15) (ITA)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Fredrik Perman (3) (SWE)Fabrizio Albani (13) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Simone Colombo (14) (ITA)Massimo Bertolini (4) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marcello Molinari (11) (ITA)Marco Monnecchi (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Elia Grossi (6) (ITA)Simone Sbardellati (12) (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Gabriele Terraneo (7) (ITA)Pietro Du Four (9) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Radovan Forgacs (10) (CZE)Fabio Beraldo (8) (ITA)6-2 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Fredrik Perman (1) (SWE)Emanuele Mamoli (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Massimo Boscatto (2) (ITA)Luca Rosatone (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Slobodan Vojinovic (3) (YUG)Marco Baleani (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Massimo Bertolini (4) (ITA)Pierpaolo Gianfaldoni (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Radovan Forgacs (5) (CZE)Carlo Renzetti (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Artioli (6) (ITA)Giulio China (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marco Filippeschi (7) (ITA)Matteo Colla (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)Jan Mendelin (8) (GER)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martijn Bok (1) (NED)Matteo Castellari (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Steve Caverzasio (ITA)Radovan Forgacs (16) (CZE)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Mattieu (2) (FRA)Fabio Campidonico (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pietro Du Four (15) (ITA)Francesco Zugarelli (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Balducci (3) (ITA)Raffaello Pozzi (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Slobodan Vojinovic (14) (YUG)Elio Agnoli (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fredrik Perman (4) (SWE)Andrea Artioli (ITA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriele Terraneo (13) (ITA)Claudio Galoppini (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlo Santoro (5) (ITA)Nicolas Thomann (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fabio Beraldo (12) (ITA)Marcello Molinari (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Boscatto (6) (ITA)Stefano Tarallo (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simone Colombo (ITA)Matteo Valdesalici (WC) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Bertolini (7) (ITA)Nicolas Klingelschmitt (MON)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Paolo Sarroglia (ITA)Kai Becker (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Graziano Silingardi (ITA)Germano Pedrazzi (ITA)6-2 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Julian Vespan (10) (ROU)Manuel Nicolae (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Mattieu (1) (FRA)Tomas Behrend (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Artioli (16) (ITA)Alessandro Borghi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Cobolli (ITA)Daniele Balducci (2) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Ciruolo (15) (ITA)Paolo Sarroglia (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fredrik Perman (3) (SWE)Mario Pastore (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fabrizio Albani (13) (ITA)Manuel Nicolae (ROU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Bertolini (4) (ITA)Alexandre Decret (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simone Colombo (14) (ITA)Emiliano Paolini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marco Monnecchi (ITA)Tobias Hildebrand (5) (SWE)6-2 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marcello Molinari (11) (ITA)Abramo Abrami (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Elia Grossi (6) (ITA)Paolo Cannova (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simone Sbardellati (12) (ITA)Giorgio Tacconi (WC) (ITA)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gabriele Terraneo (7) (ITA)Emanuele Mamoli (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Pietro Du Four (9) (ITA)Jan Mendelin (GER)4-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Fabio Beraldo (8) (ITA)Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Radovan Forgacs (10) (CZE)Matteo Valdesalici (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fredrik Perman (1) (SWE)Bye
Q2Emanuele Mamoli (ITA)Andre Reitberger (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Boscatto (2) (ITA)Bye
Q2Luca Rosatone (ITA)Kai Becker (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Slobodan Vojinovic (3) (YUG)Bye
Q2Marco Baleani (ITA)Daniel Pahlsson (SWE)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Bertolini (4) (ITA)Bye
Q2Pierpaolo Gianfaldoni (ITA)Francesco Zugarelli (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Radovan Forgacs (5) (CZE)Bye
Q2Carlo Renzetti (ITA)Daniele Tamiano (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Artioli (6) (ITA)Bye
Q2Giulio China (ITA)Alessandro Patrignani (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marco Filippeschi (7) (ITA)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Colla (ITA)Stephane Pessione (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Mendelin (8) (GER)Rikard Roos (SWE)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)Emiliano Paolini (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martijn Bok (1) (NED)Roberto Tarpani (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Castellari (WC) (ITA)Rikard Roos (SWE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Steve Caverzasio (ITA)Nicola Cillo (ITA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Radovan Forgacs (16) (CZE)Daniel Pahlsson (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Mattieu (2) (FRA)Davide Gregianin (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Campidonico (ITA)Mario Pastore (ITA)6-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Zugarelli (WC) (ITA)Francesco Mandelli (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pietro Du Four (15) (ITA)Emanuele Mamoli (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Balducci (3) (ITA)Roberto Antonini (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Raffaello Pozzi (ITA)Matteo Colla (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Elio Agnoli (ITA)Fabrizio Albani (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Slobodan Vojinovic (14) (YUG)Dario Napoli (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Perman (4) (SWE)David Decret (FRA)3-6 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Artioli (ITA)Alexandre Decret (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Galoppini (ITA)Dennis Soumilas (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gabriele Terraneo (13) (ITA)Davide Selva (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Carlo Santoro (5) (ITA)Simone Sbardellati (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Thomann (FRA)Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcello Molinari (ITA)Jan Mendelin (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fabio Beraldo (12) (ITA)Manuel Bazzani (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Massimo Boscatto (6) (ITA)Riccardo Colombini (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Tarallo (WC) (ITA)Abramo Abrami (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Simone Colombo (ITA)Angelo Giudice (RSA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Valdesalici (WC) (ITA)Elia Grossi (11) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Massimo Bertolini (7) (ITA)Paolo Cannova (ITA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Klingelschmitt (MON)Davide Magni (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kai Becker (GER)Andre Reitberger (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Sarroglia (ITA)Tobias Hildebrand (9) (SWE)6-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Graziano Silingardi (ITA)Gianluca Gatto (8) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Germano Pedrazzi (ITA)Eugenio Knerich (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Nicolae (ROU)Stephane Pessione (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julian Vespan (10) (ROU)Tomas Behrend (GER)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Mattieu (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Tomas Behrend (GER)Stefano Tarallo (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Borghi (ITA)Daniel Pahlsson (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Artioli (16) (ITA)Bye
Q3Daniele Balducci (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Stefano Cobolli (ITA)Germano Pedrazzi (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Sarroglia (ITA)Rikard Roos (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Ciruolo (15) (ITA)Bye
Q3Fredrik Perman (3) (SWE)Bye
Q3Mario Pastore (ITA)David Decret (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Nicolae (ROU)Francesco Mandelli (ITA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Fabrizio Albani (13) (ITA)Bye
Q3Massimo Bertolini (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Alexandre Decret (FRA)Nicola Cillo (ITA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Emiliano Paolini (WC) (ITA)Kai Becker (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Simone Colombo (14) (ITA)Bye
Q3Tobias Hildebrand (5) (SWE)Bye
Q3Marco Monnecchi (ITA)Stephane Pessione (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Abramo Abrami (ITA)Andre Reitberger (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marcello Molinari (11) (ITA)Bye
Q3Elia Grossi (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Paolo Cannova (ITA)Nicolas Klingelschmitt (MON)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giorgio Tacconi (WC) (ITA)Francesco Zugarelli (WC) (ITA)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simone Sbardellati (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Gabriele Terraneo (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Emanuele Mamoli (ITA)Dennis Soumilas (AUS)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Mendelin (GER)Fernando Cavalleri (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Pietro Du Four (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Fabio Beraldo (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)Nicolas Thomann (FRA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Matteo Valdesalici (ITA)Eddy Pescini (ITA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Radovan Forgacs (10) (CZE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy 3 Masters draw (Men's) 1993?
Who will win Italy 3 Masters?