ATP Italy F29 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Italy F29 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F29 Futures Event Details:

2008-09-01Clay
OutdoorTorre Del Greco-Napoli, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F29 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FReda El Amrani (3Q) (MAR)Alessandro Accardo (4) (ITA)1-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
SFAlessandro Accardo (4) (ITA)Matteo Volante (1) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFReda El Amrani (3Q) (MAR)Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMatteo Volante (1) (ITA)Ivan Vukovic (CRO)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlessandro Accardo (4) (ITA)Ismar Gorcic (7) (BIH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFReda El Amrani (3Q) (MAR)Marco Di Vuolo (6) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFClaudio Grassi (2) (ITA)Peter Steinberger (8) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matteo Volante (1) (ITA)Lorenzo Cannella (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivan Vukovic (CRO)Remigio Burzio (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Accardo (4) (ITA)James Lemke (AUS)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Ismar Gorcic (7) (BIH)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marco Di Vuolo (6) (ITA)Stefano Travaglia (WC) (ITA)0-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Reda El Amrani (3Q) (MAR)Francesco Vilardo (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Peter Steinberger (8) (GER)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)Fabio Tenneriello (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matteo Volante (1) (ITA)Mastrelia Antonio (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Cannella (Q) (ITA)Matteo Galli (ITA)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Remigio Burzio (Q) (ITA)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)7-6(3) Retired[H2H]
R32Ivan Vukovic (CRO)Enrico Iannuzzi (5) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Accardo (4) (ITA)Riccardo Azzarita (Q) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32James Lemke (AUS)Massimo Capone (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)Andrea Fava (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ismar Gorcic (7) (BIH)Pirmin Haenle (GER)7-6(7) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Marco Di Vuolo (6) (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (WC) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (WC) (ITA)Lorenzo Papasidero (WC) (ITA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (Q) (ITA)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)0-6 7-6(3) 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Reda El Amrani (3Q) (MAR)Matt Simpson (NZL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Steinberger (8) (GER)Alessandro Sarra (Q) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (CAN)Jacopo Marchegiani (LL) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabio Tenneriello (Q) (ITA)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)Gaetano Marrone (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlessandro Accardo (3) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (4) (ITA)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
6-7(1) 6-4 [10-6]
SFDavide Della Tommasina (4) (ITA)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Massimo Capone (1) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
6-1 7-6(3)
SFAlessandro Accardo (3) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Gaetano Marrone (ITA)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFMassimo Capone (1) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
David Bidmeade (AUS)
James Lemke (AUS)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-7]
QFDavide Della Tommasina (4) (ITA)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Vincenzo Babuscio (ITA)
Marco Jovane (ITA)
6-0 6-0
QFAlessandro Accardo (3) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Remigio Burzio (ITA)
Fabio Tenneriello (ITA)
6-1 6-4
QFGaetano Marrone (ITA)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
Ismar Gorcic (2) (BIH)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Massimo Capone (1) (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Bye
R16David Bidmeade (AUS)
James Lemke (AUS)
Andrea Paciello (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Davide Della Tommasina (4) (ITA)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
7-6(1) 6-4
R16Vincenzo Babuscio (ITA)
Marco Jovane (ITA)
Enrico Fioravante (ITA)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
WO
R16Remigio Burzio (ITA)
Fabio Tenneriello (ITA)
Edoardo Cimmino (ITA)
Marco Valletta (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Alessandro Accardo (3) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)
Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Gaetano Marrone (ITA)
Peter Steinberger (GER)
Mastrelia Antonio (ITA)
Luca Petrosino (ITA)
6-1 7-5
R16Ismar Gorcic (2) (BIH)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Reda El Amrani (1) (MAR)Matteo Mauri (ITA)6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Cannella (ITA)Giacomo Pirozzi (2) (ITA)4-6 6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Fabio Tenneriello (ITA)Andrea Paciello (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Jacopo Marchegiani (4) (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Azzarita (5) (ITA)Antonio Amore (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Sarra (ITA)Marco Valletta (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Gaetano Marrone (ITA)Edoardo Cimmino (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Remigio Burzio (ITA)Vincenzo Babuscio (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Reda El Amrani (1) (MAR)Bye
Q2Matteo Mauri (ITA)Claudio Garda (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Pirozzi (2) (ITA)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Cannella (ITA)Massimiliano Costa (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Andrea Paciello (ITA)Stepan Khotulev (3) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fabio Tenneriello (ITA)Luca Petrosino (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jacopo Marchegiani (4) (ITA)Germano Giacalone (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Vilardo (ITA)Giacomo Vianello (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Azzarita (5) (ITA)Cristiano Russo (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Amore (ITA)Roberto D'adamo (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Sarra (ITA)David Bidmeade (6) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Valletta (ITA)Marco Jovane (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gaetano Marrone (ITA)Stefano Rodighiero (7) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edoardo Cimmino (ITA)Aldo De Florio (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vincenzo Babuscio (ITA)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Remigio Burzio (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F29 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Italy F29 Futures?