ATP Italy F24 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Italy F24 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F24 Futures Event Details:

2009-08-17Clay
OutdoorEste Padova, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F24 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStefano Galvani (3) (ITA)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-7(5) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFStefano Galvani (3) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFAdrian Ungur (ROU)Peter Gojowczyk (8) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFWalter Trusendi (ITA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
QFStefano Galvani (3) (ITA)Gero Kretschmer (6) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFAdrian Ungur (ROU)Andrej Martin (SVK)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFPeter Gojowczyk (8) (GER)Cristian Villagran (2) (ARG)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)Daniel Danilovic (SWE)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (ITA)Alberto Giraudo (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Stefano Galvani (3) (ITA)Marco Speronello (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gero Kretschmer (6) (GER)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (Q) (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Adrian Ungur (ROU)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)Luca Vanni (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Peter Gojowczyk (8) (GER)Claudio Fortuna (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cristian Villagran (2) (ARG)Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (1) (ESP)Francesco Picco (Q) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Danilovic (SWE)Nicola Ghedin (Q) (ITA)5-7 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (ITA)Pietro Fanucci (WC) (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alberto Giraudo (ITA)Daniel Yoo (5) (KOR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stefano Galvani (3) (ITA)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Speronello (WC) (ITA)Giammarco Micolani (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (Q) (COL)Matteo Civarolo (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (6) (GER)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adrian Ungur (ROU)Matteo Viola (7) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (YUG)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (SVK)Cristian Rodriguez (Q) (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (ITA)Adrian Garcia (4) (CHI)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (8) (GER)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (Q) (ITA)Alessandro Colella (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (2) (ARG)Stefano Rodighiero (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFederico Torresi (2) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Daniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
6-4 6-3
SFDaniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
7-6(8) 1-6 [10-8]
SFFederico Torresi (2) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Mathieu Guenat (3) (SUI)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
6-4 5-7 [12-10]
QFDaniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFWalter Trusendi (4) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Paolo Beninca (ITA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
6-2 6-1
QFMathieu Guenat (3) (SUI)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Alberto Giraudo (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFFederico Torresi (2) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Alessandro Colella (ITA)
7-5 6-7(5) [10-8]
R16Daniel Danilovic (1) (SWE)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Bye
R16Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)
WO
R16Walter Trusendi (4) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Paolo Beninca (ITA)
Daniel Yoo (KOR)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
6-2 4-6 [10-6]
R16Alberto Giraudo (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Matteo Civarolo (ITA)
Giammarco Micolani (ITA)
4-6 7-6(7) [10-2]
R16Mathieu Guenat (3) (SUI)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Bye
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Alessandro Colella (ITA)
Leonardo Bianchi (ITA)
Pietro Fanucci (ITA)
1-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Federico Torresi (2) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francesco Picco (WC) (ITA)Leonardo Bianchi (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Claudio Fortuna (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (2) (ITA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Stefano Rodighiero (3) (ITA)Robin Kern (WC) (GER)5-7 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Nicola Ghedin (4) (ITA)Marco Bortolotti (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Cristian Rodriguez (5) (COL)Matteo Marfia (9) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (12) (COL)Niccolo Mugelli (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Giammarco Micolani (10) (ITA)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (7) (ROU)7-5 Default[H2H]
Q1Matteo Civarolo (11) (ITA)Paolo Beninca (8) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Bianchi (ITA)Claudio Subissi (A) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Picco (WC) (ITA)Francesco Borgo (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Giustino (2) (ITA)Mauro Commisso (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Fortuna (ITA)Miguel Parada-Mendez (CHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Rodighiero (3) (ITA)Aldo De Florio (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Robin Kern (WC) (GER)Matthieu Vierin (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Ghedin (4) (ITA)Andrea Dall'asta (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Bortolotti (WC) (ITA)Francesco Mendo (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Rodriguez (5) (COL)Franck Pepe (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Marfia (9) (ITA)Riccardo Bonadio (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Niccolo Mugelli (ITA)Luca Rovetta (6) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (12) (COL)Stefano Stifani (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (7) (ROU)Daniele Chiurulli (A) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giammarco Micolani (10) (ITA)Tommaso Lago (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paolo Beninca (8) (ITA)Ettore Zito (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Civarolo (11) (ITA)Bastian Parada (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F24 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Italy F24 Futures?