ATP Italy F30 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Italy F30 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F30 Futures Event Details:

2008-09-08Hard
OutdoorSassari Porto Torres, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F30 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMassimo Dell'acqua (1WC) (ITA)Matteo Volante (2) (ITA)6-7(2) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFMassimo Dell'acqua (1WC) (ITA)Reda El Amrani (4SE) (MAR)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFMatteo Volante (2) (ITA)Erik Crepaldi (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFMassimo Dell'acqua (1WC) (ITA)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFReda El Amrani (4SE) (MAR)Stefano Valenti (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFErik Crepaldi (Q) (ITA)Marin Bradaric (3) (CRO)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFMatteo Volante (2) (ITA)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Massimo Dell'acqua (1WC) (ITA)James Lemke (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Fabio Colangelo (ITA)Petar Jelenic (CRO)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Reda El Amrani (4SE) (MAR)Andrea Agazzi (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefano Valenti (WC) (ITA)Simone Muresu (Q) (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Erik Crepaldi (Q) (ITA)Luca Rovetta (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marin Bradaric (3) (CRO)Pietro Fanucci (WC) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniele Bracciali (ITA)Enrico Iannuzzi (5) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matteo Volante (2) (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Massimo Dell'acqua (1WC) (ITA)Jeremy Jahn (GER)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Lemke (AUS)Federico Visioli (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Petar Jelenic (CRO)Uros Vico (ITA)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Fabio Colangelo (ITA)Frank Wintermantel (6) (GER)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Reda El Amrani (4SE) (MAR)Daniele Piludu (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrea Agazzi (ITA)Riccardo Maiga (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simone Muresu (Q) (ITA)Marcus Daniell (NZL)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Stefano Valenti (WC) (ITA)Alessandro Piccari (7) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luca Rovetta (ITA)Michal Pazicky (8) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (Q) (ITA)Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pietro Fanucci (WC) (ITA)David Bidmeade (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marin Bradaric (3) (CRO)Gino Asara (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Enrico Iannuzzi (5) (ITA)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniele Bracciali (ITA)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)Manuel Mazzella (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matteo Volante (2) (ITA)Artem Strunnikov (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Enrico Iannuzzi (2) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
7-6(1) 6-0
SFFabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
6-3 6-1
SFEnrico Iannuzzi (2) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Alessio Abbondanzieri (ITA)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
6-3 7-5
QFFabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
Andrea Agazzi (ITA)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFRiccardo Maiga (SUI)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Pietro Fanucci (4) (ITA)
Luca Rovetta (ITA)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFAlessio Abbondanzieri (ITA)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (3) (ITA)
Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFEnrico Iannuzzi (2) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Daniele Piludu (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Fabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Uros Vico (ITA)
David Bidmeade (AUS)
James Lemke (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Andrea Agazzi (ITA)
Andrea Falgheri (ITA)
Artem Strunnikov (RUS)
Giacomo Vianello (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Pietro Fanucci (4) (ITA)
Luca Rovetta (ITA)
Daniel Krajnovic (CRO)
Frank Wintermantel (GER)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Reda El Amrani (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
6-3 6-3
R16Alessio Abbondanzieri (ITA)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Petar Jelenic (CRO)
6-4 3-6 [12-10]
R16Davide Della Tommasina (3) (ITA)
Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)
Gino Asara (ITA)
Manuel Mazzella (ITA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Erik Crepaldi (ITA)
Daniele Piludu (ITA)
Jeremy Jahn (GER)
Stefano Valenti (ITA)
7-5 6-1
R16Enrico Iannuzzi (2) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Marcus Daniell (NZL)
Michal Pazicky (SVK)
6-0 6-7(5) [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Bidmeade (1) (AUS)ByeBYE
Q1Artem Strunnikov (2) (RUS)ByeBYE
Q1Simone Muresu (ITA)Alessio Abbondanzieri (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Federico Visioli (ITA)Paolo Masala (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Maiga (SUI)Nicola Comune (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Erik Crepaldi (WC) (ITA)Filippo Bettini (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Manuel Mazzella (ITA)Antonio Zucca (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gino Asara (ITA)Giacomo Vianello (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F30 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Italy F30 Futures?