ATP Italy F23 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Italy F23 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F23 Futures Event Details:

2007-07-16Clay
OutdoorPalazzolo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F23 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCristian Villagran (1) (ARG)Marcelo Charpentier (4) (ARG)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFCristian Villagran (1) (ARG)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarcelo Charpentier (4) (ARG)Thomas Fabbiano (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFCristian Villagran (1) (ARG)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFFrederic Nussbaum (SUI)Matteo Marrai (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Charpentier (4) (ARG)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (8) (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFThomas Fabbiano (WC) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (5) (ITA)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cristian Villagran (1) (ARG)Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)Matteo Galli (7) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)James Lemke (Q) (AUS)2-6 7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Matteo Marrai (ITA)Matteo Viola (ITA)7-6(1) 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (8) (ESP)Albert Loncaric (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Charpentier (4) (ARG)Antonio Comporto (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (5) (ITA)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (WC) (ITA)Nicola Remedi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (1) (ARG)Luca Rovetta (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)Andrei Karatchenia (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)Massimo Capone (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Galli (7) (ITA)Marko Pazman (Q) (CRO)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32James Lemke (Q) (AUS)Fabio Colangelo (3) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)Laurent Bondaz (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (ITA)Luca Stoppini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (ITA)Matteo Volante (6) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (8) (ESP)Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)7-6(7) 2-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Albert Loncaric (Q) (CRO)Vittorio Poli (Q) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Antonio Comporto (Q) (ITA)Massimiliano Costa (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Charpentier (4) (ARG)Benoit Bottero (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (5) (ITA)Frederic Jeanclaude (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ismar Gorcic (BIH)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (WC) (ITA)Andrea Fava (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicola Remedi (Q) (ITA)Marco Pedrini (2) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatteo Marrai (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Nicolas Grammare (FRA)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
6-4 6-0
SFMatteo Marrai (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (1) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFNicolas Grammare (FRA)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
6-3 5-7 7-6(3)
QFMiquel Perez Puigdomenech (1) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Tyler Kelly (USA)
Christoph Lessiak (AUT)
6-4 6-1
QFMatteo Marrai (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Benoit Bottero (FRA)
Maxime Chedorge (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFNicolas Grammare (FRA)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
Massimo Capone (4) (ITA)
Andrea Fava (ITA)
3-6 6-0 7-5
QFMatteo Galli (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
Laurent Bondaz (2) (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
6-2 7-5
R16Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (1) (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
Bye
R16Tyler Kelly (USA)
Christoph Lessiak (AUT)
Massimiliano Costa (ITA)
Yann Dupuy (FRA)
4-6 6-4 6-1
R16Matteo Marrai (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Nick Crisci (AUS)
David Currer (AUS)
WO
R16Benoit Bottero (FRA)
Maxime Chedorge (FRA)
Andre Stabile (BRA)
Rodrigo Traldi (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Nicolas Grammare (FRA)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Massimo Capone (4) (ITA)
Andrea Fava (ITA)
Luca Rovetta (ITA)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-2 6-7(0) 6-3
R16Matteo Galli (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
Nicolo Cotto (ITA)
WO
R16Laurent Bondaz (2) (ITA)
Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrei Karatchenia (1) (BLR)Roman Kelecic (11) (CRO)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Vittorio Poli (ITA)Filip Spasojevic (16) (YUG)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Marko Pazman (3) (CRO)Paolo Naldi (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Albert Loncaric (10) (CRO)Nicolas Grammare (4) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicola Remedi (WC) (ITA)Andre Stabile (15) (BRA)7-6(0) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Laurent Bondaz (6) (ITA)Laurynas Grigelis (WC) (LTU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Antonio Comporto (7) (ITA)Marco Simoni (9) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1James Lemke (8) (AUS)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (14) (COL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Karatchenia (1) (BLR)Luca Serena (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roman Kelecic (11) (CRO)Francesco Zacchia (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vittorio Poli (ITA)Andrea Aloisi (2) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Filip Spasojevic (16) (YUG)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marko Pazman (3) (CRO)Alessandro Torrisi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paolo Naldi (ITA)Luca Bianchini (12) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Grammare (4) (FRA)Rodrigo Traldi (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Albert Loncaric (10) (CRO)Marco Masci (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Remedi (WC) (ITA)Nodar Itonishvili (5) (GEO)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Stabile (15) (BRA)David Currer (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Bondaz (6) (ITA)Andrea Volpini (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Laurynas Grigelis (WC) (LTU)Damiano Di Ienno (13) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Comporto (7) (ITA)Tyler Kelly (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marco Simoni (9) (ITA)Christoph Lessiak (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2James Lemke (8) (AUS)Alessandro Petrone (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (14) (COL)Matteo Baldi (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F23 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Italy F23 Futures?