ATP Italy F23 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Italy F23 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F23 Futures Event Details:

2004-08-30Clay
OutdoorChieti, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F23 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIvan Cerovic (5) (CRO)Francesco Piccari (1) (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFFrancesco Piccari (1) (ITA)Stefano Cobolli (4) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFIvan Cerovic (5) (CRO)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (3) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFFrancesco Piccari (1) (ITA)Maximo Gonzalez (8) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFStefano Cobolli (4) (ITA)Cyril Baudin (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (3) (ITA)Benjamin Balleret (7) (MON)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFIvan Cerovic (5) (CRO)Daniele Giorgini (2) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Francesco Piccari (1) (ITA)Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (8) (ARG)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Stefano Cobolli (4) (ITA)Dominique Coene (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Cyril Baudin (FRA)Luis Moreschi (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (7) (MON)Alessio Torresi (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (3) (ITA)Simone Amorico (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ivan Cerovic (5) (CRO)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Daniele Giorgini (2) (ITA)Malek Jaziri (TUN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (1) (ITA)Matteo Fago (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luis-Manuel Flores (MEX)Nikos Rovas (Q) (GRE)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)Andrey Golubev (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (8) (ARG)Sebastian Vazquez (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stefano Cobolli (4) (ITA)Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dominique Coene (BEL)Stefano Mocci (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Luis Moreschi (Q) (ARG)Mauro Commisso (Q) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Cyril Baudin (FRA)Ismar Gorcic (6) (BIH)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (7) (MON)Matteo Marrai (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessio Torresi (Q) (ITA)Fabio Sgrignoli (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Simone Amorico (Q) (USA)Alessandro Palli (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (3) (ITA)Sat Galan (Q) (COL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Cerovic (5) (CRO)Mikhail Vasiliev (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)Daniele Micolani (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (TUN)Federico Torresi (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniele Giorgini (2) (ITA)Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniele Giorgini (1) (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Luca Bonati (2) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
7-5 4-6 6-2
SFDaniele Giorgini (1) (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Ismar Gorcic (3) (BIH)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
6-4 6-4
SFLuca Bonati (2) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Cesare Gallo (4) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
7-6(8) 6-3
QFDaniele Giorgini (1) (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Mauro Commisso (ITA)
Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFIsmar Gorcic (3) (BIH)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
6-3 6-4
QFCesare Gallo (4) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Andrea Serra (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-0
QFLuca Bonati (2) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Nikos Rovas (GRE)
Yannis Vlachos (GRE)
WO
R16Daniele Giorgini (1) (ITA)
Stefano Mocci (ITA)
Jonathan Diomedi (WC) (ITA)
Luis Moreschi (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Mauro Commisso (ITA)
Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
Piergiorgio Platto (ITA)
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Ismar Gorcic (3) (BIH)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
Sebastian Vazquez (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Mohamed Haythem Abid (TUN)
Malek Jaziri (TUN)
Alessandro Ascione (WC) (ITA)
Fernando-Javier Gianini (ITA)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Andrea Serra (ITA)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Marco Gualdi (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Cesare Gallo (4) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Sat Galan (COL)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
7-6(0) 4-6 6-3
R16Nikos Rovas (GRE)
Yannis Vlachos (GRE)
Patrizio Marchegiani (WC) (ITA)
Fabio Sgrignoli (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Luca Bonati (2) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Alessio Torresi (ITA)
6-2 3-6 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nikos Rovas (1) (GRE)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alessio Torresi (ITA)Cesare Gallo (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mauro Commisso (ITA)Jonathan Diomedi (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Luis Moreschi (ARG)Mirko Nasoni (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fabio Sgrignoli (WC) (ITA)Marco Masci (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Fago (ITA)Andrea Serra (6) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Simone Amorico (WC) (USA)Claudio Grassi (7) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sat Galan (8) (COL)Alberto Giraudo (9) (ITA)6-2 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Nikos Rovas (1) (GRE)Marco Guida (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alessio Torresi (ITA)Adriano Albanesi (2) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cesare Gallo (ITA)Claudio Rizzo (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mauro Commisso (ITA)Marco Gualdi (3) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Diomedi (WC) (ITA)Alessandro Castaldo (ITA)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luis Moreschi (ARG)Michele Scardigno (4) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mirko Nasoni (ITA)Remigio Burzio (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Marco Masci (WC) (ITA)Filippo Figliomeni (5) (ITA)3-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Fabio Sgrignoli (WC) (ITA)Nicola Pomponi (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Serra (6) (ITA)Yannis Vlachos (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Fago (ITA)Piergiorgio Platto (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Grassi (7) (ITA)Giampaolo Mauti (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Simone Amorico (WC) (USA)Marco Viola (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Sat Galan (8) (COL)Mauro Sarnella (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Giraudo (9) (ITA)Claudio Masci (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F23 Futures draw (Men's) 2004?
Who will win Italy F23 Futures?