ATP Italy 1 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Italy 1 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Italy 1 Masters Event Details:

1993-01-02Carpet
IndoorModena, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy 1 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOla Kristiansson (4) (SWE)Alexandru Radulescu (Q) (ROU)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
FOla Kristiansson (1) (SWE)Kevin Ullyett (2) (RSA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
FMathias Huning (Q) (GER)Ola Kristiansson (SE) (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
FMikael Stadling (SWE)Kevin Ullyett (RSA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlexandru Radulescu (Q) (ROU)Kevin Ullyett (3) (RSA)3-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
SFOla Kristiansson (4) (SWE)Gerald Mandl (Q) (AUT)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFOla Kristiansson (1) (SWE)Ugo Colombini (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFKevin Ullyett (2) (RSA)Alexandru Radulescu (5) (ROU)6-7 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFOla Kristiansson (SE) (SWE)Tarik Benhabiles (FRA)7-6 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
SFMathias Huning (Q) (GER)Kevin Ullyett (7) (RSA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
SFKevin Ullyett (RSA)Thomas Weindorfer (Q) (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFMikael Stadling (SWE)Serge Soulie (6) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexandru Radulescu (Q) (ROU)Mikael Stadling (1) (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFKevin Ullyett (3) (RSA)Hans Priller (AUT)6-2 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
QFOla Kristiansson (4) (SWE)Valentin Frieden (Q) (SUI)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
QFGerald Mandl (Q) (AUT)Serge Soulie (7) (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFOla Kristiansson (1) (SWE)Carlo Santoro (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFUgo Colombini (ITA)Adrian Voinea (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlexandru Radulescu (5) (ROU)Mose Navarra (ITA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFKevin Ullyett (2) (RSA)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFOla Kristiansson (SE) (SWE)Ugo Colombini (Q) (ITA)7-6 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
QFTarik Benhabiles (FRA)Pietro Pennisi (ITA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
QFMathias Huning (Q) (GER)Mikael Stadling (SWE)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
QFKevin Ullyett (7) (RSA)Massimo Bertolini (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFThomas Weindorfer (Q) (AUT)Marco Meneschincheri (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-0 7-6 [H2H]
QFKevin Ullyett (RSA)Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFSerge Soulie (6) (FRA)Adrian Voinea (ROU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFMikael Stadling (SWE)Hans Priller (Q) (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mikael Stadling (1) (SWE)Ugo Colombini (ITA)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexandru Radulescu (Q) (ROU)Vincenzo Santopadre (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R16Kevin Ullyett (3) (RSA)Matt Lucena (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hans Priller (AUT)Pietro Pennisi (ITA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Valentin Frieden (Q) (SUI)Francisco Yunis (Q) (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ola Kristiansson (4) (SWE)Alberto Paris (WC) (LUX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Serge Soulie (7) (FRA)Massimo Bertolini (ITA)6-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gerald Mandl (Q) (AUT)Mathias Huning (2) (GER)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Ola Kristiansson (1) (SWE)Matt Lucena (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Carlo Santoro (ITA)Tarik Benhabiles (8) (FRA)6-1 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ugo Colombini (ITA)Mathias Huning (4) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adrian Voinea (ROU)Serge Soulie (6) (FRA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandru Radulescu (5) (ROU)Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mose Navarra (ITA)Mikael Stadling (3) (SWE)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Gerald Mandl (7) (AUT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kevin Ullyett (2) (RSA)Francisco Yunis (ARG)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ugo Colombini (Q) (ITA)Marco Meneschincheri (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ola Kristiansson (SE) (SWE)Gerald Mandl (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pietro Pennisi (ITA)Arne Kloodt (Q) (GER)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Tarik Benhabiles (FRA)Mose Navarra (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mikael Stadling (SWE)Matt Lucena (Q) (USA)6-3 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mathias Huning (Q) (GER)Reinhard Wawra (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kevin Ullyett (7) (RSA)Vincenzo Santopadre (LL) (ITA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Massimo Bertolini (Q) (ITA)Francisco Yunis (2) (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marco Meneschincheri (Q) (ITA)Carlo Santoro (WC) (ITA)1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thomas Weindorfer (Q) (AUT)Tarik Benhabiles (FRA)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kevin Ullyett (RSA)Alexander Reichel (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)Claudio Rigagnoli (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Serge Soulie (6) (FRA)Mose Navarra (WC) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adrian Voinea (ROU)Daniele Musa (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Hans Priller (Q) (AUT)Javier Molina-Peiro (8) (ESP)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mikael Stadling (SWE)Mathias Huning (Q) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikael Stadling (1) (SWE)Adrian Voinea (ROU)7-6 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ugo Colombini (ITA)Alexander Reichel (USA)4-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Alexandru Radulescu (Q) (ROU)Johan Alven (Q) (SWE)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vincenzo Santopadre (WC) (ITA)Marco Meneschincheri (8) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kevin Ullyett (3) (RSA)Mose Navarra (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matt Lucena (USA)Carlo Santoro (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pietro Pennisi (ITA)Ivan Baron (SE) (USA)3-6 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R32Hans Priller (AUT)Tarik Benhabiles (5) (FRA)6-7 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Valentin Frieden (Q) (SUI)Thomas Weindorfer (6) (AUT)6-3 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francisco Yunis (Q) (ARG)Nicola Bruno (SE) (ITA)7-5 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
R32Alberto Paris (WC) (LUX)Julian Knowle (Q) (AUT)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ola Kristiansson (4) (SWE)Emanuel Couto (Q) (POR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Serge Soulie (7) (FRA)Francesco Michelotti (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Massimo Bertolini (ITA)Fabio Beraldo (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Gerald Mandl (Q) (AUT)Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mathias Huning (2) (GER)Reinhard Wawra (AUT)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ola Kristiansson (1) (SWE)Bye
R32Matt Lucena (USA)Thomas Weindorfer (AUT)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Carlo Santoro (ITA)Valentin Frieden (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tarik Benhabiles (8) (FRA)Bye
R32Mathias Huning (4) (GER)Bye
R32Ugo Colombini (ITA)Marco Meneschincheri (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Adrian Voinea (ROU)Massimo Bertolini (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Serge Soulie (6) (FRA)Bye
R32Alexandru Radulescu (5) (ROU)Bye
R32Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)Reinhard Wawra (AUT)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mose Navarra (ITA)Pietro Pennisi (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikael Stadling (3) (SWE)Bye
R32Gerald Mandl (7) (AUT)Bye
R32Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Alexander Reichel (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francisco Yunis (ARG)Hans Priller (AUT)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kevin Ullyett (2) (RSA)Bye
R32Marco Meneschincheri (WC) (ITA)Nicola Bruno (1) (ITA)3-6 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ugo Colombini (Q) (ITA)Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gerald Mandl (Q) (AUT)Valentin Frieden (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ola Kristiansson (SE) (SWE)Adrian Voinea (8) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arne Kloodt (Q) (GER)Francesco Michelotti (3) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pietro Pennisi (ITA)Claudio Rigagnoli (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mose Navarra (WC) (ITA)Riccardo Colombini (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tarik Benhabiles (FRA)Oren Motevassel (6) (ISR)6-4 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matt Lucena (Q) (USA)Javier Molina-Peiro (5) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikael Stadling (SWE)Paolo Pambianco (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Mathias Huning (Q) (GER)Iztok Bozic (Q) (SLO)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Reinhard Wawra (AUT)Serge Soulie (4) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Ullyett (7) (RSA)Emanuel Couto (POR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vincenzo Santopadre (LL) (ITA)Carlo Santoro (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Massimo Bertolini (Q) (ITA)Filippo Grasso (ITA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Francisco Yunis (2) (ARG)Thomas Weindorfer (SE) (AUT)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlo Santoro (WC) (ITA)Mario Visconti (1) (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Marco Meneschincheri (Q) (ITA)Fabio Beraldo (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tarik Benhabiles (FRA)Massimo Bertolini (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Thomas Weindorfer (Q) (AUT)Vaclav Roubicek (7) (CZE)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kevin Ullyett (RSA)Francisco Yunis (4) (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Reichel (Q) (USA)Pietro Pennisi (ITA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Claudio Rigagnoli (ITA)Reinhard Wawra (Q) (AUT)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)Francesco Michelotti (5) (ITA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Serge Soulie (6) (FRA)Emanuel Couto (POR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mose Navarra (WC) (ITA)Valentin Frieden (SUI)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adrian Voinea (ROU)Oren Motevassel (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniele Musa (ITA)Nicola Bruno (3) (ITA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Javier Molina-Peiro (8) (ESP)Filippo Grasso (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hans Priller (Q) (AUT)Ola Kristiansson (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mathias Huning (Q) (GER)Martin Zumpft (Q) (GER)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikael Stadling (SWE)Massimo Ardinghi (2) (ITA)6-4 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatt Lucena (2) (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Ivan Baron (3) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
6-4 6-4
FMatt Lucena (1) (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Ivan Baron (3) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
6-3 6-4
FMatt Lucena (2) (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Nicola Bruno (1) (ITA)
Ugo Colombini (ITA)
6-3 6-4
FNicola Bruno (2) (ITA)
Ugo Colombini (ITA)
Ivan Baron (4) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
6-4 7-5
SFIvan Baron (3) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Nicola Bruno (1) (ITA)
Ugo Colombini (ITA)
7-6 7-6
SFMatt Lucena (2) (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Valentin Frieden (4) (SUI)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
7-6 4-6 6-2
SFMatt Lucena (1) (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Valentin Frieden (4) (SUI)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
WO
SFIvan Baron (3) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Fabio Beraldo (ITA)
Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)
4-6 6-1 6-4
SFNicola Bruno (1) (ITA)
Ugo Colombini (ITA)
Ivan Baron (3) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
7-5 3-6 6-2
SFMatt Lucena (2) (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Pietro Pennisi (4) (ITA)
Serge Soulie (FRA)
6-3 7-6
SFIvan Baron (4) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Johan Alven (SWE)
Ola Kristiansson (SWE)
4-6 6-4 6-3
SFNicola Bruno (2) (ITA)
Ugo Colombini (ITA)
Valentin Frieden (SUI)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
7-6 6-1
QFNicola Bruno (1) (ITA)
Ugo Colombini (ITA)
Gerald Mandl (AUT)
Hans Priller (AUT)
6-2 7-5
QFIvan Baron (3) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
6-4 7-6
QFValentin Frieden (4) (SUI)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Fabio Beraldo (ITA)
Alberto Paris (LUX)
WO
QFMatt Lucena (2) (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Franklyn Ofori (GHA)
Adrian Voinea (ROU)
7-6 4-6 6-2
QFMatt Lucena (1) (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Pietro Pennisi (ITA)
Serge Soulie (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFValentin Frieden (4) (SUI)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Johan Alven (SWE)
Ola Kristiansson (SWE)
6-4 7-6
QFIvan Baron (3) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFFabio Beraldo (ITA)
Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)
Nicola Bruno (2) (ITA)
Ugo Colombini (ITA)
7-6 6-4
QFNicola Bruno (1) (ITA)
Ugo Colombini (ITA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
6-4 6-1
QFIvan Baron (3) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Emanuel Couto (POR)
Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)
6-7 6-4 7-5
QFPietro Pennisi (4) (ITA)
Serge Soulie (FRA)
Fabio Beraldo (ITA)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
7-6 6-7 7-6
QFMatt Lucena (2) (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Valentin Frieden (SUI)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
6-3 6-3
QFJohan Alven (SWE)
Ola Kristiansson (SWE)
Massimo Ardinghi (1) (ITA)
Mario Visconti (ITA)
6-1 4-2 Retired
QFIvan Baron (4) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Fabio Beraldo (ITA)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFValentin Frieden (SUI)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Emanuel Couto (POR)
Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)
6-3 6-4
QFNicola Bruno (2) (ITA)
Ugo Colombini (ITA)
Claudio Rigagnoli (ITA)
Mikael Stadling (SWE)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R16Nicola Bruno (1) (ITA)
Ugo Colombini (ITA)
Bye
R16Gerald Mandl (AUT)
Hans Priller (AUT)
Mikael Stadling (SWE)
Francisco Yunis (ARG)
6-7 6-2 6-4
R16Ivan Baron (3) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Francesco Michelotti (ITA)
Claudio Rigagnoli (ITA)
6-3 6-0
R16Mose Navarra (ITA)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
Johan Alven (SWE)
Ola Kristiansson (SWE)
7-6 6-3
R16Fabio Beraldo (ITA)
Alberto Paris (LUX)
Emanuel Couto (POR)
Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R16Valentin Frieden (4) (SUI)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Marco Meneschincheri (ITA)
7-6 6-4
R16Franklyn Ofori (GHA)
Adrian Voinea (ROU)
Stefano Bossini (ITA)
Alessandro Lifonti (ITA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Matt Lucena (2) (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Pietro Pennisi (ITA)
Serge Soulie (FRA)
7-5 6-2
R16Nicola Bruno (1) (ITA)
Ugo Colombini (ITA)
Johan Alven (SWE)
Ola Kristiansson (SWE)
6-7 6-3 6-4
R16Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
Carlo Santoro (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Adrian Voinea (ROU)
7-6 6-2
R16Ivan Baron (3) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Giovanni Pacchioni (WC) (ITA)
Paolo Pambianco (ITA)
6-3 7-6
R16Emanuel Couto (POR)
Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)
Javier Molina-Peiro (ESP)
Francisco Yunis (ARG)
7-6 6-3
R16Fabio Beraldo (ITA)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
Francesco Michelotti (ITA)
Claudio Rigagnoli (ITA)
7-5 6-1
R16Pietro Pennisi (4) (ITA)
Serge Soulie (FRA)
Iztok Bozic (SLO)
Gerald Mandl (AUT)
7-6 6-7 6-4
R16Valentin Frieden (SUI)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Hans Priller (AUT)
Alexander Reichel (USA)
3-6 6-2 6-2
R16Matt Lucena (2) (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Oren Motevassel (ISR)
Mikael Stadling (SWE)
6-1 6-4
R16Massimo Ardinghi (1) (ITA)
Mario Visconti (ITA)
Iztok Bozic (SLO)
Gerald Mandl (AUT)
3-6 6-0 6-3
R16Johan Alven (SWE)
Ola Kristiansson (SWE)
Francesco Michelotti (ITA)
Oren Motevassel (ISR)
6-2 6-1
R16Ivan Baron (4) (USA)
Mathias Huning (GER)
Alessandro Chiesa (WC) (ITA)
Marco Moretto (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Fabio Beraldo (ITA)
Mose Navarra (ITA)
Javier Molina-Peiro (ESP)
Serge Soulie (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Valentin Frieden (SUI)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Daniele Musa (ITA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Emanuel Couto (POR)
Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)
Matt Lucena (3) (USA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R16Claudio Rigagnoli (ITA)
Mikael Stadling (SWE)
Hans Priller (AUT)
Vaclav Roubicek (CZE)
6-3 2-6 6-1
R16Nicola Bruno (2) (ITA)
Ugo Colombini (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Adrian Voinea (ROU)
7-6 7-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Reinhard Wawra (1) (AUT)Gerald Mandl (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marco Meneschincheri (2) (ITA)Robert Kroll (16) (GER)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hans Priller (14) (AUT)Fredrik Mansson (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ola Kristiansson (4) (SWE)Iztok Bozic (13) (SLO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mathias Huning (12) (GER)Alexandru Radulescu (5) (ROU)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Weindorfer (11) (AUT)Ivan Baron (6) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Zumpft (9) (GER)Ugo Colombini (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Reichel (10) (USA)Matt Lucena (8) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ugo Colombini (15) (ITA)Vincenzo Santopadre (1) (ITA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Massimo Bertolini (16) (ITA)Alexandru Radulescu (2) (ROU)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gerald Mandl (14) (AUT)Ivan Baron (3) (USA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Matt Lucena (4) (USA)Fabio Beraldo (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Arne Kloodt (12) (GER)Alexander Reichel (5) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mathias Huning (6) (GER)Johan Alven (11) (SWE)6-1 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Iztok Bozic (7) (SLO)Julian Knowle (9) (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Colombini (WC) (ITA)Hans Priller (8) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gerald Mandl (1) (AUT)Torsten Park (15) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Francisco Yunis (2) (ARG)Franklyn Ofori (16) (GHA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Johan Alven (14) (SWE)Javier Molina-Peiro (3) (ESP)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Julian Knowle (13) (AUT)Claudio Rigagnoli (4) (ITA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru Radulescu (12) (ROU)Arne Kloodt (5) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q1Fabio Beraldo (11) (ITA)Iztok Bozic (6) (SLO)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Valentin Frieden (7) (SUI)Igor Gaudi (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Emanuel Couto (9) (POR)Filippo Grasso (8) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Reinhard Wawra (1) (AUT)Renato Ercolani (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gerald Mandl (AUT)Julian Knowle (15) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marco Meneschincheri (2) (ITA)Riccardo Colombini (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robert Kroll (16) (GER)Gianluca Ronzoni (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fredrik Mansson (SWE)Vincenzo Santopadre (3) (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Hans Priller (14) (AUT)Torsten Park (GER)6-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ola Kristiansson (4) (SWE)Alessandro Chiesa (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Iztok Bozic (13) (SLO)Hubert Karrasch (CAN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Radulescu (5) (ROU)Franklyn Ofori (GHA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mathias Huning (12) (GER)Johan Alven (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Baron (6) (USA)Andrea Paramucchi (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Weindorfer (11) (AUT)Igor Gaudi (WC) (ITA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ugo Colombini (ITA)Christian Geyer (7) (FRG)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Martin Zumpft (9) (GER)Arne Kloodt (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matt Lucena (8) (USA)Rodrigo Navarro (BOL)6-0 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Reichel (10) (USA)Gianluca Gatto (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Vincenzo Santopadre (1) (ITA)Bye
Q2Ugo Colombini (15) (ITA)Elio Agnoli (ITA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Radulescu (2) (ROU)Bye
Q2Massimo Bertolini (16) (ITA)Alessandro Di Vittorio (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Baron (3) (USA)Bye
Q2Gerald Mandl (14) (AUT)Giovanni Pacchioni (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matt Lucena (4) (USA)Bye
Q2Fabio Beraldo (WC) (ITA)Franklyn Ofori (13) (GHA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Reichel (5) (USA)Bye
Q2Arne Kloodt (12) (GER)Pietro Du Four (WC) (ITA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mathias Huning (6) (GER)Bye
Q2Johan Alven (11) (SWE)Alain Lionello Dal Bo' (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Iztok Bozic (7) (SLO)Stefano Landonio (ITA)7-5 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Julian Knowle (9) (AUT)Igor Gaudi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hans Priller (8) (AUT)Andrea Paramucchi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Colombini (WC) (ITA)Robert Kroll (10) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gerald Mandl (1) (AUT)Bye
Q2Torsten Park (15) (GER)Stefano Landonio (ITA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Yunis (2) (ARG)Bye
Q2Franklyn Ofori (16) (GHA)Pietro Du Four (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Javier Molina-Peiro (3) (ESP)Bye
Q2Johan Alven (14) (SWE)Alain Lionello Dal Bo' (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Rigagnoli (4) (ITA)Bye
Q2Julian Knowle (13) (AUT)Elio Agnoli (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Arne Kloodt (5) (GER)Bye
Q2Alexandru Radulescu (12) (ROU)Alessandro Lifonti (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Iztok Bozic (6) (SLO)Bye
Q2Fabio Beraldo (11) (ITA)Manuel Bazzani (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Frieden (7) (SUI)Bye
Q2Igor Gaudi (ITA)Riccardo Colombini (10) (ITA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Grasso (8) (ITA)Bye
Q2Emanuel Couto (9) (POR)Stefano Bossini (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy 1 Masters draw (Men's) 1993?
Who will win Italy 1 Masters?