ATP Italy F30 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Italy F30 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F30 Futures Event Details:

2013-10-14Clay
OutdoorPalermo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F30 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)Simone Vagnozzi (3) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (6) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
SFSimone Vagnozzi (3) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (5) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFSalvatore Caruso (6) (ITA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFSimone Vagnozzi (3) (ITA)Claudio Fortuna (7) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFWalter Trusendi (5) (ITA)Pietro Licciardi (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)Federico Maccari (Q) (ITA)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)Antonio Campo (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Omar Giacalone (ITA)Alberto Brizzi (4) (ITA)7-6(3) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (6) (ITA)Emanuele Molina (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Claudio Fortuna (7) (ITA)Riccardo Bonadio (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Simone Vagnozzi (3) (ITA)Gianluca Mager (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (5) (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pietro Licciardi (ITA)Gianluca Naso (2) (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessio Di Mauro (1) (ITA)Antonio Mastrelia (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Maccari (Q) (ITA)Davide Melchiorre (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Campo (ITA)Matteo Ales (Q) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)Federico Gaio (8) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (4) (ITA)Antonio Massara (WC) (ITA)5-7 6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Emanuele Molina (ITA)Mirko Cutuli (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (6) (ITA)Alessandro Colella (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (7) (ITA)Daniel Kopeinigg (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (Q) (ITA)Andrea Grazioso (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (ITA)Stefan Rettl (Q) (AUT)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Simone Vagnozzi (3) (ITA)Eros Siringo (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (5) (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Luca Vanni (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pietro Licciardi (ITA)Ferdinando Bonuccelli (WC) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Naso (2) (ITA)Filipp Kekercheni (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-7(2) [10-4]
SFAntonio Mastrelia (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Marco Crugnola (1) (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
6-4 4-6 [11-9]
SFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (2) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFMarco Crugnola (1) (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Ignazio D'amico (WC) (ITA)
Michele D'amico (ITA)
6-0 6-1
QFAntonio Mastrelia (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
6-4 1-0 Retired
QFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
6-3 3-6 [10-4]
QFClaudio Fortuna (2) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT)
Stefan Rettl (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Marco Crugnola (1) (ITA)
Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)
Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)
Antonio Campo (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Ignazio D'amico (WC) (ITA)
Michele D'amico (ITA)
Giuliano Ales (ITA)
Matteo Ales (ITA)
7-6(6) 7-6(4)
R16Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Giovanni Latona (ITA)
Francesco Lo Bue (ITA)
6-0 6-3
R16Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)
Eros Siringo (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
Riccardo Chessari (ITA)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-4]
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Enrico Becuzzi (4) (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
4-6 7-6(2) [10-5]
R16Daniel Kopeinigg (AUT)
Stefan Rettl (AUT)
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Claudio Fortuna (2) (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Alberto Cammarata (ITA)
Antonio Terzo (ITA)
4-6 6-1 [10-7]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Riccardo Bonadio (1) (ITA)Mattia Bedolo (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Federico Maccari (2) (ITA)Adam Martin (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Ales (WC) (ITA)Ercole Di Ianni (3WC) (ITA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Kopeinigg (4) (AUT)Luka Cantale (ITA)6-0 5-7 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Stefan Rettl (5) (AUT)Giuliano Ales (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Grazioso (6) (ITA)Alberto Caratozzolo (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Filipp Kekercheni (7) (UKR)Davide Galoppini (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Antonio Mastrelia (9) (ITA)Eros Siringo (8) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Bonadio (1) (ITA)Michele D'amico (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mattia Bedolo (WC) (ITA)Alberto Cammarata (WC) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Federico Maccari (2) (ITA)Riccardo Chessari (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Adam Martin (CZE)Gabriele Titone (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ercole Di Ianni (3WC) (ITA)Mariano Esposito (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Ales (WC) (ITA)Alessandro Bocus (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Kopeinigg (4) (AUT)Giovanni Latona (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luka Cantale (ITA)Marco Gulisano (ITA)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Stefan Rettl (5) (AUT)Leonardo Biffi (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Giuliano Ales (WC) (ITA)Massimo Ienzi (ITA)3-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Grazioso (6) (ITA)Nicola Giuliani (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Caratozzolo (ITA)Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Filipp Kekercheni (7) (UKR)Ignazio D'amico (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Davide Galoppini (ITA)Camillo Lucchese (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Eros Siringo (8) (ITA)Davide Ragonese (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Mastrelia (9) (ITA)Alessio Siringo (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bonadio (1) (ITA)Bye
Q3Michele D'amico (ITA)Alexander Braun (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Cammarata (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Mattia Bedolo (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Federico Maccari (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Riccardo Chessari (ITA)Marco Di Prima (ITA)3-6 6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Gabriele Titone (WC) (ITA)Dragan Loboda (SRB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Adam Martin (CZE)Bye
Q3Ercole Di Ianni (3WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Mariano Esposito (ITA)Edgardo Zanetti (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Ales (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Alessandro Bocus (FRA)Bye
Q3Daniel Kopeinigg (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Giovanni Latona (ITA)Alberto Giuffrida (ITA)0-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marco Gulisano (ITA)Bye
Q3Luka Cantale (ITA)Bye
Q3Stefan Rettl (5) (AUT)Bye
Q3Leonardo Biffi (ITA)Bye
Q3Massimo Ienzi (ITA)Giuliano Randazzo (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Giuliano Ales (WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Andrea Grazioso (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Nicola Giuliani (ITA)Bye
Q3Alberto Caratozzolo (ITA)Antonio Terzo (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)Bye
Q3Filipp Kekercheni (7) (UKR)Bye
Q3Ignazio D'amico (ITA)Dario Cimmino (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Camillo Lucchese (ITA)Bye
Q3Davide Galoppini (ITA)Bye
Q3Eros Siringo (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Davide Ragonese (ITA)Marco Gjomarkaj (ITA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alessio Siringo (ITA)Francesco Lo Bue (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Mastrelia (9) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F30 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Italy F30 Futures?