ATP Italy F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Italy F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F7 Futures Event Details:

2012-04-30Clay
OutdoorSanremo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndis Juska (7) (LAT)Alberto Brizzi (5) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndis Juska (7) (LAT)Julien Dubail (6) (BEL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFAlberto Brizzi (5) (ITA)Jonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFJulien Dubail (6) (BEL)Marco Speronello (Q) (ITA)7-6(3) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndis Juska (7) (LAT)Alex Bolt (Q) (AUS)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
QFAlberto Brizzi (5) (ITA)Claudio Grassi (3) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFJonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marco Speronello (Q) (ITA)Giammarco Micolani (WC) (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Dubail (6) (BEL)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alex Bolt (Q) (AUS)Hugo Nys (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andis Juska (7) (LAT)Filip Peliwo (CAN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alberto Brizzi (5) (ITA)Maverick Banes (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (3) (ITA)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Federico Torresi (ITA)Gianluigi Quinzi (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Jonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)Edoardo Eremin (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giammarco Micolani (WC) (ITA)Marco Crugnola (1) (ITA)5-7 6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Marco Speronello (Q) (ITA)Pietro Rondoni (Q) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (ITA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (6) (BEL)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (Q) (AUS)Benjamin Balleret (4) (MON)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Hugo Nys (Q) (FRA)Alessio Guidotti (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (CAN)Andrew Whittington (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andis Juska (7) (LAT)Yanais Laurent (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (5) (ITA)Franck Pepe (SE) (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Maverick Banes (AUS)Matteo Civarolo (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Matteo Donati (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (3) (ITA)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (WC) (ITA)Gianni Mina (8) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Matteo Fago (Q) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (2) (FRA)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Andis Juska (LAT)
Matteo Donati (ITA)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
7-5 6-7(2) [14-12]
SFClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Andis Juska (LAT)
Benjamin Balleret (3) (MON)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
6-2 6-0
SFMatteo Donati (ITA)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Andis Juska (LAT)
Constantin Christ (GER)
Nicolas Ernst (GER)
WO
QFBenjamin Balleret (3) (MON)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
Alessandro Moriano (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFMatteo Donati (ITA)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Matteo Civarolo (4WC) (ITA)
Giammarco Micolani (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFAlessandro Bega (2) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Nikolai Haessig (CAN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Andis Juska (LAT)
Bye
R16Constantin Christ (GER)
Nicolas Ernst (GER)
Lorenzo Cannella (ITA)
Giulio Gomba (ITA)
6-2 3-6 [10-7]
R16Benjamin Balleret (3) (MON)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Bye
R16Gianluca Mager (ITA)
Alessandro Moriano (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
WO
R16Matteo Donati (ITA)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
Mark Burgos (FRA)
Romain Dumas (FRA)
WO
R16Matteo Civarolo (4WC) (ITA)
Giammarco Micolani (ITA)
Umberto Giovannini (ITA)
Mattia Lugli (ITA)
WO
R16Nikolai Haessig (CAN)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
Ettore Damiani (WC) (ITA)
Dario Maturi (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matteo Donati (11) (ITA)Julien Demois (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Pietro Rondoni (ITA)Alexandre Pierson (FRA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Alex Bolt (3) (AUS)Nikolai Haessig (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hugo Nys (4) (FRA)Constantin Christ (12) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Fago (16) (ITA)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yanais Laurent (6) (FRA)Pascal Meis (14) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marco Speronello (10WC) (ITA)Andrew Harris (7) (AUS)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Andrew Whittington (8) (AUS)Teri Groll (13) (FRA)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julien Demois (FRA)Riccardo Bellotti (1WC) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Donati (11) (ITA)Mark Burgos (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Pierson (FRA)Cedrick Commin (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pietro Rondoni (ITA)Clement Homs (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alex Bolt (3) (AUS)Nicolas Ernst (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Haessig (CAN)Tommaso Metti (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hugo Nys (4) (FRA)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Constantin Christ (12) (GER)Dimitri Bretting (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (5WC) (ITA)7-5 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Matteo Fago (16) (ITA)Stefano Bettinelli (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yanais Laurent (6) (FRA)Davide Poggi (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pascal Meis (14) (GER)Gino Asara (ITA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Andrew Harris (7) (AUS)Romain Dumas (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Speronello (10WC) (ITA)Ettore Capello (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Whittington (8) (AUS)Lorenzo Cannella (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Teri Groll (13) (FRA)Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bellotti (1WC) (AUT)Ettore Damiani (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julien Demois (FRA)Markus Ahne (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mark Burgos (FRA)Alessandro Luisi (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Matteo Donati (11) (ITA)Romain Arneodo (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Pierson (FRA)Pedro Sakamoto (2) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cedrick Commin (FRA)Federico Eggmann (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pietro Rondoni (ITA)Ferdinando De Martinis (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Clement Homs (FRA)Michael Eibl (15) (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bolt (3) (AUS)Mathis Di Maio (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Ernst (GER)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tommaso Metti (ITA)Giulio Gomba (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nikolai Haessig (CAN)Matthieu Roy (9) (FRA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Hugo Nys (4) (FRA)Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gianluca Mager (ITA)Mattia Lugli (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dimitri Bretting (SUI)Alessandro Casotto (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Constantin Christ (12) (GER)Filippo Ghio (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Bortolotti (5WC) (ITA)Luca Pompeo (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)Daniele Cattaneo (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Bettinelli (ITA)Umberto Giovannini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Fago (16) (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yanais Laurent (6) (FRA)Tobias Simon (GER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Davide Poggi (ITA)Hendrik Jebens (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gino Asara (ITA)Antonio Zucca (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pascal Meis (14) (GER)Alexandre Massa (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Harris (7) (AUS)Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Romain Dumas (FRA)Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ettore Capello (ITA)Dario Maturi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marco Speronello (10WC) (ITA)Alessandro Moriano (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Whittington (8) (AUS)Samuel Rutigliano (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Cannella (WC) (ITA)Alexander Feider (LUX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA)Edoardo Santonocito (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Teri Groll (13) (FRA)Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Italy F7 Futures?