ATP Italy F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Italy F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F8 Futures Event Details:

2004-05-17Clay
OutdoorVerona, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSimone Bolelli (6) (ITA)Alex Vittur (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFSimone Bolelli (6) (ITA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (3) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlex Vittur (WC) (ITA)Ben-Qiang Zhu (5) (CHN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFSimone Bolelli (6) (ITA)Alessandro Motti (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (3) (ITA)Andreas Beck (7) (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlex Vittur (WC) (ITA)Juan-Felipe Yanez (4) (CHI)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFBen-Qiang Zhu (5) (CHN)Alessandro Rondinelli (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Motti (ITA)Giuseppe Menga (ITA)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Simone Bolelli (6) (ITA)Holger Fischer (GER)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (3) (ITA)Matteo Gotti (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andreas Beck (7) (GER)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alex Vittur (WC) (ITA)Davide Scala (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Juan-Felipe Yanez (4) (CHI)Andrej Kracman (PR) (SLO)4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Ben-Qiang Zhu (5) (CHN)Fabian Roetschi (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Rondinelli (LL) (ITA)Santiago Messora (WC) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Motti (ITA)Frederico Casaro (LL) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (ITA)Guillermo Carry (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Holger Fischer (GER)Matteo Galli (Q) (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (6) (ITA)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (3) (ITA)Yuri Bezeruk (LL) (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matteo Gotti (ITA)Tommaso Cafferata (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (ITA)Massimo Bosa (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andreas Beck (7) (GER)Marcio Torres (BRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex Vittur (WC) (ITA)Diego Alvarez (8) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Davide Scala (Q) (ITA)Shao-Xuan Zeng (Q) (CHN)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrej Kracman (PR) (SLO)Matteo Sacchi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan-Felipe Yanez (4) (CHI)Jan Stancik (SVK)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ben-Qiang Zhu (5) (CHN)Bastian Knittel (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabian Roetschi (Q) (SUI)Thomas Schiessling (Q) (AUT)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Alessandro Rondinelli (LL) (ITA)Andrei Gorban (Q) (MDA)6-7(4) 6-3 4-0 [H2H]
R32Santiago Messora (WC) (ARG)Mattias Hellstrom (2) (SWE)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSimone Bolelli (4) (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Diego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
6-3 6-2
SFDiego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (1) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
3-0 Retired
SFSimone Bolelli (4) (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFShao-Xuan Zeng (1) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Santiago Messora (ARG)
Matteo Sacchi (ITA)
6-2 6-0
QFDiego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Alexander Akulich (BLR)
Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR)
6-2 6-1
QFSimone Bolelli (4) (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
6-4 6-0
QFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Dario Pizzato (ITA)
6-4 4-6 7-5
R16Shao-Xuan Zeng (1) (CHN)
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Bye
R16Santiago Messora (ARG)
Matteo Sacchi (ITA)
Robert Giltinan (AUS)
Alexander Wilson (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Diego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Juan-Felipe Yanez (CHI)
Bye
R16Alexander Akulich (BLR)
Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Riccardo Desto (ITA)
WO
R16Luca Bonati (ITA)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
Frederico Casaro (BRA)
Rodrigo Monte (BRA)
WO
R16Simone Bolelli (4) (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Massimo Bosa (ITA)
Luca Serena (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Dario Pizzato (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Thomas Schiessling (1) (AUT)Rodrigo Monte (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Davide Scala (2) (ITA)Riccardo Marcon (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Shao-Xuan Zeng (3) (CHN)Andrea Agazzi (15) (ITA)7-5 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Galli (4WC) (ITA)Robert Giltinan (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Bastian Knittel (5) (GER)Frederico Casaro (10) (BRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Gorban (6) (MDA)Alessandro Rondinelli (9) (ITA)7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Fabian Roetschi (7) (SUI)Roy Radwan (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Massimo Bosa (8) (ITA)Yuri Bezeruk (11) (AUS)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Schiessling (1) (AUT)Philip Horyna (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Monte (BRA)Luca Serena (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Davide Scala (2) (ITA)Marco Giuggia (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Marcon (WC) (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (12) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Shao-Xuan Zeng (3) (CHN)Louis Bisang (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Agazzi (15) (ITA)Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Matteo Galli (4WC) (ITA)Paolo Beninca (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Giltinan (AUS)Denis Peschek (13) (GER)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bastian Knittel (5) (GER)Tom Paino (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Casaro (10) (BRA)Fabrizio Morandi (ITA)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andrei Gorban (6) (MDA)Andrea Fava (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Rondinelli (9) (ITA)Dario Pizzato (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fabian Roetschi (7) (SUI)Alexander Akulich (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roy Radwan (FRA)Nikola Krunt (14) (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Bosa (8) (ITA)Mihai Draganescu (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Bezeruk (11) (AUS)Boris Premovic (SCG)WO[H2H]
Q3Thomas Schiessling (1) (AUT)Bye
Q3Philip Horyna (SUI)Bye
Q3Luca Serena (WC) (ITA)Alexander Wilson (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Monte (BRA)Bye
Q3Davide Scala (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marco Giuggia (ITA)Bye
Q3Riccardo Marcon (WC) (ITA)Vladimir Baltescu (WC) (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Enrico Becuzzi (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Shao-Xuan Zeng (3) (CHN)Bye
Q3Louis Bisang (SUI)Bye
Q3Henadzi Urbanovich (BLR)Massimiliano Fiorentini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Agazzi (15) (ITA)Bye
Q3Matteo Galli (4WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Paolo Beninca (ITA)Bye
Q3Robert Giltinan (AUS)Nicolo Marchioretto (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Denis Peschek (13) (GER)Bye
Q3Bastian Knittel (5) (GER)Bye
Q3Tom Paino (AUS)Bye
Q3Fabrizio Morandi (ITA)Bye
Q3Frederico Casaro (10) (BRA)Bye
Q3Andrei Gorban (6) (MDA)Bye
Q3Andrea Fava (ITA)Bye
Q3Dario Pizzato (ITA)William Rota (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Rondinelli (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Fabian Roetschi (7) (SUI)Bye
Q3Alexander Akulich (BLR)Bye
Q3Roy Radwan (FRA)Bye
Q3Nikola Krunt (14) (CZE)Bye
Q3Massimo Bosa (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Mihai Draganescu (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Boris Premovic (SCG)Mattia Zambaiti (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Bezeruk (11) (AUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F8 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Italy F8 Futures?