ATP Italy 1 Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Italy 1 Discussion!


Share This...


Italy 1 Event Details:

2001-03-05Clay
OutdoorSicily, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCharles-Edouard Maria (4) (FRA)Mike Scheidweiler (4) (LUX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMike Scheidweiler (LUX)Hermes Gamonal (1) (CHL)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFCharles-Edouard Maria (FRA)Elia Grossi (8) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFHermes Gamonal (1) (CHL)Alessio Di Mauro (6) (ITA)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFMike Scheidweiler (4) (LUX)Philipp Mukhometov (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFCharles-Edouard Maria (4) (FRA)Francesco Aldi (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFElia Grossi (Q) (ITA)Florian Allgauer (A) (ITA)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Hermes Gamonal (1) (CHL)Sebastien Lami (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)Luke Milligan (6) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Mike Scheidweiler (4) (LUX)Jernej Karner (Q) (SLO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)Matteo Colla (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Francesco Aldi (ITA)Valentin Sanon (7) ()6-1 4-6 3-1 Default[H2H]
R16Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)Andrea Stoppini (4) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Florian Allgauer (WC) (ITA)Potito Starace (8) (ITA)7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
R16Elia Grossi (2) (ITA)Florent Serra (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Hermes Gamonal (1) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Sebastien Lami (Q) (FRA)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)7-6(4) 6-7(11) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (WC) (ITA)Manuel Jorquera (ITA)4-6 7-6(11) 6-4[H2H]
R32Luke Milligan (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Mike Scheidweiler (4) (LUX)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jernej Karner (SLO)Phillip Harboe (Q) (CHL)7-6(1) 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Philipp Mukhometov (RUS)Markus Polessnig (AUT)6-0 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Valentin Sanon (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (Q) (ITA)Omar Camporese (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Charles-Edouard Maria (FRA)Marco Pedrini (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Potito Starace (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Florian Allgauer (A) (ITA)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Florent Serra (FRA)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Elia Grossi (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOmar Camporese (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Federico Cardinali (3) (ARG)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
2-6 6-4 6-3
FFederico Cardinali (2) (ARG)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Phillip Harboe (CHL)
David Marrero (ESP)
6-4 7-6(6)
SFFederico Cardinali (ARG)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Ben Haran ()
Luke Milligan ()
6-3 6-2
SFOmar Camporese (4) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
David Marrero (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
6-4 6-2
SFPhillip Harboe (CHL)
David Marrero (ESP)
Sebastien Lami (4) (FRA)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
7-5 6-1
SFFederico Cardinali (2) (ARG)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
QFPhillip Harboe (CHL)
David Marrero (ESP)
Omar Camporese (1) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFBen Haran ()
Luke Milligan ()
Sebastien Lami (FRA)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-1
QFFederico Cardinali (3) (ARG)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Massimo Ocera (3) (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFSebastien Lami (4) (FRA)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Ben Haran ()
Luke Milligan ()
6-4 6-4
QFOmar Camporese (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Matteo Colla (ITA)
WO
QFFrancesco Aldi (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Florian Allgauer (3) (ITA)
Sergio Elias-Musalem ()
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
QFFederico Cardinali (2) (ARG)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
QFDavid Marrero (Q) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Francesco Piccari (Q) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Sebastien Lami (FRA)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Stefano Cobolli (1) (ITA)
Elia Grossi (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Ben Haran ()
Luke Milligan ()
Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Federico Cardinali (3) (ARG)
Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
Florent Serra (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Massimo Ocera (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Alessandro Gullotta (ITA)
Christian Merlato (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Matteo Colla (ITA)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Omar Camporese (3) (ITA)
Potito Starace (ITA)
Giuseppe Montenet (ITA)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Francesco Piccari (Q) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (WC) (ITA)
Fabrizio Sestini (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16David Marrero (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Florian Allgauer (2) (ITA)
Davide Scala (ITA)
6-4 0-6 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Omar Camporese (ITA)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1David Marrero (1) (ESP)Federico Cardinali (1) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Phillip Harboe (2) (CHL)Guillaume Couillard (2) (MCO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Igor Kornienko (3) (RUS)Martin Mair (3) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Florian Allgauer (4) (ITA)Alessandro Accardo (4) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giuseppe Montenet (5) (ITA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (5) (ITA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Sebastien Lami (6) (FRA)Francois Vatin (6) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Tombolini (7) (ITA)Andreas Seppi (7) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francesco Piccari (8) (ITA)Gianluca Bolognino (8) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Devilder (1) (FRA)Michele Scardigno (1) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1David Marrero (ESP)Alessandro Accardo (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valentin Sanon ()Francesco Cina (ITA)6-4 1-1 Default[H2H]
Q1Manuel Jorquera (4) (ITA)Walter Orth (4) (GER)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Federico Cardinali (5) (ARG)Phillip Harboe (5) (CHL)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Philipp Mukhometov (6) (RUS)Sergio Elias-Musalem (6) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julien Jeanpierre (7) (FRA)Jernej Karner (7) (SLO)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marco Pedrini (9) (ITA)Sebastien Lami (8) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federico Cardinali (1) (ARG)Luca Falsaperna (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Marrero (9) (ESP)Federico Polvani (WC) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Phillip Harboe (2) (CHL)Andrea Agazzi (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guillaume Couillard (16) (MCO)Simone Vagnozzi (WC) (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Igor Kornienko (3) (RUS)Paolo Cannova (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Mair (ITA)Fabio Benato (11) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Florian Allgauer (4) (ITA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Accardo (ITA)Massimo Ocera (15) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Giuseppe Montenet (5) (ITA)Giampaolo Mauti (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (13) (ITA)Federico Torresi (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francois Vatin (6) (FRA)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sebastien Lami (10) (FRA)Sergio Elias-Musalem ()5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Tombolini (7) (ITA)Christophe Bosio (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andreas Seppi (ITA)Christian Merlato (12) (ITA)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Francesco Piccari (8) (ITA)Ben Haran ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Bolognino (14) (ITA)Cesare De Faveri (WC) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Devilder (1) (FRA)Ben Haran (1) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Michele Scardigno (ITA)Christophe Bosio (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2David Marrero (2) (ESP)Francois Vatin (2) (FRA)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Accardo (ITA)Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Francesco Cina (3) (ITA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (3) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valentin Sanon ()Federico Torresi (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Manuel Jorquera (4) (ITA)Federico Polvani (4) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Walter Orth (GER)Andreas Seppi (ITA)7-6(2) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federico Cardinali (5) (ARG)Andrea Agazzi (5) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Phillip Harboe (CHL)Walter Barahona ()WO[H2H]
Q2Philipp Mukhometov (6) (RUS)Igor Ibrisbegovic (6) (BIH)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sergio Elias-Musalem ()Francesco Piccari (ITA)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jernej Karner (7) (SLO)Flavio Cipolla (7) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)Gianluca Bolognino (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sebastien Lami (8) (FRA)Simone Vagnozzi (8) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marco Pedrini (WC) (ITA)Massimo Ocera (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Devilder (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ben Haran ()Riad Sawas ()7-6(8) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christophe Bosio (FRA)Nikolay Mishin (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michele Scardigno (16) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francois Vatin (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Marrero (ESP)Marco Matteucci (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Accardo (ITA)Alessandro Piccari (ITA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Tombolini (14) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesco Cina (ITA)Guillaume Couillard (MCO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Torresi (ITA)Lorenzo Comollo (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Valentin Sanon (9) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Manuel Jorquera (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Polvani (ITA)Alessandro Rondinelli (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andreas Seppi (ITA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Walter Orth (11) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Cardinali (5) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Agazzi (ITA)Marco Ciccu (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Walter Barahona ()Jeffrey Haich (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Phillip Harboe (13) (CHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philipp Mukhometov (6) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Igor Ibrisbegovic (BIH)Francesco Caputo (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sergio Elias-Musalem ()Martin Mair (ITA)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Francesco Piccari (15) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jernej Karner (7) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Giovanni Valenza (WC) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)Paolo Cannova (WC) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Bolognino (10) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Lami (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)Lukas Fricker (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marco Pedrini (WC) (ITA)Christian Merlato (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Massimo Ocera (12) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francesco Piccari (WC) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Hermes Gamonal (1) (CHL)
Phillip Harboe (CHL)
2-6 7-6(3) 7-5
Q2Hermes Gamonal (1) (CHL)
Phillip Harboe (CHL)
Igor Kornienko (RUS)
Nikolay Mishin (RUS)
6-2 6-2
Q2Francesco Piccari (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Giampaolo Mauti (WC) (ITA)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
6-2 7-5