ATP Italy F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Italy F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F8 Futures Event Details:

2011-05-02Clay
OutdoorSanremo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (1) (FRA)Cristian Rodriguez (Q) (COL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFJonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (1) (FRA)Raphael Lustenberger (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFCristian Rodriguez (Q) (COL)Yann Marti (SUI)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFJonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (1) (FRA)Philipp Oswald (AUT)6-2 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFRaphael Lustenberger (Q) (SUI)Siarhei Betau (4) (BLR)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFCristian Rodriguez (Q) (COL)Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFYann Marti (SUI)Matteo Civarolo (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (1) (FRA)Sami Reinwein (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Philipp Oswald (AUT)Benjamin Balleret (MON)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Siarhei Betau (4) (BLR)Michel Dornbusch (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Raphael Lustenberger (Q) (SUI)Hiroki Moriya (6) (JPN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Marco Bortolotti (WC) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cristian Rodriguez (Q) (COL)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yann Marti (SUI)Danilo Petrovic (Q) (SRB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matteo Civarolo (WC) (ITA)Alessandro Colella (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy (1) (FRA)Abdullah Maqdas (Q) (KUW)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sami Reinwein (Q) (GER)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (MON)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (AUT)Juan-Martin Aranguren (7) (ARG)6-0 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Siarhei Betau (4) (BLR)Stefano Ianni (ITA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michel Dornbusch (Q) (GER)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Raphael Lustenberger (Q) (SUI)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)6-7(1) 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (6) (JPN)Giorgio Portaluri (WC) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Bortolotti (WC) (ITA)Laurynas Grigelis (8) (LTU)4-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)Nils Langer (PR) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (Q) (COL)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Radu Albot (3) (MDA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yann Marti (SUI)Claudio Grassi (5) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (Q) (SRB)Lorenzo Cannella (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Colella (Q) (ITA)Denys Mylokostov (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Civarolo (WC) (ITA)George Morgan (LL) (GBR)6-7(4) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FErik Crepaldi (2) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Philipp Oswald (1) (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
7-6(6) 6-7(3) [10-3]
SFPhilipp Oswald (1) (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)
Alberto Sibona (ITA)
6-2 6-4
SFErik Crepaldi (2) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Radu Albot (4) (MDA)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
1-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFPhilipp Oswald (1) (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Abdullah Maqdas (KUW)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
WO
QFAlessio Giannuzzi (ITA)
Alberto Sibona (ITA)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
6-1 6-3
QFRadu Albot (4) (MDA)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
QFErik Crepaldi (2) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Lorenzo Cannella (ITA)
Matteo Civarolo (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Philipp Oswald (1) (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Bye
R16Abdullah Maqdas (KUW)
Sami Reinwein (GER)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Matthieu Vierin (ITA)
6-3 6-0
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)
Alberto Sibona (ITA)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
WO
R16Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Radu Albot (4) (MDA)
Siarhei Betau (BLR)
Alessandro Colella (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Lorenzo Cannella (ITA)
Matteo Civarolo (ITA)
Gabriele Dutto (ITA)
Marco Sattanino (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Erik Crepaldi (2) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Jonas Koenig (GER)
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Abdullah Maqdas (1) (KUW)Giammarco Micolani (12) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sami Reinwein (2) (GER)Manuel Mazzella (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Michel Dornbusch (15) (GER)Tommaso Metti (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Cristian Rodriguez (4) (COL)Francesco Picco (9) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Colella (5) (ITA)Matthieu Vierin (16) (ITA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Raphael Lustenberger (11) (SUI)George Morgan (6) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Denys Mylokostov (7) (UKR)Tom Schonenberg (GER)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Danilo Petrovic (8) (SRB)Marco Sattanino (13) (ITA)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Abdullah Maqdas (1) (KUW)Daniele Aleo (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giammarco Micolani (12) (ITA)Nikolai Haessig (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sami Reinwein (2) (GER)Jonas Koenig (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Mazzella (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (14) (ITA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Tommaso Metti (ITA)Jerome Inzerillo (3) (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michel Dornbusch (15) (GER)Andrea Alviano (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Rodriguez (4) (COL)Pietro Ansaldo (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Picco (9) (ITA)Alberto Bagarello (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Colella (5) (ITA)Lukas Ollert (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matthieu Vierin (16) (ITA)Ettore Capello (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2George Morgan (6) (GBR)Luca Pancaldi (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Raphael Lustenberger (11) (SUI)Omar Giacalone (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Denys Mylokostov (7) (UKR)Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Tom Schonenberg (GER)Alexander Zhurbin (10) (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Danilo Petrovic (8) (SRB)Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Sattanino (13) (ITA)Leonardo Campi (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Abdullah Maqdas (1) (KUW)Bye
Q3Daniele Aleo (ITA)Lorenzo Campi (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Haessig (CAN)Tibor Vukajlovic (SUI)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giammarco Micolani (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Sami Reinwein (2) (GER)Bye
Q3Jonas Koenig (GER)Federico Eggmann (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Manuel Mazzella (ITA)Gabriele Dutto (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Davide Della Tommasina (14) (ITA)Ettore Damiani (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Inzerillo (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Tommaso Metti (ITA)Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Alviano (WC) (ITA)Michael Sinha (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michel Dornbusch (15) (GER)Fabien Blanc (SUI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Rodriguez (4) (COL)Bye
Q3Pietro Ansaldo (WC) (ITA)Dario Maturi (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Bagarello (ITA)Vincent Blanc (SUI)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Picco (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Alessandro Colella (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Lukas Ollert (GER)Andrea Aloisi (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ettore Capello (ITA)Ivo Spathari (ALB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matthieu Vierin (16) (ITA)Dennis Cristello (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3George Morgan (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3Luca Pancaldi (ITA)Federico Verzelli (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Omar Giacalone (ITA)Igor Zhuravlev (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Lustenberger (11) (SUI)Bye
Q3Denys Mylokostov (7) (UKR)Bye
Q3Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)Federico Aimar (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tom Schonenberg (GER)Antonio Zucca (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Zhurbin (10) (RUS)Bye
Q3Danilo Petrovic (8) (SRB)Bye
Q3Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)Alberto Sibona (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Campi (ITA)Edoardo Santonocito (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marco Sattanino (13) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Italy F8 Futures?