ATP Italy F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Italy F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F5 Futures Event Details:

2003-04-28Clay
OutdoorTeramo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillermo Carry (ARG)Johannes Ager (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFJohannes Ager (AUT)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (6) (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
SFGuillermo Carry (ARG)Mathieu Montcourt (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJohannes Ager (AUT)Diego Hartfield (8) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFBartlomiej Dabrowski (6) (POL)Daniele Giorgini (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Carry (ARG)Juraj Hasko (SVK)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFMathieu Montcourt (Q) (FRA)Janne Ojala (FIN)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Johannes Ager (AUT)Francesco Piccari (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Diego Hartfield (8) (ARG)Alberto Brizzi (WC) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R16Daniele Giorgini (Q) (ITA)Andrea Stoppini (3) (ITA)0-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Bartlomiej Dabrowski (6) (POL)Victor Ionita (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juraj Hasko (SVK)Matteo Colla (7) (ITA)6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Guillermo Carry (ARG)Helder Lopes (POR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Janne Ojala (FIN)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Mathieu Montcourt (Q) (FRA)Alessandro Motti (LL) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Johannes Ager (AUT)Massimo Dell'acqua (1WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (ITA)Fabio Colangelo (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (WC) (ITA)Giulio Torroni (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Diego Hartfield (8) (ARG)Gianluca Bazzica (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (3) (ITA)Diego Alvarez (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniele Giorgini (Q) (ITA)Alessandro Tombolini (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor Ionita (ROU)Federico Torresi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bartlomiej Dabrowski (6) (POL)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (7) (ITA)Tomislav Peric (CRO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juraj Hasko (SVK)Deniss Pavlovs (Q) (LAT)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Carry (ARG)Mattia Livraghi (LL) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Helder Lopes (POR)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (4) (POL)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefano Cobolli (ITA)Timo Nieminen (5) (FIN)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Janne Ojala (FIN)Johann-Georg Fankhauser (Q) (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Motti (LL) (ITA)Alessandro Accardo (LL) (ITA)7-6(4) 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mathieu Montcourt (Q) (FRA)Simone Vagnozzi (2) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBartlomiej Dabrowski (1) (POL)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Daniele Giorgini (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
2-6 6-4 6-3
SFBartlomiej Dabrowski (1) (POL)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Fabio Colangelo (4) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
6-3 6-0
SFDaniele Giorgini (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Diego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
6-3 3-6 6-1
QFBartlomiej Dabrowski (1) (POL)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
WO
QFFabio Colangelo (4) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Andrei Gorban (MDA)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
6-1 6-1
QFDiego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFDaniele Giorgini (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Matteo Colla (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
WO
R16Bartlomiej Dabrowski (1) (POL)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Bye
R16Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Jonathan Diomedi (ITA)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Fabio Colangelo (4) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Bye
R16Andrei Gorban (MDA)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
6-4 6-0
R16Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)
Bye
R16Diego Alvarez (3) (ITA)
Gianluca Bazzica (ITA)
Bye
R16Matteo Colla (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
7-5 6-7(5) 6-4
R16Daniele Giorgini (2) (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Diego Alvarez (1) (ITA)Marco Di Vuolo (15) (ITA)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Gianluca Bazzica (2) (ITA)Andrei Gorban (MDA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Federico Torresi (3) (ITA)Marco Pedrini (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Daniele Giorgini (4) (ITA)Matias Guccione (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Deniss Pavlovs (13) (LAT)Alessandro Motti (5) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mathieu Montcourt (11) (FRA)Alessandro Accardo (6) (ITA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Tombolini (7) (ITA)Mattia Livraghi (10) (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Johann-Georg Fankhauser (14) (AUT)Dino Dattoli (8) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diego Alvarez (1) (ITA)Bye
Q2Marco Di Vuolo (15) (ITA)Gilles Simon (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Bazzica (2) (ITA)Bye
Q2Andrei Gorban (MDA)Adam Vejmelka (9) (CZE)6-1 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Federico Torresi (3) (ITA)Bye
Q2Marco Pedrini (ITA)Cyril Mokaiesh (16) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Giorgini (4) (ITA)Bye
Q2Matias Guccione (ARG)Martin Bartonek (12) (CZE)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Motti (5) (ITA)Bye
Q2Deniss Pavlovs (13) (LAT)Robert Bartucca (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Accardo (6) (ITA)Bye
Q2Mathieu Montcourt (11) (FRA)Jonathan Diomedi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Tombolini (7) (ITA)Bye
Q2Mattia Livraghi (10) (ITA)Marco Petrini (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dino Dattoli (8) (AUS)Ivani Ripani (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Johann-Georg Fankhauser (14) (AUT)Enrico Iannuzzi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Italy F5 Futures?