ATP Italy F23 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Italy F23 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F23 Futures Event Details:

2009-08-10Clay
OutdoorBolzano, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F23 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Klizan (4) (SVK)Philipp Oswald (2) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMartin Klizan (4) (SVK)Louk Sorensen (8) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFPhilipp Oswald (2) (AUT)Leonardo Tavares (7) (POR)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFLouk Sorensen (8) (GER)Niels Desein (1) (BEL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFMartin Klizan (4) (SVK)Marius Copil (ROU)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFLeonardo Tavares (7) (POR)Dusan Lojda (3) (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFPhilipp Oswald (2) (AUT)Alessandro Giannessi (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Niels Desein (1) (BEL)Dinko Halachev (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Louk Sorensen (8) (GER)Patrick Prader (Q) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Martin Klizan (4) (SVK)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Marius Copil (ROU)Matteo Marrai (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Leonardo Tavares (7) (POR)Nils Langer (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dusan Lojda (3) (CZE)Francesco Piccari (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (WC) (ITA)Johannes Ager (5) (AUT)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Philipp Oswald (2) (AUT)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)6-1 6-7(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Niels Desein (1) (BEL)Claudio Fortuna (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dinko Halachev (Q) (BUL)Bertram Steinberger (Q) (AUT)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Patrick Prader (Q) (ITA)Manuel Jorquera (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Louk Sorensen (8) (GER)Luca Vanni (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (4) (SVK)Antal Van Der Duim (PR) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (YUG)Matthias Wolf (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (ITA)Daniel Danilovic (SWE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marius Copil (ROU)Francesco Aldi (6) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Leonardo Tavares (7) (POR)Richard Ruckelshausen (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nils Langer (GER)Giammarco Micolani (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (ITA)Claudio Grassi (ITA)7-6(4) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lojda (3) (CZE)Bruno Rodriguez (MEX)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Johannes Ager (5) (AUT)Antonio Comporto (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (WC) (ITA)Jan Blecha (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)Daniele Giorgini (PR) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (2) (AUT)Cristian Rodriguez (Q) (COL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FManuel Jorquera (ITA)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Marius Copil (3) (ROU)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
6-7(2) 6-3 [10-5]
SFManuel Jorquera (ITA)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
3-6 6-2 [11-9]
SFMarius Copil (3) (ROU)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Daniel Danilovic (2) (SWE)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
6-4 6-3
QFClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
6-2 6-3
QFManuel Jorquera (ITA)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Daniele Giorgini (4) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
6-1 6-3
QFMarius Copil (3) (ROU)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Niels Desein (BEL)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
3-6 7-5 [10-7]
QFDaniel Danilovic (2) (SWE)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Nils Langer (GER)
Louk Sorensen (GER)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
R16Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)
0-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
Claudio Fortuna (WC) (ITA)
Giammarco Micolani (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Daniele Giorgini (4) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Antonio Comporto (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
6-4 6-7(6) [10-4]
R16Manuel Jorquera (ITA)
Leonardo Tavares (POR)
Richard Ruckelshausen (AUT)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
7-5 6-2
R16Niels Desein (BEL)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Lorenzo Papasidero (WC) (ITA)
Matthias Wolf (ITA)
6-4 6-0
R16Marius Copil (3) (ROU)
Antal Van Der Duim (NED)
Corrado Pricone (WC) (ITA)
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Nils Langer (GER)
Louk Sorensen (GER)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Matteo Mauri (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Daniel Danilovic (2) (SWE)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Jan Blecha (CZE)
Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Richard Ruckelshausen (1) (AUT)Corrado Pricone (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bertram Steinberger (2) (AUT)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Prader (3) (ITA)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dinko Halachev (4) (BUL)Marco Stancati (A) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Claudio Fortuna (ITA)Federico Raffaelli (5) (ITA)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Jan Blecha (12) (CZE)Stefano Rodighiero (6) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Cristian Rodriguez (10) (COL)Nicola Ghedin (7) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Giammarco Micolani (9) (ITA)Matteo Mauri (8) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Richard Ruckelshausen (1) (AUT)Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Corrado Pricone (ITA)Marco Speronello (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bertram Steinberger (2) (AUT)Ettore Zito (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)Tobias Benno Kasseroler (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Prader (3) (ITA)Robin Kern (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Oradini (ITA)Matteo Dellagiacoma (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dinko Halachev (4) (BUL)Davide Melchiorre (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Stancati (A) (ITA)Viktor Galovic (ITA)7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Federico Raffaelli (5) (ITA)Giacomo Grazi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Fortuna (ITA)Matteo Civarolo (11WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Rodighiero (6) (ITA)Francesco Picco (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Blecha (12) (CZE)Matthieu Vierin (ITA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Ghedin (7) (ITA)Francesco Borgo (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Rodriguez (10) (COL)Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Mauri (8) (ITA)Niccolo Mugelli (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giammarco Micolani (9) (ITA)Stefano Stifani (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F23 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Italy F23 Futures?