ATP Italy 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Italy 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Italy 1 Masters Event Details:

1999-02-13Clay
OutdoorSiracuse, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKim Tiilikainen (FIN)Janne Ojala (8) (FIN)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFJanne Ojala (8) (FIN)Nicolas Kischkewitz (5) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFKim Tiilikainen (2) (FIN)Filippo Volandri (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFJanne Ojala (7) (FIN)Hector Moretti (1) (ARG)6-3 3-6 7-6[H2H]
QFNicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)Florian Allgauer (5) (ITA)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
QFFilippo Volandri (WC) (ITA)Fabio Maggi (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFKim Tiilikainen (2) (FIN)Massimo Valeri (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Hector Moretti (1) (ARG)Alexander Peya (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Janne Ojala (7) (FIN)Federico Luzzi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)Paolo Cannova (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Florian Allgauer (5) (ITA)Alessio Varriale (Q) (ITA)5-7 7-5 7-6[H2H]
R16Filippo Volandri (Q) (ITA)Marcelo Charpentier (5) (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Fabio Maggi (3) (ITA)Stefano Tarallo (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Massimo Valeri (ITA)Konstantin Gruber (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Kim Tiilikainen (2) (FIN)Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Hector Moretti (1) (ARG)Alessio Di Mauro (Q) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (AUT)Alessandro Piccari (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Luzzi (ITA)Matteo Colla (WC) (ITA)6-4 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Janne Ojala (7) (FIN)Francesco Aldi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kischkewitz (Q) (FRA)Thomas Schiessling (3) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Paolo Cannova (ITA)Nunzio Di Pietro (WC) (ITA)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Alessio Varriale (Q) (ITA)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Florian Allgauer (5) (ITA)Federico Dondo (URU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcelo Charpentier (5) (ARG)Ivan Beros (CRO)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (WC) (ITA)Daniele Musa (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefano Tarallo (ITA)Elia Grossi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Fabio Maggi (Q) (ITA)Tapio Nurminen (3) (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Massimo Valeri (ITA)Steven Randjelovic (7) (AUS)7-5 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Konstantin Gruber (Q) (AUT)Pietro Angelini (Q) (ITA)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)Ivan Vajda (CRO)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Kim Tiilikainen (2) (FIN)Jerome Loustalot (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FElia Grossi (3) (ITA)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
Fabio Maggi (1) (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
3-6 6-4 6-2
FTapio Nurminen (1) (FIN)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFFabio Maggi (1) (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
6-2 6-1
SFElia Grossi (ITA)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
6-7 6-3 6-2
SFTapio Nurminen (1) (FIN)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Florian Allgauer (A) (ITA)
Stefano Cobolli (ITA)
6-3 6-3
SFGergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Elia Grossi (2) (ITA)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
WO
QFTapio Nurminen (1) (FIN)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Federico Dondo (URU)
6-1 7-5
QFFabio Maggi (1) (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Janne Ojala (1) (FIN)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
6-1 5-7 6-4
QFFlorian Allgauer (ITA)
Stefano Cobolli (ITA)
Konstantin Gruber (3) (AUT)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
7-6 6-3
QFStefano Mocci (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Paul Hartveg (GER)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
1-6 6-4 6-2
QFElia Grossi (ITA)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
Tapio Nurminen (FIN)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
2-6 6-2 6-3
QFGergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Janne Ojala (3) (FIN)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
6-1 6-0
QFElia Grossi (ITA)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
Fabio Maggi (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
7-6 3-6 6-4
QFKonstantin Gruber (AUT)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)
Federico Dondo (URU)
WO
R16Fabio Maggi (1) (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
Marco Risciglione (ITA)
Vittorio Russo (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Janne Ojala (FIN)
Kim Tiilikainen (FIN)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Nunzio Di Pietro (ITA)
6-3 6-0
R16Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
Nicolas Kischkewitz (4) (FRA)
Jerome Loustalot (FRA)
6-3 5-7 7-6
R16Paul Hartveg (GER)
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Stefano Cobolli (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Tarallo (ITA)
WO
R16Elia Grossi (ITA)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
Ivan Beros (CRO)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
6-2 6-2
R16Tapio Nurminen (3) (FIN)
Steven Randjelovic (AUS)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
Simon Wernhart (AUT)
6-1 6-2
R16Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)
Federico Dondo (URU)
Pietro Angelini (ITA)
Paolo Cannova (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
Florian Allgauer (2) (ITA)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alessio Varriale (ITA)Andreas Fasching (AUT)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q1Pietro Angelini (2) (ITA)Stefano Mocci (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Peya (3) (AUT)Peter Madarassy (HUN)6-2 6-7 6-0[H2H]
Q1Fabio Maggi (4) (ITA)Oliver Marach (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ivan Vajda (5) (CRO)Simon Wernhart (AUT)5-7 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Piccari (WC) (ITA)Davide Bramanti (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stefano Tarallo (7) (ITA)Andrea Grasselli (9) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Konstantin Gruber (10) (AUT)Carlo Santoro (8) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andreas Fasching (AUT)Alberto Brause (1) (URU)1-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alessio Varriale (ITA)Valerio Discalzi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pietro Angelini (2) (ITA)Paolo Tabini (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefano Mocci (ITA)Ryan Ideta (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Peya (3) (AUT)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Peter Madarassy (HUN)Stefan Pircher (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fabio Maggi (4) (ITA)Andrea Capodimonte (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oliver Marach (WC) (AUT)Paul Hartveg (GER)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivan Vajda (5) (CRO)Marco Risciglione (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Simon Wernhart (AUT)Alberto Totaro (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Piccari (ITA)Gregory Zavialoff (6) (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Davide Bramanti (WC) (ITA)Emiliano Redondi (ARG)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefano Tarallo (7) (ITA)Alessandro Gullotta (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrea Grasselli (ITA)Potito Starace (ITA)6-2 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carlo Santoro (8) (ITA)Gregory Bauwens (8) (BEL)2-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q2Konstantin Gruber (AUT)Marco Monnecchi (10) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]