ATP Italy 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1997

Click Here To Join The Italy 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Italy 2 Masters Event Details:

1997-04-05Clay
OutdoorFrascati, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMassimo Valeri (3) (ITA)Lars Kirschner (7) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
FMarkus Hipfl (1) (AUT)Massimo Ardinghi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
FMarkus Hipfl (4) (AUT)Ricardo Rubio (7) (ESP)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
FMarkus Hipfl (4) (AUT)Massimo Valeri (3) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFLars Kirschner (7) (GER)Massimo Ardinghi (6) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFMassimo Valeri (3) (ITA)Giuseppe Montenet (2) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFMarkus Hipfl (1) (AUT)Giuseppe Montenet (4) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFMassimo Ardinghi (Q) (ITA)Florian Allgauer (8) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarkus Hipfl (4) (AUT)Giuseppe Montenet (SE) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFRicardo Rubio (7) (ESP)Lars Kirschner (5) (GER)7-5 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
SFMarkus Hipfl (4) (AUT)Florian Allgauer (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMassimo Valeri (3) (ITA)Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFLars Kirschner (7) (GER)Alessio Varriale (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFMassimo Ardinghi (6) (ITA)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMassimo Valeri (3) (ITA)Massimo Calvelli (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFGiuseppe Montenet (2) (ITA)Massimo Bertolini (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFMarkus Hipfl (1) (AUT)Julien Jeanpierre (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFGiuseppe Montenet (4) (ITA)Massimo Calvelli (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFMassimo Ardinghi (Q) (ITA)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)1-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFFlorian Allgauer (8) (ITA)Massimo Valeri (2) (ITA)6-7 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
QFGiuseppe Montenet (SE) (ITA)Dante Bottini (LL) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarkus Hipfl (4) (AUT)Gianluca Gatto (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFLars Kirschner (5) (GER)Massimo Valeri (3) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFRicardo Rubio (7) (ESP)Leonardo Azzaro (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFFlorian Allgauer (WC) (ITA)Stefano Cobolli (Q) (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarkus Hipfl (4) (AUT)Jan-Patrik Jakob (Q) (GER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
QFMassimo Valeri (3) (ITA)Gianluca Gatto (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFGiuseppe Montenet (ITA)Ricardo Rubio (8) (ESP)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Alessio Varriale (ITA)Markus Hipfl (1) (AUT)4-6 7-6 Retired[H2H]
R16Lars Kirschner (7) (GER)Gianluca Luddi (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefano Cobolli (ITA)Ricardo Rubio (4) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Massimo Ardinghi (6) (ITA)Marcello Molinari (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Massimo Calvelli (ITA)Florian Allgauer (5) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Massimo Valeri (3) (ITA)Sascha Bandermann (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Massimo Bertolini (ITA)Gianluca Gatto (8) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Giuseppe Montenet (2) (ITA)Fabio Beraldo (ITA)2-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Markus Hipfl (1) (AUT)Elia Grossi (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Julien Jeanpierre (Q) (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (LL) (FRA)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R16Giuseppe Montenet (4) (ITA)Gianluca Luddi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Massimo Calvelli (Q) (ITA)Fabio Beraldo (ITA)7-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Massimo Ardinghi (Q) (ITA)Olivier Levant (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Dante Bottini (ARG)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
R16Florian Allgauer (8) (ITA)Massimo Bertolini (ITA)6-4 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Massimo Valeri (2) (ITA)Alessio Varriale (ITA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Dante Bottini (LL) (ARG)Valentin Frieden (Q) (SUI)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Giuseppe Montenet (SE) (ITA)Julien Boutter (8) (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Markus Hipfl (4) (AUT)Massimo Bertolini (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gianluca Gatto (ITA)Marcello Molinari (WC) (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lars Kirschner (5) (GER)Alessio Varriale (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Massimo Valeri (3) (ITA)Fabio Beraldo (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Rubio (7) (ESP)Sascha Bandermann (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Azzaro (Q) (ITA)Julien Jeanpierre (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Florian Allgauer (WC) (ITA)Vincenzo Carlone (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefano Cobolli (Q) (ITA)Fabio Beraldo (7) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Markus Hipfl (4) (AUT)Leonardo Azzaro (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jan-Patrik Jakob (Q) (GER)Walter Treu (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gianluca Gatto (ITA)Lars Kirschner (5) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Massimo Valeri (3) (ITA)Sascha Bandermann (GER)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ricardo Rubio (8) (ESP)Massimo Bertolini (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)Alessio Varriale (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Markus Hipfl (1) (AUT)Bye
R32Alessio Varriale (ITA)Jan-Patrik Jakob (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Luddi (ITA)Dante Bottini (ARG)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lars Kirschner (7) (GER)Bye
R32Ricardo Rubio (4) (ESP)Bye
R32Stefano Cobolli (ITA)Elia Grossi (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcello Molinari (ITA)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Massimo Ardinghi (6) (ITA)Bye
R32Florian Allgauer (5) (ITA)Bye
R32Massimo Calvelli (ITA)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sascha Bandermann (GER)Valentin Frieden (SUI)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Massimo Valeri (3) (ITA)Bye
R32Gianluca Gatto (8) (ITA)Bye
R32Massimo Bertolini (ITA)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabio Beraldo (ITA)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giuseppe Montenet (2) (ITA)Bye
R32Markus Hipfl (1) (AUT)Alessandro Tani (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Elia Grossi (Q) (ITA)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (Q) (FRA)Francesco Piccari (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jerome Haehnel (LL) (FRA)Leonardo Azzaro (7) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giuseppe Montenet (4) (ITA)Sascha Bandermann (GER)6-2 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Luddi (Q) (ITA)Danilo Gargano (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fabio Beraldo (ITA)Walter Treu (AUT)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Massimo Calvelli (Q) (ITA)Lars Kirschner (5) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Massimo Ardinghi (Q) (ITA)Gianluca Gatto (6) (ITA)1-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Olivier Levant (Q) (FRA)Marcello Molinari (Q) (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)Julien Boutter (FRA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dante Bottini (ARG)Ricardo Rubio (3) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Florian Allgauer (8) (ITA)Massimo Boscatto (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Massimo Bertolini (ITA)Valentin Frieden (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessio Varriale (ITA)Jan-Patrik Jakob (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Massimo Valeri (2) (ITA)Federico Luzzi (WC) (ITA)6-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Valentin Frieden (Q) (SUI)Florian Allgauer (SE) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dante Bottini (LL) (ARG)Gianluca Luddi (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Giuseppe Montenet (SE) (ITA)Jean-Rene Lisnard (Q) (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julien Boutter (8) (FRA)Carlo Mazzoni (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Markus Hipfl (4) (AUT)Walter Treu (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Massimo Bertolini (ITA)Francesco Cina (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcello Molinari (WC) (ITA)Federico Luzzi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Gatto (ITA)Elia Grossi (6) (ITA)6-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lars Kirschner (5) (GER)Carlo Santoro (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessio Varriale (LL) (ITA)Christophe Rochus (LL) (BEL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabio Beraldo (ITA)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Massimo Valeri (3) (ITA)Jerome Haehnel (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Rubio (7) (ESP)Jan-Patrik Jakob (Q) (GER)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sascha Bandermann (GER)Massimo Boscatto (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Jeanpierre (Q) (FRA)Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (Q) (ITA)Stefano Cobolli (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vincenzo Carlone (ITA)Dante Bottini (LL) (ARG)6-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Florian Allgauer (WC) (ITA)Alberto Lommi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefano Cobolli (Q) (ITA)Julien Boutter (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabio Beraldo (7) (ITA)Gianluca Luddi (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Markus Hipfl (4) (AUT)Christophe Rochus (LL) (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (Q) (ITA)Carlo Santoro (Q) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jan-Patrik Jakob (Q) (GER)Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Walter Treu (AUT)Elia Grossi (6) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lars Kirschner (5) (GER)Marcello Molinari (WC) (ITA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Gatto (ITA)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sascha Bandermann (GER)Massimo Calvelli (Q) (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Massimo Valeri (3) (ITA)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Rubio (8) (ESP)Francesco Cina (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Massimo Bertolini (ITA)Guido Monaco (Q) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
R32Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)Jean-Rene Lisnard (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessio Varriale (LL) (ITA)Danilo Gargano (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSascha Bandermann (GER)
Lars Kirschner (GER)
Massimo Ardinghi (1) (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
1-6 7-5 6-4
FFabio Beraldo (2) (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Massimo Ardinghi (1) (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
4-6 6-4 6-0
FMassimo Ardinghi (3) (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Fabio Beraldo (1) (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
6-3 6-4
FFabio Beraldo (1) (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Sascha Bandermann (2) (GER)
Lars Kirschner (GER)
5-7 6-3 6-0
SFMassimo Ardinghi (1) (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Julien Boutter (4) (FRA)
Ricardo Rubio (ESP)
6-4 6-1
SFSascha Bandermann (GER)
Lars Kirschner (GER)
Fabio Beraldo (2) (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
7-5 Retired
SFMassimo Ardinghi (1) (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Julien Boutter (FRA)
Ricardo Rubio (ESP)
6-4 6-4
SFFabio Beraldo (2) (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Sascha Bandermann (GER)
Lars Kirschner (GER)
6-2 6-0
SFFabio Beraldo (1) (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Gianluca Gatto (ITA)
Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)
6-3 6-0
SFMassimo Ardinghi (3) (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Sascha Bandermann (2) (GER)
Lars Kirschner (GER)
6-4 6-3
SFFabio Beraldo (1) (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Olivier Levant (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFSascha Bandermann (2) (GER)
Lars Kirschner (GER)
Gianluca Gatto (ITA)
Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFMassimo Ardinghi (1) (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Florian Allgauer (Q) (ITA)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFJulien Boutter (4) (FRA)
Ricardo Rubio (ESP)
Fabrizio Fanti (WC) (ITA)
Carlo Mazzoni (ITA)
6-1 6-0
QFSascha Bandermann (GER)
Lars Kirschner (GER)
Giancarlo Di Meo (3) (ITA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFFabio Beraldo (2) (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Massimo Boscatto (ITA)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
2-6 6-4 6-2
QFMassimo Ardinghi (1) (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Olivier Levant (Q) (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
6-3 5-7 6-2
QFJulien Boutter (FRA)
Ricardo Rubio (ESP)
Giancarlo Di Meo (3) (ITA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
6-3 7-5
QFSascha Bandermann (GER)
Lars Kirschner (GER)
Fabrizio Albani (ITA)
Gianluca Gatto (ITA)
7-5 6-3
QFFabio Beraldo (2) (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Daniel Dolbea (GER)
Jan-Patrik Jakob (GER)
6-0 6-0
QFFabio Beraldo (1) (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Florian Allgauer (ITA)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFGianluca Gatto (ITA)
Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)
Elia Grossi (4) (ITA)
Ricardo Rubio (ESP)
6-7 7-6 6-4
QFMassimo Ardinghi (3) (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Olivier Levant (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
6-3 6-1
QFSascha Bandermann (2) (GER)
Lars Kirschner (GER)
Dante Bottini (ARG)
Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFFabio Beraldo (1) (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Florian Allgauer (ITA)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFOlivier Levant (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
Dante Bottini (ARG)
Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
6-3 6-2
QFGianluca Gatto (ITA)
Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)
Julien Boutter (4) (FRA)
Ricardo Rubio (ESP)
WO
QFSascha Bandermann (2) (GER)
Lars Kirschner (GER)
Marko Barisic (YUG)
Goran Manic (YUG)
WO
R16Massimo Ardinghi (1) (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Olivier Levant (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
6-4 7-6
R16Florian Allgauer (Q) (ITA)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
6-4 6-3
R16Julien Boutter (4) (FRA)
Ricardo Rubio (ESP)
Dante Bottini (ARG)
Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
6-3 3-6 6-2
R16Fabrizio Fanti (WC) (ITA)
Carlo Mazzoni (ITA)
Stefano Cobolli (Q) (ITA)
Danilo Gargano (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Sascha Bandermann (GER)
Lars Kirschner (GER)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
6-1 4-6 6-2
R16Giancarlo Di Meo (3) (ITA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
Daniel Dolbea (GER)
Jan-Patrik Jakob (GER)
WO
R16Massimo Boscatto (ITA)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
Marko Barisic (YUG)
Goran Manic (YUG)
6-1 6-1
R16Fabio Beraldo (2) (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Gianluca Gatto (ITA)
Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Massimo Ardinghi (1) (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Gregory Zavialoff (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Olivier Levant (Q) (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
Stefano Cobolli (WC) (ITA)
Danilo Gargano (ITA)
6-2 7-5
R16Giancarlo Di Meo (3) (ITA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
Dante Bottini (ARG)
Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Julien Boutter (FRA)
Ricardo Rubio (ESP)
Michele Minelli (LL) (ITA)
Francesco Zugarelli (ITA)
WO
R16Sascha Bandermann (GER)
Lars Kirschner (GER)
Jerome Haehnel (Q) (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Fabrizio Albani (ITA)
Gianluca Gatto (ITA)
Roberto Bresolin (LL) (ITA)
Guido Monaco (ITA)
6-4 3-6 7-6
R16Daniel Dolbea (GER)
Jan-Patrik Jakob (GER)
Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)
Olaf Knutel (GER)
4-6 6-3 7-6
R16Fabio Beraldo (2) (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Fabio Beraldo (1) (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Bye
R16Florian Allgauer (ITA)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Massimo Boscatto (ITA)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
7-6 6-7 Retired
R16Olivier Levant (FRA)
Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)
Massimo Ardinghi (3) (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Dante Bottini (ARG)
Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
2-6 6-0 7-5
R16Gianluca Gatto (ITA)
Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)
Michele Minelli (ITA)
Francesco Zugarelli (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Julien Boutter (4) (FRA)
Ricardo Rubio (ESP)
Stefano Cobolli (ITA)
Danilo Gargano (ITA)
6-3 2-6 6-0
R16Marko Barisic (YUG)
Goran Manic (YUG)
Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
WO
R16Sascha Bandermann (2) (GER)
Lars Kirschner (GER)
Alberto Lommi (WC) (ITA)
Alessandro Tani (ITA)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Leonardo Azzaro (15) (ITA)Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)Dante Bottini (ARG)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Stefano Cobolli (3) (ITA)Alessio Varriale (14) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Carlo Santoro (4) (ITA)Diego Palmeiro (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guido Monaco (ITA)Valentin Frieden (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Rene Lisnard (11) (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Massimo Calvelli (7) (ITA)Olivier Levant (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jan-Patrik Jakob (8) (GER)Christophe Rochus (9) (BEL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Massimo Boscatto (1) (ITA)Dante Bottini (15) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carlo Santoro (2) (ITA)Marc Villarroya-Adell (ESP)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Valentin Frieden (SUI)Cristian Cantagalli (ITA)2-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Jerome Haehnel (FRA)Christophe Rochus (4) (BEL)5-7 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Jan-Patrik Jakob (5) (GER)Matteo Cornali (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Leonardo Azzaro (11) (ITA)Lucian Vespan (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Rene Lisnard (7) (FRA)Alessio Varriale (10) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julien Jeanpierre (9) (FRA)Giancarlo Di Meo (8) (ITA)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Julien Jeanpierre (1) (FRA)Carlo Mazzoni (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marcello Molinari (2) (ITA)Lucian Vespan (16) (ROU)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Olivier Levant (14) (FRA)Jerome Haehnel (3) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Elia Grossi (4) (ITA)Matteo Cornali (13) (ITA)6-0 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gianluca Luddi (5) (ITA)John Rendina (IRL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Massimo Ardinghi (6) (ITA)Alberto Lommi (12) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Massimo Boscatto (7) (ITA)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (10) (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Massimo Calvelli (8) (ITA)Christophe Rochus (9) (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)Michael Moller (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Azzaro (15) (ITA)Marko Barisic (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dante Bottini (ARG)Federico Luzzi (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Stefano Cobolli (3) (ITA)Daniel Dolbea (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessio Varriale (14) (ITA)Dario Berrettini (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlo Santoro (4) (ITA)Roberto Bresolin (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diego Palmeiro (ARG)Marc Villarroya-Adell (ESP)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Frieden (SUI)Andrea Capodimonte (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guido Monaco (ITA)Giancarlo Di Meo (12) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Haehnel (FRA)Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Rene Lisnard (11) (FRA)Alexander Fagiolo (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Calvelli (7) (ITA)Danilo Fidanza (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Levant (FRA)Gregory Zavialoff (10) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan-Patrik Jakob (8) (GER)Massimo De Sanctis (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Rochus (9) (BEL)Augusto Salustri (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Boscatto (1) (ITA)Alberto Lommi (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dante Bottini (15) (ARG)Gianluca Bolognino (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlo Santoro (2) (ITA)Olivier Levant (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Marc Villarroya-Adell (ESP)Daniel Caracciolo (16) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Cantagalli (ITA)Alessandro Tombolini (3) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Frieden (SUI)Gianluca Bazzica (14) (ITA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Christophe Rochus (4) (BEL)Marko Nedic (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Haehnel (FRA)Massimiliano Troiani (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jan-Patrik Jakob (5) (GER)Benjamin Budziak (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Cornali (ITA)Dario Sciortino (ITA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lucian Vespan (ROU)Andrea Fantechi (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Azzaro (11) (ITA)Federico D'intini (WC) (ITA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Rene Lisnard (7) (FRA)Paolo Cannova (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alessio Varriale (10) (ITA)Massimiliano Oddo (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giancarlo Di Meo (8) (ITA)Goran Manic (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julien Jeanpierre (9) (FRA)Emiliano Privato (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julien Jeanpierre (1) (FRA)Fabrizio Fanti (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Carlo Mazzoni (WC) (ITA)Diego Palmeiro (15) (ARG)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marcello Molinari (2) (ITA)Daniel Dolbea (GER)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lucian Vespan (16) (ROU)Marko Nedic (YUG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Haehnel (3) (FRA)Augusto Salustri (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Olivier Levant (14) (FRA)Simone Valentini (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Elia Grossi (4) (ITA)Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Cornali (13) (ITA)Emiliano Privato (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Luddi (5) (ITA)Goran Manic (YUG)WO[H2H]
Q2John Rendina (IRL)Guido Monaco (11) (ITA)6-6 Retired[H2H]
Q2Massimo Ardinghi (6) (ITA)Massimiliano Oddo (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Lommi (12) (ITA)Luigi Torraco (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Boscatto (7) (ITA)Flavio Frisardi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ruben Fernandez-Gil (10) (ESP)Andrea Fantechi (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Calvelli (8) (ITA)Marc Villarroya-Adell (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Rochus (9) (BEL)Benjamin Budziak (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Moller (GER)Giuseppe Montenet (1) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)Roberto Borsetto (ITA)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marko Barisic (YUG)Patrick Hieber (GER)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Azzaro (15) (ITA)Lucian Vespan (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)Paolo Cannova (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)Massimiliano Corzani (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q3Dante Bottini (ARG)Alessandro Marchetti (ITA)6-2 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Federico Luzzi (ITA)Olaf Knutel (16) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Cobolli (3) (ITA)Matteo Cornali (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dolbea (GER)John Rendina (IRL)3-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dario Berrettini (ITA)Alessio Apicella (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alessio Varriale (14) (ITA)Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlo Santoro (4) (ITA)Luca Orazi (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Bresolin (ITA)Marco Conciatori (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Palmeiro (ARG)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Villarroya-Adell (ESP)Julien Jeanpierre (13) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Frieden (SUI)Alessandro Tombolini (5) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Capodimonte (ITA)Paolo Macri (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guido Monaco (ITA)Stefano Tarallo (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q3Giancarlo Di Meo (12) (ITA)Gianluca Bolognino (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Haehnel (FRA)Marco Monnecchi (6) (ITA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)Federico Brilli (ITA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Fagiolo (ITA)Cristian Battisti (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Rene Lisnard (11) (FRA)Luca De Berardinis (ITA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Massimo Calvelli (7) (ITA)Marco Padoan (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Fidanza (ITA)Leonardo Panetti (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Levant (FRA)Gianmarco Toccini (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Zavialoff (10) (FRA)Pasquale Biscardi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jan-Patrik Jakob (8) (GER)Gianluca Ferrarini (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Massimo De Sanctis (ITA)Michele Crocano (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Augusto Salustri (ITA)Kentaro Matsumoto (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christophe Rochus (9) (BEL)Adriano Biasella (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Massimo Boscatto (1) (ITA)Diego Palmeiro (ARG)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Lommi (ITA)John Rendina (IRL)6-7 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gianluca Bolognino (ITA)Gianluca Ferrarini (ITA)6-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dante Bottini (15) (ARG)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carlo Santoro (2) (ITA)Danilo Fidanza (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Levant (FRA)Luigi Torraco (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marc Villarroya-Adell (ESP)Adriano Biasella (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Caracciolo (16) (ARG)Tino Varra (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Tombolini (3) (ITA)Dario Berrettini (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Cantagalli (ITA)Luca De Berardinis (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Frieden (SUI)Michele Crocano (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gianluca Bazzica (14) (ITA)Gianmarco Toccini (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christophe Rochus (4) (BEL)Marko Barisic (YUG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marko Nedic (YUG)Mauri Tripodi (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Haehnel (FRA)Danilo Gargano (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Massimiliano Troiani (WC) (ITA)Olaf Knutel (13) (GER)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan-Patrik Jakob (5) (GER)Marco Conciatori (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Budziak (POL)Guido Monaco (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Cornali (ITA)Andrea Capodimonte (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Dario Sciortino (ITA)Ruben Fernandez-Gil (12) (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lucian Vespan (ROU)Gregory Zavialoff (6) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Fantechi (ITA)Paolo Macri (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Federico D'intini (WC) (ITA)Alessandro Tani (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Azzaro (11) (ITA)Augusto Salustri (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Rene Lisnard (7) (FRA)Giovanni Picco (ITA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Cannova (ITA)Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Massimiliano Oddo (ITA)Massimo De Sanctis (ITA)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Alessio Varriale (10) (ITA)Alessio Apicella (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giancarlo Di Meo (8) (ITA)Marco Barbiero (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Goran Manic (YUG)Simone Valentini (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Emiliano Privato (WC) (ITA)Corrado Favale (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julien Jeanpierre (9) (FRA)Pasquale Biscardi (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julien Jeanpierre (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Fabrizio Fanti (WC) (ITA)Marco Barbiero (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlo Mazzoni (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Diego Palmeiro (15) (ARG)Bye
Q3Marcello Molinari (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Daniel Dolbea (GER)Mauri Tripodi (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marko Nedic (YUG)Bye
Q3Lucian Vespan (16) (ROU)Bye
Q3Jerome Haehnel (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Augusto Salustri (ITA)Adriano Biasella (ITA)3-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Simone Valentini (ITA)Bye
Q3Olivier Levant (14) (FRA)Bye
Q3Elia Grossi (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)Andrea Di Gianfilippo (WC) (ITA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Emiliano Privato (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Matteo Cornali (13) (ITA)Bye
Q3Gianluca Luddi (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Goran Manic (YUG)Corrado Favale (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3John Rendina (IRL)Federico Brilli (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guido Monaco (11) (ITA)Bye
Q3Massimo Ardinghi (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Massimiliano Oddo (ITA)Bye
Q3Luigi Torraco (ITA)Gianmarco Toccini (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Lommi (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Massimo Boscatto (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Flavio Frisardi (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Andrea Fantechi (ITA)Michele Crocano (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Fernandez-Gil (10) (ESP)Bye
Q3Massimo Calvelli (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marc Villarroya-Adell (ESP)Marko Barisic (YUG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Benjamin Budziak (POL)Bye
Q3Christophe Rochus (9) (BEL)Bye
Q4Giuseppe Montenet (1) (ITA)Bye
Q4Michael Moller (GER)Bye
Q4Roberto Borsetto (ITA)Bye
Q4Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)Daniele Ceraudo (ITA)3-6 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Marko Barisic (YUG)Bye
Q4Patrick Hieber (GER)Alessandro Cesario (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Lucian Vespan (ROU)Oliver Poturicek (GER)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Leonardo Azzaro (15) (ITA)Bye
Q4Alessio Di Mauro (2) (ITA)Bye
Q4Paolo Cannova (ITA)Giovanni Picco (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Massimiliano Corzani (ITA)Alexander Brenzel (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Fernandez-Gil (ESP)Tino Varra (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Dante Bottini (ARG)Bye
Q4Alessandro Marchetti (ITA)Luigi Torraco (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Federico Luzzi (ITA)Bye
Q4Olaf Knutel (16) (GER)Bye
Q4Stefano Cobolli (3) (ITA)Bye
Q4Matteo Cornali (ITA)Dario Sciortino (ITA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Daniel Dolbea (GER)Bye
Q4John Rendina (IRL)Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)6-1 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q4Dario Berrettini (ITA)Bye
Q4Alessio Apicella (ITA)Bye
Q4Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)Cristian Cantagalli (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alessio Varriale (14) (ITA)Bye
Q4Carlo Santoro (4) (ITA)Bye
Q4Luca Orazi (ITA)Marco Barbiero (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Marco Conciatori (ITA)Andrea Fantechi (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Roberto Bresolin (ITA)Gianluca Di Lembo (ITA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q4Luca Bonati (ITA)Bye
Q4Diego Palmeiro (ARG)Goran Manic (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Marc Villarroya-Adell (ESP)Bye
Q4Julien Jeanpierre (13) (FRA)Bye
Q4Alessandro Tombolini (5) (ITA)Bye
Q4Valentin Frieden (SUI)Francesco Masella (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Andrea Capodimonte (ITA)Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Paolo Macri (ITA)Bye
Q4Stefano Tarallo (ITA)Bye
Q4Guido Monaco (ITA)Bye
Q4Gianluca Bolognino (ITA)Matteo Galli (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Giancarlo Di Meo (12) (ITA)Bye
Q4Marco Monnecchi (6) (ITA)Bye
Q4Jerome Haehnel (FRA)Filippo Iannucci (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Federico Brilli (ITA)Bye
Q4Daniel Caracciolo (ARG)Simone Valentini (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Alexander Fagiolo (ITA)Alessandro Tani (ITA)6-0 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Cristian Battisti (ITA)Bye
Q4Luca De Berardinis (ITA)Fabrizio Cesari (ITA)6-7 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q4Jean-Rene Lisnard (11) (FRA)Bye
Q4Massimo Calvelli (7) (ITA)Bye
Q4Marco Padoan (ITA)Simone Teti (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q4Danilo Fidanza (ITA)Bye
Q4Leonardo Panetti (ITA)Bye
Q4Gianmarco Toccini (ITA)Leonardo Lorato (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Olivier Levant (FRA)Massimiliano Oddo (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q4Pasquale Biscardi (ITA)Bye
Q4Gregory Zavialoff (10) (FRA)Bye
Q4Jan-Patrik Jakob (8) (GER)Bye
Q4Gianluca Ferrarini (ITA)Benjamin Budziak (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Michele Crocano (ITA)Bye
Q4Massimo De Sanctis (ITA)Marko Nedic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q4Kentaro Matsumoto (JPN)Bye
Q4Augusto Salustri (ITA)Bye
Q4Adriano Biasella (ITA)Mauri Tripodi (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Christophe Rochus (9) (BEL)Bye
Q4Massimo Boscatto (1) (ITA)Bye
Q4Diego Palmeiro (ARG)Bye
Q4Alberto Lommi (ITA)Bye
Q4John Rendina (IRL)Bye
Q4Gianluca Ferrarini (ITA)Matteo Galli (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Gianluca Bolognino (ITA)Bye
Q4Luca Bonati (ITA)Bye
Q4Dante Bottini (15) (ARG)Bye
Q4Carlo Santoro (2) (ITA)Bye
Q4Danilo Fidanza (ITA)Andrea Di Gianfilippo (WC) (ITA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Luigi Torraco (ITA)Bye
Q4Olivier Levant (FRA)Bye
Q4Adriano Biasella (ITA)Bye
Q4Marc Villarroya-Adell (ESP)Bye
Q4Tino Varra (GER)Bye
Q4Daniel Caracciolo (16) (ARG)Bye
Q4Alessandro Tombolini (3) (ITA)Bye
Q4Dario Berrettini (ITA)Daniel Dolbea (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Luca De Berardinis (ITA)Bye
Q4Cristian Cantagalli (ITA)Bye
Q4Michele Crocano (ITA)Bye
Q4Valentin Frieden (SUI)Bye
Q4Gianmarco Toccini (ITA)Bye
Q4Gianluca Bazzica (14) (ITA)Bye
Q4Christophe Rochus (4) (BEL)Bye
Q4Marko Barisic (YUG)Bye
Q4Marko Nedic (YUG)Bye
Q4Mauri Tripodi (ARG)Bye
Q4Jerome Haehnel (FRA)Bye
Q4Danilo Gargano (ITA)Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Massimiliano Troiani (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q4Olaf Knutel (13) (GER)Bye
Q4Jan-Patrik Jakob (5) (GER)Bye
Q4Marco Conciatori (ITA)Bye
Q4Benjamin Budziak (POL)Bye
Q4Guido Monaco (ITA)Bye
Q4Andrea Capodimonte (ITA)Bye
Q4Matteo Cornali (ITA)Bye
Q4Dario Sciortino (ITA)Leonardo Pane (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q4Ruben Fernandez-Gil (12) (ESP)Bye
Q4Gregory Zavialoff (6) (FRA)Bye
Q4Lucian Vespan (ROU)Bye
Q4Paolo Macri (ITA)Bye
Q4Andrea Fantechi (ITA)Bye
Q4Federico D'intini (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q4Alessandro Tani (ITA)Alessandro Cesario (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Augusto Salustri (ITA)Bye
Q4Leonardo Azzaro (11) (ITA)Bye
Q4Jean-Rene Lisnard (7) (FRA)Bye
Q4Giovanni Picco (ITA)Bye
Q4Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)Bye
Q4Paolo Cannova (ITA)Nahuel Fracassi (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q4Massimo De Sanctis (ITA)Bye
Q4Massimiliano Oddo (ITA)Bye
Q4Alessio Apicella (ITA)Bye
Q4Alessio Varriale (10) (ITA)Bye
Q4Giancarlo Di Meo (8) (ITA)Bye
Q4Marco Barbiero (ITA)Bye
Q4Goran Manic (YUG)Federico Brilli (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q4Simone Valentini (ITA)Bye
Q4Corrado Favale (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q4Emiliano Privato (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q4Pasquale Biscardi (ITA)Bye
Q4Julien Jeanpierre (9) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy 2 Masters draw (Men's) 1997?
Who will win Italy 2 Masters?