ATP Italy F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Italy F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F7 Futures Event Details:

2008-03-31Clay
OutdoorRoma-Frascati, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPredrag Rusevski (2) (MKD)Giulio Di Meo (Q) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFGiulio Di Meo (Q) (ITA)Tomas Tenconi (SE) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFPredrag Rusevski (2) (MKD)Alejandro Fabbri (8) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFTomas Tenconi (SE) (ITA)Antonio Veic (CRO)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFGiulio Di Meo (Q) (ITA)Jurek Stasiak (Q) (POL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Fabbri (8) (ARG)Francesco Piccari (4) (ITA)7-5 5-7 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFPredrag Rusevski (2) (MKD)Antonio Pastorino (ARG)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Antonio Veic (CRO)Michael Lammer (1) (SUI)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Tomas Tenconi (SE) (ITA)Darko Madjarovski (YUG)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Giulio Di Meo (Q) (ITA)Juan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)6-3 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Jurek Stasiak (Q) (POL)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Fabbri (8) (ARG)Lazar Magdincev (Q) (MKD)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Francesco Piccari (4) (ITA)Adriano Biasella (ITA)3-6 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Antonio Pastorino (ARG)Michael Ryderstedt (6) (SWE)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Predrag Rusevski (2) (MKD)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Lammer (1) (SUI)Matteo Trevisan (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (CRO)Andrea Giallanza (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Darko Madjarovski (YUG)Victor Ionita (PR) (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (SE) (ITA)Juan-Pablo Villar (7) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (3) (ARG)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Giulio Di Meo (Q) (ITA)Lionel Noviski (Q) (ARG)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Frederic Nussbaum (Q) (SUI)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jurek Stasiak (Q) (POL)Andre Pinheiro (LL) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (8) (ARG)Mikhail Vasiliev (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lazar Magdincev (Q) (MKD)Tristan Farron-Mahon (Q) (IRL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adriano Biasella (ITA)Leandro Migani (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (4) (ITA)Marco Viola (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Ryderstedt (6) (SWE)Matteo Marrai (SE) (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (ARG)Claudio Grassi (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Daniel Lopez (WC) (PAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Predrag Rusevski (2) (MKD)Carlos Avellan (ECU)3-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonathan Gonzalia (3) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-7]
SFJonathan Gonzalia (3) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Lazar Magdincev (1) (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
6-3 6-0
SFJuan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
6-3 7-5
QFLazar Magdincev (1) (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFJonathan Gonzalia (3) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
6-3 7-5
QFMikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Claudio Grassi (4) (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
WO
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Lazar Magdincev (1) (MKD)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Bye
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Artem Strunnikov (RUS)
Stefano Valenti (ITA)
0-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (3) (ARG)
Juan-Pablo Villar (ARG)
Andrea Aloisi (ITA)
Riccardo Marcon (ITA)
WO
R16Andre Pinheiro (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Darko Madjarovski (YUG)
Marco Stancati (ITA)
3-6 6-1 [10-6]
R16Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Jurgen Zopp (EST)
Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-2 6-3
R16Claudio Grassi (4) (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (ITA)
Riccardo Azzarita (ITA)
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
6-2 4-6 [10-4]
R16Daniel Lopez (PAR)
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)
Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
7-5 6-1
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Giulio Di Meo (10) (ITA)Marin Bradaric (1) (CRO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lionel Noviski (2) (ARG)Antonio Comporto (14) (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Frederic Nussbaum (3) (SUI)Marco Simoni (15) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mikhail Vasiliev (4) (RUS)Marco Sattanino (13) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Claudio Grassi (5) (ITA)Andre Pinheiro (11) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lazar Magdincev (6) (MKD)Yann Marti (9) (SUI)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)Bastien Ferrier (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jurek Stasiak (8) (POL)Riccardo Marcon (12) (ITA)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Marin Bradaric (1) (CRO)Marco Gualdi (ITA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Giulio Di Meo (10) (ITA)Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Lionel Noviski (2) (ARG)Leonardo Santangelo (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Comporto (14) (ITA)Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Frederic Nussbaum (3) (SUI)Jurgen Zopp (EST)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Simoni (15) (ITA)Andrea Stucchi (WC) (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mikhail Vasiliev (4) (RUS)Luca Schena (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Sattanino (13) (ITA)Andrea Aloisi (ITA)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Grassi (5) (ITA)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andre Pinheiro (11) (BRA)Corrado Pricone (ITA)6-3 3-6 3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lazar Magdincev (6) (MKD)Yannick Fattebert (SUI)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yann Marti (9) (SUI)Riccardo Azzarita (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bastien Ferrier (SUI)Robert Belak (7) (SCG)5-7 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)Fernando Romboli (16) (BRA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jurek Stasiak (8) (POL)Andrea Alviano (ITA)6-3 6-7(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Marcon (12) (ITA)Boris Premovic (SCG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marin Bradaric (1) (CRO)Bye
Q3Marco Gualdi (ITA)David Gentile (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan-Garcia Castro (BRA)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giulio Di Meo (10) (ITA)Bye
Q3Lionel Noviski (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Leonardo Santangelo (ITA)Alberto Iess (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Martin Rios-Benitez (ARG)Mario Eckardt (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Comporto (14) (ITA)Bye
Q3Frederic Nussbaum (3) (SUI)Bye
Q3Jurgen Zopp (EST)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)7-6(9) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Stucchi (WC) (ITA)Rodrigo Traldi (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Simoni (15) (ITA)Bye
Q3Mikhail Vasiliev (4) (RUS)Bye
Q3Luca Schena (SUI)Stefano Valenti (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Aloisi (ITA)Paolo Volpicelli (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marco Sattanino (13) (ITA)Bye
Q3Claudio Grassi (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)Paolo Beninca (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Corrado Pricone (ITA)Andrea Degli Innocenti (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andre Pinheiro (11) (BRA)Bye
Q3Lazar Magdincev (6) (MKD)Bye
Q3Yannick Fattebert (SUI)Artem Strunnikov (RUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Azzarita (ITA)Jerome Inzerillo (FRA)7-5 5-7 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (9) (SUI)Bye
Q3Robert Belak (7) (SCG)Bye
Q3Bastien Ferrier (SUI)Riccardo Merone (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)Lorenzo Montegiorgi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fernando Romboli (16) (BRA)Bye
Q3Jurek Stasiak (8) (POL)Bye
Q3Andrea Alviano (ITA)Andrea Massimo Volta (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Boris Premovic (SCG)Marco Stancati (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Marcon (12) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Italy F7 Futures?