ATP Italy 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1997

Click Here To Join The Italy 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Italy 1 Masters Event Details:

1997-01-04Carpet
IndoorCasinalbo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNicklas Timfjord (1) (SWE)Radek Stepanek (CZE)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
FVincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Lorenzo Manta (SUI)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
FNicklas Timfjord (SWE)Igor Tchelychev (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
FPier Gauthier (Q) (FRA)Elia Grossi (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFNicklas Timfjord (1) (SWE)Lorenzo Manta (6) (SUI)7-5 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
SFRadek Stepanek (CZE)Pier Gauthier (5) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFLorenzo Manta (SUI)Alexandre Strambini (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFVincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Massimo Valeri (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFNicklas Timfjord (SWE)Martin Hromec (4) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFIgor Tchelychev (RUS)Lionel Barthez (7) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFPier Gauthier (Q) (FRA)Lionel Barthez (8) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFElia Grossi (ITA)Igor Gaudi (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFNicklas Timfjord (1) (SWE)Alexandre Strambini (8) (SUI)6-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFLorenzo Manta (6) (SUI)Igor Tchelychev (4) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
QFPier Gauthier (5) (FRA)Vincenzo Santopadre (3) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFRadek Stepanek (CZE)Lionel Barthez (2) (FRA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Strambini (SUI)Julian Knowle (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFLorenzo Manta (SUI)Lionel Barthez (4) (FRA)3-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMassimo Valeri (ITA)Denis Van Uffelen (Q) (BEL)6-4 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
QFVincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Massimo Dell'acqua (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFNicklas Timfjord (SWE)Paolo Pambianco (WC) (ITA)7-6 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartin Hromec (4) (SVK)Gerald Mandl (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFIgor Tchelychev (RUS)Michael Geserer (6) (GER)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFLionel Barthez (7) (FRA)Daniele Musa (2) (ITA)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFLionel Barthez (8) (FRA)Ota Fukarek (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFPier Gauthier (Q) (FRA)Igor Tchelychev (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFElia Grossi (ITA)Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFIgor Gaudi (ITA)Daniele Musa (2) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicklas Timfjord (1) (SWE)Ota Fukarek (CZE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Strambini (8) (SUI)Scott Humphries (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Igor Tchelychev (4) (RUS)Markus Rackl (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Lorenzo Manta (6) (SUI)Igor Gaudi (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Pier Gauthier (5) (FRA)Massimo Valeri (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Vincenzo Santopadre (3) (ITA)Denis Van Uffelen (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Radek Stepanek (CZE)Elia Grossi (7) (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Lionel Barthez (2) (FRA)Paolo Pambianco (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julian Knowle (AUT)Ota Fukarek (CZE)7-6 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Strambini (SUI)Johannes Unterberger (Q) (AUT)6-1 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lionel Barthez (4) (FRA)Gerald Mandl (AUT)6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Lorenzo Manta (SUI)Scott Humphries (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Massimo Valeri (ITA)Radek Stepanek (CZE)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Denis Van Uffelen (Q) (BEL)Igor Tchelychev (3) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Massimo Dell'acqua (WC) (ITA)Massimo Boscatto (Q) (ITA)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R16Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Daniele Bracciali (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Paolo Pambianco (WC) (ITA)Daniele Bracciali (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R16Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)Ota Fukarek (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Hromec (4) (SVK)Radek Stepanek (Q) (CZE)6-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gerald Mandl (Q) (AUT)Massimo Valeri (ITA)2-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Geserer (6) (GER)Julian Knowle (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Igor Tchelychev (RUS)Alexandre Strambini (3) (SUI)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Lionel Barthez (7) (FRA)Martin Stepanek (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniele Musa (2) (ITA)Elia Grossi (LL) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ota Fukarek (CZE)Vincenzo Santopadre (1) (ITA)4-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Lionel Barthez (8) (FRA)Gerald Mandl (Q) (AUT)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Igor Tchelychev (RUS)Markus Rackl (Q) (GER)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pier Gauthier (Q) (FRA)Lorenzo Manta (6) (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Elia Grossi (ITA)Filippo Veglio (5) (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)Alexandre Strambini (3) (SUI)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Igor Gaudi (ITA)Julian Knowle (Q) (AUT)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Daniele Musa (2) (ITA)Bernd Christandl (Q) (AUT)6-2 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Nicklas Timfjord (1) (SWE)Bye
R32Ota Fukarek (CZE)Michael Geserer (GER)6-4 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Scott Humphries (USA)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Strambini (8) (SUI)Bye
R32Igor Tchelychev (4) (RUS)Bye
R32Markus Rackl (GER)Daniele Musa (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Gaudi (ITA)Martin Stepanek (CZE)6-2 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Manta (6) (SUI)Bye
R32Pier Gauthier (5) (FRA)Bye
R32Massimo Valeri (ITA)Gerald Mandl (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Denis Van Uffelen (BEL)Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Vincenzo Santopadre (3) (ITA)Bye
R32Elia Grossi (7) (ITA)Bye
R32Radek Stepanek (CZE)Julian Knowle (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Paolo Pambianco (ITA)Martin Hromec (SVK)1-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Lionel Barthez (2) (FRA)Bye
R32Julian Knowle (AUT)Nicklas Timfjord (1) (SWE)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ota Fukarek (CZE)Michael Geserer (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Strambini (SUI)Ville Liukko (Q) (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Johannes Unterberger (Q) (AUT)Martin Hromec (7) (SVK)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lionel Barthez (4) (FRA)Giuseppe Montenet (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gerald Mandl (AUT)Filippo Veglio (SUI)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Manta (SUI)Robert Kraus (Q) (GER)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Scott Humphries (Q) (USA)Elia Grossi (5) (ITA)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Radek Stepanek (CZE)Daniele Musa (6) (ITA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Massimo Valeri (ITA)Bernd Christandl (LL) (AUT)6-3 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Denis Van Uffelen (Q) (BEL)Markus Rackl (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Igor Tchelychev (3) (RUS)Massimo Calvelli (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Massimo Boscatto (Q) (ITA)Igor Gaudi (8) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Massimo Dell'acqua (WC) (ITA)Paolo Pambianco (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniele Bracciali (WC) (ITA)Martin Stepanek (CZE)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Pier Gauthier (2) (FRA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniele Bracciali (WC) (ITA)Vincenzo Santopadre (1) (ITA)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R32Paolo Pambianco (WC) (ITA)Jerome Loustalot (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)Federico Rovai (SWE)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ota Fukarek (CZE)Lorenzo Manta (8) (SUI)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Martin Hromec (4) (SVK)Igor Gaudi (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Radek Stepanek (Q) (CZE)Ville Liukko (Q) (FIN)6-3 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gerald Mandl (Q) (AUT)Roman Kukal (SVK)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Massimo Valeri (ITA)Filippo Veglio (5) (SUI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michael Geserer (6) (GER)Martin Spottl (Q) (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Julian Knowle (Q) (AUT)David Di Lucia (USA)6-2 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Igor Tchelychev (RUS)Mikael Stadling (SWE)1-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Strambini (3) (SUI)Fredrik Jonsson (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lionel Barthez (7) (FRA)Massimo Dell'acqua (WC) (ITA)7-6 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Martin Stepanek (Q) (CZE)Massimo Ardinghi (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Elia Grossi (LL) (ITA)Scott Humphries (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniele Musa (2) (ITA)Udo Plamberger (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vincenzo Santopadre (1) (ITA)Daniele Bracciali (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ota Fukarek (CZE)Andrea Ciceroni (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gerald Mandl (Q) (AUT)Massimo Bertolini (Q) (ITA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lionel Barthez (8) (FRA)Massimo Dell'acqua (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Markus Rackl (Q) (GER)Martin Hromec (4) (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Tchelychev (RUS)Roman Kukal (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pier Gauthier (Q) (FRA)Udo Plamberger (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Manta (6) (SUI)Scott Humphries (USA)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filippo Veglio (5) (SUI)Jerome Loustalot (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Elia Grossi (ITA)Mikael Stadling (SWE)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)Robert Kraus (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Strambini (3) (SUI)Alessandro Tombolini (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julian Knowle (Q) (AUT)Michael Geserer (7) (GER)3-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Igor Gaudi (ITA)Giuseppe Montenet (WC) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Bernd Christandl (Q) (AUT)Massimo Ardinghi (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniele Musa (2) (ITA)Massimo Valeri (ITA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMassimo Bertolini (4) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Lionel Barthez (3) (FRA)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
6-4 7-5
FScott Humphries (USA)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
Massimo Bertolini (4) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
6-3 5-7 7-5
FLionel Barthez (2) (FRA)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
Massimo Bertolini (1) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
6-3 3-6 6-2
FJames Davidson (GBR)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
Massimo Bertolini (1) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
6-4 7-6
SFLionel Barthez (3) (FRA)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
7-6 6-7 7-6
SFMassimo Bertolini (4) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Lorenzo Manta (2) (SUI)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
6-4 2-6 6-4
SFScott Humphries (USA)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
David Di Lucia (USA)
John Falbo (USA)
4-6 6-2 6-0
SFMassimo Bertolini (4) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Lionel Barthez (2) (FRA)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
7-6 6-3
SFMassimo Bertolini (1) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Alexandre Strambini (SUI)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
6-2 6-1
SFLionel Barthez (2) (FRA)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
Scott Humphries (3) (USA)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
6-3 6-3
SFMassimo Bertolini (1) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Lionel Barthez (3) (FRA)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
6-7 6-3 7-6
SFJames Davidson (GBR)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
Lorenzo Manta (4) (SUI)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
6-4 3-6 6-4
QFScott Humphries (USA)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)
Michael Geserer (GER)
6-3 7-6
QFLionel Barthez (3) (FRA)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFMassimo Bertolini (4) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
Mikael Stadling (SWE)
6-4 6-7 6-3
QFLorenzo Manta (2) (SUI)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
James Davidson (GBR)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
5-7 6-3 6-4
QFDavid Di Lucia (USA)
John Falbo (USA)
Massimo Boscatto (ITA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFScott Humphries (USA)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
Lorenzo Manta (3) (SUI)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
7-6 7-6
QFMassimo Bertolini (4) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)
Michael Geserer (GER)
6-4 3-6 6-4
QFLionel Barthez (2) (FRA)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
Jerome Loustalot (FRA)
Alexandre Strambini (SUI)
7-6 6-4
QFMassimo Bertolini (1) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
6-4 7-6
QFAlexandre Strambini (SUI)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
James Davidson (4) (GBR)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
6-3 2-6 6-3
QFScott Humphries (3) (USA)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)
Michael Geserer (GER)
7-6 6-7 6-4
QFLionel Barthez (2) (FRA)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
David Di Lucia (USA)
John Falbo (USA)
6-4 3-6 7-6
QFMassimo Bertolini (1) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Gerald Mandl (AUT)
Alexandre Strambini (SUI)
6-4 6-4
QFLionel Barthez (3) (FRA)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
Ali Hamadeh (LIB)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
6-2 6-4
QFLorenzo Manta (4) (SUI)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
6-3 7-6
QFJames Davidson (GBR)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
Scott Humphries (2) (USA)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
7-6 6-3
R16Scott Humphries (USA)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
Gerald Mandl (1) (AUT)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)
Michael Geserer (GER)
David Di Lucia (USA)
John Falbo (USA)
2-6 6-4 7-6
R16Lionel Barthez (3) (FRA)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
Jerome Loustalot (FRA)
Alexandre Strambini (SUI)
6-3 6-2
R16Elia Grossi (ITA)
Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)
Massimo Dell'acqua (WC) (ITA)
Daniele Musa (ITA)
6-3 3-6 6-2
R16Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
Mikael Stadling (SWE)
Fabrizio Albani (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Massimo Bertolini (4) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
3-6 6-2 6-4
R16James Davidson (GBR)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
Ali Hamadeh (LIB)
Igor Tchelychev (RUS)
7-5 3-6 6-3
R16Lorenzo Manta (2) (SUI)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Massimo Boscatto (ITA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
4-6 6-3 7-6
R16David Di Lucia (USA)
John Falbo (USA)
Gerald Mandl (1) (AUT)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
6-4 7-5
R16Massimo Boscatto (ITA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
Ali Hamadeh (A) (LIB)
Igor Tchelychev (RUS)
6-7 7-6 7-6
R16Lorenzo Manta (3) (SUI)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Massimo Dell'acqua (WC) (ITA)
Daniele Musa (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Scott Humphries (USA)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
Roman Kukal (SVK)
6-3 3-6 6-1
R16Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)
Michael Geserer (GER)
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
2-6 6-2 6-4
R16Massimo Bertolini (4) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Henrik Andersson (SWE)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
6-1 6-4
R16Jerome Loustalot (FRA)
Alexandre Strambini (SUI)
Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)
Massimo Valeri (ITA)
WO
R16Lionel Barthez (2) (FRA)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
James Davidson (GBR)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
6-3 6-1
R16Massimo Bertolini (1) (ITA)
Igor Gaudi (ITA)
Bye
R16Gerald Mandl (AUT)
Alexandre Strambini (SUI)
Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Lionel Barthez (3) (FRA)
Martin Hromec (SVK)
Bye
R16Ali Hamadeh (LIB)
Nicklas Timfjord (SWE)
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
6-4 2-6 7-6
R16Elia Grossi (ITA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
David Di Lucia (USA)
John Falbo (USA)
7-6 7-6
R16Lorenzo Manta (4) (SUI)
Filippo Veglio (SUI)
Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)
Michael Geserer (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16James Davidson (GBR)
Ville Liukko (FIN)
Andrea Capodimonte (WC) (ITA)
Massimo Dell'acqua (ITA)
6-3 7-6
R16Scott Humphries (2) (USA)
Johannes Unterberger (AUT)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jerome Loustalot (1) (FRA)Denis Van Uffelen (BEL)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Gerald Mandl (AUT)Elia Grossi (2) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Radek Stepanek (3) (CZE)Henrik Andersson (14) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Julian Knowle (4) (AUT)Giuseppe Montenet (13) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Fredrik Jonsson (5) (SWE)Johannes Unterberger (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Spottl (AUT)Tapio Nurminen (6) (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Stepanek (CZE)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)6-7 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Ville Liukko (10) (FIN)Per Thornadsson (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Bernd Christandl (16) (AUT)Andrea Capodimonte (ITA)7-5 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Gerald Mandl (15) (AUT)Massimo Ardinghi (2WC) (ITA)7-6 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Julian Knowle (3) (AUT)Denis Van Uffelen (14) (BEL)3-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Ciceroni (ITA)Martin Stepanek (CZE)6-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robert Kraus (12) (GER)Walter Treu (5) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Markus Rackl (GER)Johannes Unterberger (AUT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Massimo Bertolini (7) (ITA)Matteo Colla (ITA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Pier Gauthier (9) (FRA)Ville Liukko (8) (FIN)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Massimo Boscatto (ITA)Bernd Christandl (1) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Markus Rackl (2) (GER)James Davidson (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ville Liukko (3) (FIN)Andrea Capodimonte (14) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Scott Humphries (4) (USA)Tapio Nurminen (13) (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Johannes Unterberger (12) (AUT)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Massimo Calvelli (ITA)Alessandro Tombolini (11) (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Denis Van Uffelen (10) (BEL)Massimo Bertolini (7) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Robert Kraus (8) (GER)Andrea Ciceroni (9) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jerome Loustalot (1) (FRA)Andrea Capodimonte (WC) (ITA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denis Van Uffelen (BEL)Chris Groer (15) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Elia Grossi (2) (ITA)Markus Rackl (GER)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Gerald Mandl (AUT)Stefano Galvani (16) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Radek Stepanek (3) (CZE)Massimo Boscatto (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Henrik Andersson (14) (SWE)Bernd Christandl (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julian Knowle (4) (AUT)Ali Hamadeh (LIB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Giuseppe Montenet (13) (ITA)Thomas Perchtold (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fredrik Jonsson (5) (SWE)Matteo Colla (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Johannes Unterberger (AUT)G. Krusic (12) (SLO)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tapio Nurminen (6) (FIN)Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Spottl (AUT)Pier Gauthier (11) (FRA)5-7 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)Walter Treu (7) (AUT)3-6 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Martin Stepanek (CZE)Massimo Bertolini (9) (ITA)6-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Per Thornadsson (SWE)Gianluca Luddi (8) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ville Liukko (10) (FIN)Robert Kraus (GER)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Capodimonte (ITA)Radek Stepanek (1) (CZE)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Bernd Christandl (16) (AUT)Daniele Ceraudo (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Ardinghi (2WC) (ITA)Martin Masek (CZE)6-7 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gerald Mandl (15) (AUT)Gianluca Gatto (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julian Knowle (3) (AUT)Massimo Calvelli (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denis Van Uffelen (14) (BEL)Alessandro Da Col (WC) (ITA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Stepanek (CZE)Fredrik Jonsson (4) (SWE)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Ciceroni (ITA)Martin Spottl (13) (AUT)7-5 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Walter Treu (5) (AUT)Stefano Tarallo (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Robert Kraus (12) (GER)Christian Corsano (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Markus Rackl (GER)Tapio Nurminen (6) (FIN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Johannes Unterberger (AUT)Chris Groer (11) (USA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Bertolini (7) (ITA)James Davidson (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Colla (ITA)Henrik Andersson (10) (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ville Liukko (8) (FIN)Thomas Perchtold (AUT)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Pier Gauthier (9) (FRA)Ingo Isslinger (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bernd Christandl (1) (AUT)Ingo Isslinger (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Boscatto (ITA)Luca De Berardinis (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Markus Rackl (2) (GER)Andrea Stoppini (WC) (ITA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2James Davidson (GBR)Marco Pontarin (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ville Liukko (3) (FIN)Elio Agnoli (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Capodimonte (14) (ITA)Manuel Bazzani (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scott Humphries (4) (USA)Daniele Ceraudo (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tapio Nurminen (13) (FIN)Christian Corsano (WC) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Stefano Cobolli (ITA)Mikael Stadling (5) (SWE)WO[H2H]
Q2Johannes Unterberger (12) (AUT)Giovanni Farolfi (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Calvelli (ITA)Alain Lionello Dal Bo' (A) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Tombolini (11) (ITA)Alessandro Da Col (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Bertolini (7) (ITA)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Denis Van Uffelen (10) (BEL)John Falbo (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Kraus (8) (GER)Ali Hamadeh (LIB)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Ciceroni (9) (ITA)Vincenzo Venzi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Loustalot (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Andrea Capodimonte (WC) (ITA)Daniele Ceraudo (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Denis Van Uffelen (BEL)Andrea Ciceroni (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chris Groer (15) (USA)Bye
Q3Elia Grossi (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Markus Rackl (GER)Alessio Varriale (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gerald Mandl (AUT)Andrea Grasselli (ITA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Galvani (16) (ITA)Bye
Q3Radek Stepanek (3) (CZE)Bye
Q3Massimo Boscatto (ITA)Ingo Isslinger (GER)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Bernd Christandl (AUT)Alessandro Da Col (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Henrik Andersson (14) (SWE)Bye
Q3Julian Knowle (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Ali Hamadeh (LIB)Carlo Mazzoni (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thomas Perchtold (AUT)Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giuseppe Montenet (13) (ITA)Bye
Q3Fredrik Jonsson (5) (SWE)Bye
Q3Matteo Colla (ITA)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)6-3 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Johannes Unterberger (AUT)Massimo Calvelli (ITA)7-6 5-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q3G. Krusic (12) (SLO)Bye
Q3Tapio Nurminen (6) (FIN)Bye
Q3Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)Mattia Amadori (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Spottl (AUT)Josip Dumanic (CRO)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pier Gauthier (11) (FRA)Bye
Q3Walter Treu (7) (AUT)Bye
Q3Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)Simon Blanc (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Stepanek (CZE)Manuel Bazzani (WC) (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Massimo Bertolini (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Gianluca Luddi (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Per Thornadsson (SWE)James Davidson (GBR)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robert Kraus (GER)Paolo Tabini (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ville Liukko (10) (FIN)Bye
Q3Radek Stepanek (1) (CZE)Bye
Q3Andrea Capodimonte (ITA)Manuel Rezzaghi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Ceraudo (ITA)Andrea Grasselli (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bernd Christandl (16) (AUT)Bye
Q3Massimo Ardinghi (2WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Martin Masek (CZE)Massimo Boscatto (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Gianluca Gatto (ITA)Giancarlo Di Meo (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gerald Mandl (15) (AUT)Bye
Q3Julian Knowle (3) (AUT)Bye
Q3Massimo Calvelli (ITA)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Da Col (WC) (ITA)Jorg Schors (GER)WO[H2H]
Q3Denis Van Uffelen (14) (BEL)Bye
Q3Fredrik Jonsson (4) (SWE)Bye
Q3Martin Stepanek (CZE)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Ciceroni (ITA)Carlo Mazzoni (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martin Spottl (13) (AUT)Bye
Q3Walter Treu (5) (AUT)Bye
Q3Stefano Tarallo (ITA)Manuel Bazzani (A) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Corsano (WC) (ITA)Alessio Varriale (ITA)4-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Robert Kraus (12) (GER)Bye
Q3Tapio Nurminen (6) (FIN)Bye
Q3Markus Rackl (GER)Josip Dumanic (CRO)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Johannes Unterberger (AUT)Arrigo Ghiselli (ITA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Chris Groer (11) (USA)Bye
Q3Massimo Bertolini (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3James Davidson (GBR)Andrea Stoppini (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Colla (ITA)Matteo Gotti (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Henrik Andersson (10) (SWE)Bye
Q3Ville Liukko (8) (FIN)Bye
Q3Thomas Perchtold (AUT)Ali Hamadeh (LIB)6-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ingo Isslinger (GER)Fabrizio Albani (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pier Gauthier (9) (FRA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy 1 Masters draw (Men's) 1997?
Who will win Italy 1 Masters?