ATP Italy 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Italy 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Italy 1 Masters Event Details:

1993-01-02Carpet
IndoorModena, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOla Kristiansson (SWE)Alexandru Radulescu (Q) (ROU)7-6 6-3[H2H]
SFAlexandru Radulescu (Q) (ROU)Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)3-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
SFOla Kristiansson (4) (SWE)Gerald Mandl (AUT)7-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandru Radulescu (Q) (ROU)Mikael Stadling (1) (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFKevin Ullyett (3) (ZWE)Hans Priller (AUT)6-2 4-6 7-6[H2H]
QFOla Kristiansson (SWE)Valentin Frieden (Q) (SUI)6-1 7-6[H2H]
QFGerald Mandl (AUT)Serge Soulie (7) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Mikael Stadling (1) (SWE)Ugo Colombini (Q) (ITA)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexandru Radulescu (Q) (ROU)Vincenzo Santopadre (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Kevin Ullyett (3) (ZWE)Matt Lucena (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Hans Priller (AUT)Pietro Pennisi (ITA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Valentin Frieden (Q) (SUI)Francisco Yunis (WC) (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ola Kristiansson (SWE)Alberto Paris (WC) (LUX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Serge Soulie (7) (FRA)Massimo Bertolini (Q) (ITA)6-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Gerald Mandl (Q) (AUT)Mathias Huning (GER)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Mikael Stadling (1) (SWE)Adrian Voinea (WC) (ROU)7-6 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Ugo Colombini (WC) (ITA)Alexander Reichel (USA)4-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Alexandru Radulescu (WC) (ROU)Johan Alven (Q) (SWE)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Vincenzo Santopadre (WC) (ITA)Marco Meneschincheri (7) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Kevin Ullyett (3) (ZWE)Mose Navarra (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Matt Lucena (USA)Carlo Santoro (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pietro Pennisi (ITA)Ivan Baron (SE) (USA)3-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Hans Priller (AUT)Tarik Benhabiles (5) (FRA)6-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentin Frieden (SUI)Thomas Weindorfer (6) (AUT)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Francisco Yunis (WC) (ARG)Nicola Bruno (SE) (ITA)7-5 6-7 7-6[H2H]
R32Alberto Paris (WC) (LUX)Julian Knowle (AUT)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ola Kristiansson (3) (SWE)Emanuel Couto (Q) (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Serge Soulie (7) (FRA)Francesco Michelotti (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Massimo Bertolini (Q) (ITA)Fabio Beraldo (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Gerald Mandl (Q) (AUT)Tom Vanhoudt (Q) (BEL)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mathias Huning (2) (GER)Reinhard Wawra (AUT)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatt Lucena (2) (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
Ivan Baron (3) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
6-4 6-4
FMatt Lucena (1) (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
Ivan Baron (3) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
6-3 6-4
SFIvan Baron (4) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Nicola Bruno (1) (ITA)
Ugo Colombini (ITA)
7-6 7-6
SFMatt Lucena (2) (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
Valentin Frieden (4) (SUI)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
7-6 4-6 6-2
SFMatt Lucena (1) (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
Valentin Frieden (4) (SUI)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
WO
SFIvan Baron (3) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Fabio Beraldo (ITA)
Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)
4-6 6-1 6-4
QFMatt Lucena (1) (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
Pietro Pennisi (ITA)
Serge Soulie (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFNicola Bruno (1) (ITA)
Ugo Colombini (ITA)
Gerald Mandl (1) (AUT)
Hans Priller (AUT)
6-2 7-5
QFIvan Baron (3) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Mose Navarra (3) (ITA)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
6-4 7-6
QFValentin Frieden (4) (SUI)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Johan Alven (SWE)
Ola Kristiansson (SWE)
6-4 7-6
QFValentin Frieden (SUI)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Fabio Beraldo (ITA)
Alberto Paris (LUX)
WO
QFIvan Baron (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFFabio Beraldo (ITA)
Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)
Nicola Bruno (2) (ITA)
Ugo Colombini (ITA)
7-6 6-4
QFMatt Lucena (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
Franklyn Ofori (GHA)
Adrian Voinea (ROU)
7-6 4-6 6-2
R16Nicola Bruno (1) (ITA)
Ugo Colombini (ITA)
Bye
R16Gerald Mandl (AUT)
Hans Priller (AUT)
Mikael Stadling (SWE)
Francisco Yunis (ARG)
6-7 6-2 6-4
R16Ivan Baron (3) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Francesco Michelotti (WC) (ITA)
Claudio Rigagnoli (ITA)
6-3 6-0
R16Mose Navarra (ITA)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
Johan Alven (SWE)
Ola Kristiansson (SWE)
7-6 6-3
R16Fabio Beraldo (ITA)
Alberto Paris (LUX)
Emanuel Couto (PRT)
Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R16Valentin Frieden (3) (SUI)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Marco Meneschincheri (ITA)
7-6 6-4
R16Franklyn Ofori (GHA)
Adrian Voinea (ROU)
Stefano Bossini (ITA)
Alessandro Lifonti (ITA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Matt Lucena (2) (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (ZWE)
Pietro Pennisi (ITA)
Serge Soulie (FRA)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Reinhard Wawra (1) (AUT)Gerald Mandl (15) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marco Meneschincheri (2) (ITA)Robert Kroll (16) (GER)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hans Priller (14) (AUT)Fredrik Mansson (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ola Kristiansson (4) (SWE)Iztok Bozic (13) (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mathias Huning (12) (GER)Alexandru Radulescu (5) (ROU)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q1Thomas Weindorfer (11) (AUT)Ivan Baron (6) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Martin Zumpft (GER)Ugo Colombini (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alexander Reichel (9) (USA)Matt Lucena (8) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Reinhard Wawra (1) (AUT)Renato Ercolani (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Gerald Mandl (AUT)Julian Knowle (15) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marco Meneschincheri (2) (ITA)Riccardo Colombini (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Robert Kroll (16) (GER)Gianluca Ronzoni (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fredrik Mansson (SWE)Vincenzo Santopadre (3) (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Hans Priller (14) (AUT)Torsten Park (GER)6-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ola Kristiansson (4) (SWE)Alessandro Chiesa (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Iztok Bozic (13) (SLO)Hubert Karrasch (CAN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandru Radulescu (5) (ROU)Franklyn Ofori (GHA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mathias Huning (12) (GER)Johan Alven (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivan Baron (6) (USA)Andrea Paramucchi (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Thomas Weindorfer (11) (AUT)Igor Gaudi (WC) (ITA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ugo Colombini (ITA)Christian Geyer (7) (GER)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Martin Zumpft (10) (GER)Arne Kloodt (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Matt Lucena (8) (USA)Rodrigo Navarro ()6-0 1-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexander Reichel (9) (USA)Gianluca Gatto (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy 1 Masters draw (Men's) 1993?
Who will win Italy 1 Masters?