ATP Italy F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Italy F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F5 Futures Event Details:

2012-04-16Clay
OutdoorPadova, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBastian Knittel (7) (GER)Philipp Oswald (2) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFBastian Knittel (7) (GER)Marek Michalicka (5) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
SFPhilipp Oswald (2) (AUT)Boris Pashanski (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarek Michalicka (5) (CZE)Daniel Smethurst (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFBastian Knittel (7) (GER)Boy Westerhof (3) (NED)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFBoris Pashanski (YUG)Claudio Fortuna (WC) (ITA)6-0 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFPhilipp Oswald (2) (AUT)Alex Bolt (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (GBR)Adelchi Virgili (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marek Michalicka (5) (CZE)Ivan Bjelica (YUG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Boy Westerhof (3) (NED)Dominic Thiem (JE) (AUT)2-6 7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Bastian Knittel (7) (GER)Denis Bejtulahi (Q) (YUG)2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Boris Pashanski (YUG)Michael Linzer (6) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Claudio Fortuna (WC) (ITA)Luca Vanni (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alex Bolt (Q) (AUS)Claudio Grassi (8) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Philipp Oswald (2) (AUT)Antal Van Der Duim (NED)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (GBR)Stefano Galvani (1) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adelchi Virgili (Q) (ITA)Giacomo Oradini (Q) (ITA)6-4 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Ivan Bjelica (YUG)Nicola Ghedin (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (5) (CZE)Marco Speronello (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (3) (NED)Florian Reynet (FRA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Dominic Thiem (JE) (AUT)Viktor Galovic (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Denis Bejtulahi (Q) (YUG)Mauro Bosio (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bastian Knittel (7) (GER)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Linzer (6) (AUT)Federico Torresi (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Boris Pashanski (YUG)Omar Giacalone (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (ITA)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (WC) (ITA)Kevin Krawietz (4) (GER)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (8) (ITA)Maverick Banes (Q) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (Q) (AUS)Marc Rath (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antal Van Der Duim (NED)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (2) (AUT)Andraz Bedene (Q) (SLO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBastian Knittel (2) (GER)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
6-3 6-0
SFClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
6-4 6-2
SFBastian Knittel (2) (GER)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
4-6 6-1 [10-8]
QFClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Giacomo Oradini (A) (ITA)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Alessio Di Mauro (3) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
WO
QFClaudio Fortuna (ITA)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
Federico Torresi (4) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
0-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFBastian Knittel (2) (GER)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Marco Speronello (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Ivan Bjelica (YUG)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
3-6 6-0 [11-9]
R16Giacomo Oradini (A) (ITA)
Adelchi Virgili (ITA)
Petr Kovacka (CZE)
Marek Michalicka (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Alessio Di Mauro (3) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
Paolo Beninca (ITA)
Francesco Borgo (ITA)
3-6 6-3 [13-11]
R16Claudio Fortuna (ITA)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
Giovanni Barolo (WC) (ITA)
Enrico Zen (ITA)
6-1 7-5
R16Federico Torresi (4) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Adrian Bodmer (SUI)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Marco Speronello (ITA)
Marco Bergagnin (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Fava (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Bastian Knittel (2) (GER)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Alex Bolt (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Viktor Galovic (9) (ITA)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (1) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)Eros Siringo (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maverick Banes (3) (AUS)Tommaso Lago (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alex Bolt (11) (AUS)Federico Torresi (4) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andraz Bedene (13) (SLO)Andrew Whittington (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adelchi Virgili (ITA)Saso Bende (WC) (SLO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mauro Bosio (ITA)Amerigo Contini (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Giacomo Oradini (8) (ITA)Christian Plattes (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Dutra Da Silva (1) (BRA)Andrew Harris (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Viktor Galovic (9) (ITA)Davide Melchiorre (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eros Siringo (ITA)Edoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)Liam Broady (12) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maverick Banes (3) (AUS)Andrea Fava (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tommaso Lago (ITA)Marko Djokovic (15) (SRB)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Federico Torresi (4) (ITA)Paolo Beninca (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex Bolt (11) (AUS)Riccardo Bonadio (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Andrew Whittington (AUS)Oliver Golding (5) (GBR)WO[H2H]
Q2Andraz Bedene (13) (SLO)Gibril Diarra (AUT)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adelchi Virgili (ITA)Franck Pepe (6) (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Saso Bende (WC) (SLO)Pedro Sakamoto (10) (BRA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mauro Bosio (ITA)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (7) (ESP)3-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Amerigo Contini (ITA)Francesco Picco (16) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Oradini (8) (ITA)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian Plattes (GER)Wesley Koolhof (14) (NED)3-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Daniel Dutra Da Silva (1) (BRA)Bye
Q3Andrew Harris (AUS)Marco Di Maro (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Davide Melchiorre (ITA)Matteo Donati (ITA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Viktor Galovic (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Edoardo Eremin (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Eros Siringo (ITA)Matteo Civarolo (ITA)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Denis Bejtulahi (YUG)Francesco Mendo (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Liam Broady (12) (GBR)Bye
Q3Maverick Banes (3) (AUS)Bye
Q3Andrea Fava (WC) (ITA)Niccolo Mugelli (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tommaso Lago (ITA)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marko Djokovic (15) (SRB)Bye
Q3Federico Torresi (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Paolo Beninca (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bonadio (WC) (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex Bolt (11) (AUS)Bye
Q3Oliver Golding (5) (GBR)Bye
Q3Andrew Whittington (AUS)Francesco Borgo (ITA)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (AUT)Dominik Domazet (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andraz Bedene (13) (SLO)Bye
Q3Franck Pepe (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Adelchi Virgili (ITA)Marco Bergagnin (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Saso Bende (WC) (SLO)Federico Margini (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (10) (BRA)Bye
Q3Carlos Gomez-Herrera (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Mauro Bosio (ITA)Davide Callegari (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Amerigo Contini (ITA)Giovanni Zennaro (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francesco Picco (16) (ITA)Bye
Q3Giacomo Oradini (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Fabio Tonello (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Plattes (GER)Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Koolhof (14) (NED)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Italy F5 Futures?