ATP Italy F24 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Italy F24 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F24 Futures Event Details:

2012-08-27Hard
OutdoorPiombino, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F24 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Claudio Grassi (3) (ITA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
SFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Yannick Jankovits (5) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFClaudio Grassi (3) (ITA)Julien Obry (2) (FRA)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Antoine Benneteau (6) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFYannick Jankovits (5) (FRA)Alexandre Sidorenko (4) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFClaudio Grassi (3) (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
QFJulien Obry (2) (FRA)Edoardo Eremin (8) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)1-6 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Antoine Benneteau (6) (FRA)Antonio Massara (Q) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Sidorenko (4) (FRA)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yannick Jankovits (5) (FRA)Matt Simpson (Q) (NZL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (3) (ITA)Antonio Mastrelia (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Edoardo Eremin (8) (ITA)Daniele Chiurulli (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julien Obry (2) (FRA)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jorge Aguilar (1) (CHI)Andrea Agazzi (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Marco Di Maro (Q) (ITA)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Massara (Q) (ITA)Federico Maccari (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antoine Benneteau (6) (FRA)Davide Galoppini (WC) (ITA)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (4) (FRA)Manuel Mazzella (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)7-5 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Matt Simpson (Q) (NZL)Daniele Capecchi (Q) (ITA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yannick Jankovits (5) (FRA)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Erik Crepaldi (ITA)Francesco Borgo (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Antonio Mastrelia (WC) (ITA)Marco Bolognesi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (3) (ITA)Massimo Capone (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (8) (ITA)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Daniele Chiurulli (Q) (ITA)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (WC) (COL)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Giacomo Oradini (ITA)Omar Giacalone (Q) (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Julien Obry (2) (FRA)Giammarco Micolani (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdham El-Effendi (2) (USA)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Yannick Jankovits (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-3 6-1
SFYannick Jankovits (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
6-2 6-2
SFAdham El-Effendi (2) (USA)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFPirmin Haenle (GER)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-3 2-6 [10-6]
QFYannick Jankovits (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFSalvatore Caruso (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Francesco Borgo (3) (ITA)
Massimo Capone (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFAdham El-Effendi (2) (USA)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Giammarco Micolani (ITA)
Marc Vartabedian (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Giuliano Ales (ITA)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Pirmin Haenle (GER)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
R16Yannick Jankovits (WC) (FRA)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Erik Crepaldi (4) (ITA)
Edoardo Eremin (ITA)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
R16Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Giacomo Oradini (ITA)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
6-4 2-6 [10-3]
R16Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)
7-6(5) 2-6 [10-3]
R16Francesco Borgo (3) (ITA)
Massimo Capone (ITA)
Lorenzo Abbruciati (ITA)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Giammarco Micolani (ITA)
Marc Vartabedian (USA)
Marco Bolognesi (ITA)
Filippo Borella (ITA)
6-0 6-3
R16Adham El-Effendi (2) (USA)
Darren Walsh (GBR)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (1) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Omar Giacalone (2) (ITA)Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniele Chiurulli (3) (ITA)Andre Rizzoli (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marco Bolognesi (WC) (ITA)Lorenzo Apostolico (4) (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marco Di Maro (ITA)Manuel Bellutti (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matt Simpson (6) (NZL)Lorenzo Abbruciati (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Manuel Mazzella (7) (ITA)Gianluca Marchiori (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Massara (ITA)Pirmin Haenle (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Davide Della Tommasina (1) (ITA)Paul Rares Andriuc (ROU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Capecchi (ITA)Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Omar Giacalone (2) (ITA)Federico Teodori (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)Michael Dafflon (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Chiurulli (3) (ITA)Jesse Ross (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andre Rizzoli (ITA)Stefano Bettinelli (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Apostolico (4) (ITA)Filippo Borella (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Bolognesi (WC) (ITA)Alessandro Tognoni (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Bellutti (WC) (AUT)Kevin Albonetti (5) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Di Maro (ITA)Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matt Simpson (6) (NZL)Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Abbruciati (ITA)Andrea Attrice (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Mazzella (7) (ITA)Jessy Kalambay (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Marchiori (WC) (ITA)Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pirmin Haenle (GER)Luca Pancaldi (8) (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Massara (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F24 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Italy F24 Futures?