ATP Italy F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Italy F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F9 Futures Event Details:

2004-05-24Clay
OutdoorTeramo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulio Silva (2) (BRA)Federico Torresi (ITA)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
SFFederico Torresi (ITA)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFJulio Silva (2) (BRA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (8) (ITA)6-4 4-5 Retired[H2H]
QFFederico Torresi (ITA)Flavio Cipolla (5) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlberto Brizzi (ITA)Simone Vagnozzi (4) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (8) (ITA)Matteo Colla (3) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFJulio Silva (2) (BRA)Simone Bolelli (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Federico Torresi (ITA)Marcio Torres (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (5) (ITA)Enrico Wellenfeld (LL) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Simone Vagnozzi (4) (ITA)Kevin Sorensen (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (8) (ITA)Juan-Francisco Spina (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matteo Colla (3) (ITA)Thomas Holzer (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julio Silva (2) (BRA)Rodrigo Monte (Q) (BRA)7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (ITA)Daniele Giorgini (1) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcio Torres (Q) (BRA)Jonathan Diomedi (WC) (ITA)1-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Enrico Wellenfeld (LL) (ITA)Luca Serena (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (5) (ITA)Tommaso Cafferata (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (4) (ITA)Enrico Iannuzzi (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Kevin Sorensen (GER)Alex Vittur (SE) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Andrea Arnaboldi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Motti (ITA)Farrukh Dustov (7) (UZB)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (8) (ITA)Marco Di Vuolo (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Francisco Spina (WC) (ARG)Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Holzer (Q) (ITA)Alexander Flock (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (3) (ITA)Giulio Torroni (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)Ismar Gorcic (6) (BIH)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (ITA)Mehdi Tahiri (MAR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Monte (Q) (BRA)Tommaso Sanna (Q) (ITA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Julio Silva (2) (BRA)Alessio Torresi (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlessandro Motti (1) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
3-0 Retired
SFAlessandro Motti (1) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Simone Bolelli (3) (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
SFRodrigo Monte (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Luca Serena (ITA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
6-4 6-3
QFAlessandro Motti (1) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFSimone Bolelli (3) (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Marco De Sanctis (WC) (ITA)
Emanuele Fanti (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFRodrigo Monte (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Craig Bankes (A) (AUS)
Tommaso Cafferata (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFLuca Serena (ITA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
WO
R16Alessandro Motti (1) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Alessio Torresi (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
7-5 3-6 6-1
R16Arkaitz Manzarbeitia-Ugarte (ESP)
Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Luca De Berardinis (WC) (ITA)
Jonathan Diomedi (ITA)
7-5 6-1
R16Simone Bolelli (3) (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Tommaso Sanna (ITA)
Enrico Wellenfeld (ITA)
WO
R16Marco De Sanctis (WC) (ITA)
Emanuele Fanti (ITA)
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Thomas Holzer (ITA)
1-6 6-4 1-0 Retired
R16Craig Bankes (A) (AUS)
Tommaso Cafferata (ITA)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Kevin Sorensen (GER)
WO
R16Luca Serena (ITA)
Julio Silva (BRA)
Matteo Colla (ITA)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
6-3 5-7 6-3
R16Flavio Cipolla (2) (ITA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Alex Vittur (ITA)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tommaso Sanna (1) (ITA)Andrea Fantechi (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marco Di Vuolo (2) (ITA)Cesare Gallo (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Holzer (3) (ITA)Tommaso Cafferata (9) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marcio Torres (4) (BRA)Marco De Sanctis (14) (ITA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Enrico Iannuzzi (WC) (ITA)Enrico Wellenfeld (5) (ITA)7-5 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alessio Torresi (6) (ITA)Filippo Ravagni (ITA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Monte (7) (BRA)Alan Di Santo (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Luca Serena (8) (ITA)Marco Viola (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tommaso Sanna (1) (ITA)Emanuele Fanti (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Fantechi (ITA)Craig Bankes (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Di Vuolo (2) (ITA)Luca Bonati (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cesare Gallo (ITA)Matteo Fago (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Holzer (3) (ITA)Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tommaso Cafferata (9) (ITA)Alessio Genovese (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marcio Torres (4) (BRA)Aleh Patapau (BLR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco De Sanctis (14) (ITA)Marco Petrini (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Wellenfeld (5) (ITA)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Iannuzzi (WC) (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (13) (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alessio Torresi (6) (ITA)Paolo Di Santo (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Ravagni (ITA)Andrea Agazzi (12) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Monte (7) (BRA)Patrizio Marchegiani (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alan Di Santo (ITA)Denis Peschek (11) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Luca Serena (8) (ITA)Pietro Griccioli (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Viola (ITA)Yuri Bezeruk (10) (AUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tommaso Sanna (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Emanuele Fanti (ITA)Bye
Q3Andrea Fantechi (ITA)Stefano Grilli (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Craig Bankes (AUS)Bye
Q3Marco Di Vuolo (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Luca Bonati (ITA)Daniele Cerboneschi (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cesare Gallo (ITA)Fabio Celestini (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Fago (ITA)Bye
Q3Thomas Holzer (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)Bye
Q3Alessio Genovese (ITA)Alexander Wilson (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tommaso Cafferata (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marcio Torres (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Aleh Patapau (BLR)Bye
Q3Marco Petrini (ITA)Fabio Sgrignoli (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco De Sanctis (14) (ITA)Bye
Q3Enrico Wellenfeld (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)Bye
Q3Enrico Iannuzzi (WC) (ITA)Robert Giltinan (AUS)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Enrico Becuzzi (13) (ITA)Bye
Q3Alessio Torresi (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Paolo Di Santo (ITA)Vittorio Marconi (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Ravagni (ITA)Marco Guida (ITA)7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Agazzi (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Monte (7) (BRA)Bye
Q3Patrizio Marchegiani (ITA)Domenico Di Pancrazio (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alan Di Santo (ITA)Luca Pomponi (WC) (ITA)6-4 5-5 Default[H2H]
Q3Denis Peschek (11) (GER)Bye
Q3Luca Serena (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Pietro Griccioli (ITA)Bye
Q3Marco Viola (ITA)Sebastian Vazquez (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (10) (AUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Italy F9 Futures?