ATP Italy F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Italy F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F4 Futures Event Details:

2003-04-21Clay
OutdoorBergamo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPeter Clarke (4) (IRL)Andrea Stoppini (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndrea Stoppini (ITA)Matteo Colla (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFPeter Clarke (4) (IRL)Mike Scheidweiler (2) (LUX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndrea Stoppini (ITA)Vincenzo Santopadre (1) (ITA)5-7 7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMatteo Colla (ITA)Herbert Wiltschnig (3) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFPeter Clarke (4) (IRL)Francesco Piccari (LL) (ITA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMike Scheidweiler (2) (LUX)Alberto Brizzi (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vincenzo Santopadre (1) (ITA)Federico Torresi (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andrea Stoppini (ITA)Alan Mackin (5) (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Herbert Wiltschnig (3) (AUT)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matteo Colla (ITA)Yordan Kanev (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Francesco Piccari (LL) (ITA)Marco Mirnegg (8) (AUT)7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Peter Clarke (4) (IRL)Marc Steger (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alberto Brizzi (WC) (ITA)Andrej Kracman (SLO)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Mike Scheidweiler (2) (LUX)Mattias Hellstrom (Q) (SWE)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vincenzo Santopadre (1) (ITA)Giuseppe Menga (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (LL) (ITA)Roman Valent (SUI)6-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Andrea Stoppini (ITA)Philipp Mullner (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alan Mackin (5) (GBR)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Herbert Wiltschnig (3) (AUT)Andrea Falgheri (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Johannes Ager (Q) (AUT)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matteo Colla (ITA)Guillermo Carry (Q) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yordan Kanev (Q) (BUL)Michael Lammer (7) (SUI)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Mirnegg (8) (AUT)Radim Zitko (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (LL) (ITA)Jodi Brosolo (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marc Steger (Q) (FRA)Lucas Engel (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Clarke (4) (IRL)Alessandro Piccari (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (WC) (ITA)Florian Allgauer (6) (ITA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrej Kracman (SLO)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mattias Hellstrom (Q) (SWE)Arkady Bassetti (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mike Scheidweiler (2) (LUX)Stefano Tarallo (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlessandro Da Col (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Philipp Mullner (1) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
6-1 6-3
SFPhilipp Mullner (1) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Alessandro Motti (3) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
SFAlessandro Da Col (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Peter Clarke (IRL)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
3-6 6-1 6-2
QFPhilipp Mullner (1) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Dario Pizzato (ITA)
7-5 5-7 6-4
QFAlessandro Motti (3) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFPeter Clarke (IRL)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
6-1 5-7 7-6(4)
QFAlessandro Da Col (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (2) (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
6-1 3-6 6-2
R16Philipp Mullner (1) (AUT)
Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)
Bye
R16Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Dario Pizzato (ITA)
Guillermo Carry (ARG)
Massimo Ocera (ITA)
6-3 2-6 6-4
R16Alessandro Motti (3) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
Laurent Bondaz (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
7-6(5) 5-7 6-2
R16Peter Clarke (IRL)
Mike Scheidweiler (LUX)
Lucas Engel (BRA)
Marcio Torres (BRA)
6-4 1-6 6-4
R16Yordan Kanev (BUL)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Florian Allgauer (4) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
2-6 6-4 6-2
R16Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Andrea Stoppini (ITA)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Matteo Romano (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Fabio Colangelo (2) (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
Johannes Ager (AUT)
Johann-Georg Fankhauser (AUT)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Guillermo Carry (1) (ARG)Massimo Ocera (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yordan Kanev (BUL)Filippo Messori (ITA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mattias Hellstrom (3) (SWE)Kevin Sorensen (GER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marc Steger (13) (FRA)Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Johannes Ager (5) (AUT)Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Piccari (9) (ITA)Francesco Piccari (6) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Giuseppe Menga (14) (ITA)Federico Torresi (7) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Stefano Tarallo (8) (ITA)Sergei Demekhine (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Carry (1) (ARG)Marko Por (SLO)4-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Massimo Ocera (ITA)Andrei Gorban (MDA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yordan Kanev (BUL)Andrea Serra (ITA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Filippo Messori (ITA)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mattias Hellstrom (3) (SWE)Miha Gregorc (SLO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Sorensen (GER)Matteo Galli (16) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)Alessandro Da Col (4) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marc Steger (13) (FRA)Johann-Georg Fankhauser (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Johannes Ager (5) (AUT)Marco Pedrini (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA)Riccardo Capannelli (10) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Piccari (6) (ITA)Luca Bonati (WC) (ITA)4-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Piccari (9) (ITA)Rok Jarc (SLO)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federico Torresi (7) (ITA)Niccolo Vercellino (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Giuseppe Menga (14) (ITA)Laurent Bondaz (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Tarallo (8) (ITA)Stefano Ianni (WC) (ITA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sergei Demekhine (RUS)Marc Pexa (GER)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Carry (1) (ARG)Davide Bramanti (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marko Por (SLO)Aleksandar Maric (YUG)7-5 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Andrei Gorban (MDA)Andrea Gabrieli (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Massimo Ocera (ITA)Fabio Colangelo (11) (ITA)7-6(3) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yordan Kanev (BUL)Juraj Hasko (2) (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Serra (ITA)Christian Persico (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Messori (ITA)Tomas Janci (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ismar Gorcic (BIH)Davide Scala (15) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mattias Hellstrom (3) (SWE)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miha Gregorc (SLO)Nicolas Dubey (SUI)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Sorensen (GER)Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Matteo Galli (16) (ITA)Daniel Santl (SLO)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Da Col (4) (ITA)Alessandro Tombolini (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adrian-Vasile Gavrila (ROU)Sebastien Kosak (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Johann-Georg Fankhauser (AUT)Dario Pizzato (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marc Steger (13) (FRA)Antonio Gramaglia (ITA)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Johannes Ager (5) (AUT)Federico Cardinali (ARG)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marco Pedrini (ITA)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Mokaiesh (FRA)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Capannelli (10) (ITA)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Francesco Piccari (6) (ITA)Andrea Merati (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Luca Bonati (WC) (ITA)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rok Jarc (SLO)Marcio Torres (BRA)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alessandro Piccari (9) (ITA)Alberto Giraudo (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Federico Torresi (7) (ITA)Gilles Simon (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Niccolo Vercellino (WC) (ITA)Markus Geiger (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Bondaz (ITA)Luca Rovetta (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giuseppe Menga (14) (ITA)Louis Bisang (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Tarallo (8) (ITA)Gilles Kremer (LUX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Ianni (WC) (ITA)Hans Mazzoleni (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc Pexa (GER)Alexander Akulich (BLR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sergei Demekhine (RUS)Alessandro Motti (12) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F4 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Italy F4 Futures?