ATP Italy F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Italy F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F9 Futures Event Details:

2005-04-18Clay
OutdoorBergamo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFabio Fognini (WC) (ITA)Marco Mirnegg (7) (AUT)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFFabio Fognini (WC) (ITA)Maximo Gonzalez (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFMarco Mirnegg (7) (AUT)Simone Vagnozzi (5) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFFabio Fognini (WC) (ITA)David Marrero (ESP)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFMaximo Gonzalez (Q) (ARG)Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarco Mirnegg (7) (AUT)Jan Mertl (4) (CZE)7-5 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFSimone Vagnozzi (5) (ITA)Frederic Jeanclaude (Q) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fabio Fognini (WC) (ITA)Diego Junqueira (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Marrero (ESP)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (8) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (Q) (ARG)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)Enrico Burzi (Q) (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Marco Mirnegg (7) (AUT)Tobias Klein (Q) (GER)6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (4) (CZE)Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (Q) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Simone Vagnozzi (5) (ITA)Giuseppe Menga (SE) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Frederic Jeanclaude (Q) (FRA)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (2) (NED)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (WC) (ITA)Lukasz Kubot (1) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Junqueira (Q) (ARG)Alessandro Piccari (SE) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (8) (ITA)Yordan Kanev (BUL)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (Q) (ARG)Gabriel Moraru (3) (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Max Raditschnigg (Q) (AUT)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (Q) (ITA)Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Vargas-Aboy (6) (ESP)Christian Magg (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Mirnegg (7) (AUT)Marko Neunteibl (AUT)5-7 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tobias Klein (Q) (GER)Kevin Sorensen (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (Q) (GER)Agustin Tarantino (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (4) (CZE)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (5) (ITA)Konstantin Gruber (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (SE) (ITA)Andrea Falgheri (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frederic Jeanclaude (Q) (FRA)Luca Rovetta (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (2) (NED)Walter Trusendi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Diego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
6-3 6-2
SFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
7-5 6-4
SFDiego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Tobias Klein (GER)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
6-3 6-1
QFFlavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
6-1 7-6(7)
QFMaximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Maciej Dilaj (POL)
David Marrero (ESP)
6-3 3-6 6-3
QFDiego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-1 7-5
QFTobias Klein (GER)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Jan Mertl (2) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R16Flavio Cipolla (1) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Bye
R16Dustin Brown (JAM)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
Konstantin Gruber (AUT)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
WO
R16Maximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (WC) (ROU)
Yann Dupuy (FRA)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
R16Maciej Dilaj (POL)
David Marrero (ESP)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Luca Rovetta (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Enrico Burzi (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Lukasz Gruszczynski (POL)
Wojciech Owsiak (POL)
4-0 Retired
R16Diego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Diego Junqueira (ARG)
Pawel Dilaj (POL)
Piotr Dilaj (POL)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Tobias Klein (GER)
Gabriel Moraru (ROU)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
7-5 7-5
R16Jan Mertl (2) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Frederik Nielsen (DEN)
Morgan Thempler (DEN)
6-2 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Frederic Jeanclaude (12) (FRA)Josselin Ouanna (1WC) (FRA)2-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Enrico Burzi (WC) (ITA)Sebastian Rieschick (10) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Klein (GER)Marius Zay (3) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)Diego Alvarez (16) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Maximo Gonzalez (5) (ARG)Alexander Satschko (11) (GER)0-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Christian Magg (15) (AUT)Matthias Bachinger (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Diego Junqueira (7) (ARG)Mischa Zverev (9) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Federico Torresi (13) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Josselin Ouanna (1WC) (FRA)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Frederic Jeanclaude (12) (FRA)Yann Dupuy (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Burzi (WC) (ITA)Dustin Brown (2A) (JAM)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Rieschick (10) (GER)Fabian Roetschi (SUI)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marius Zay (3) (GER)Matteo Fago (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Klein (GER)Gyorgy Balazs (14) (HUN)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Ebrahimzadeh (GER)Benjamin Balleret (4) (MON)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diego Alvarez (16) (ITA)Thomas Schiessling (AUT)2-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Maximo Gonzalez (5) (ARG)Pawel Dilaj (A) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Satschko (11) (GER)Cesar Ferrer-Victoria (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Bachinger (WC) (GER)Frederik Nielsen (6) (DEN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christian Magg (15) (AUT)Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diego Junqueira (7) (ARG)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mischa Zverev (9) (GER)Nicola Ghedin (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Maciej Dilaj (8) (POL)7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federico Torresi (13) (ITA)Pablo Galdon (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Italy F9 Futures?