ATP Italy F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Italy F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F19 Futures Event Details:

2012-07-23Clay
OutdoorFano, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose Checa-Calvo (5) (ESP)Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFJose Checa-Calvo (5) (ESP)Milan Zekic (6) (YUG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFMichal Przysiezny (2) (POL)James Lemke (7Q) (AUS)5-7 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMilan Zekic (6) (YUG)Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJose Checa-Calvo (5) (ESP)Moritz Baumann (3) (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJames Lemke (7Q) (AUS)Sandro Ehrat (4) (SUI)6-7(9) 6-3 5-4 Retired[H2H]
QFMichal Przysiezny (2) (POL)Antonio Comporto (8) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)Lorenzo Papasidero (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Milan Zekic (6) (YUG)Chris Wettengel (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Moritz Baumann (3) (GER)Marco Viola (ITA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (5) (ESP)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (SE) (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16James Lemke (7Q) (AUS)Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sandro Ehrat (4) (SUI)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Antonio Comporto (8) (ITA)Giulio Torroni (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)Cristian Rodriguez (PR) (COL)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)Manuel Mazzella (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Papasidero (Q) (ITA)Giovanni Rizzuti (Q) (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Chris Wettengel (USA)Ettore Zito (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Milan Zekic (6) (YUG)Pietro Licciardi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Moritz Baumann (3) (GER)Enrico Fioravante (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Viola (ITA)Matteo Civarolo (ITA)6-0 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (SE) (COL)Tommaso Lago (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (5) (ESP)Yann Marti (SUI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32James Lemke (7Q) (AUS)Riccardo Sinicropi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)Matteo Volante (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (ITA)Jacopo Marchegiani (Q) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sandro Ehrat (4) (SUI)Mauro Bosio (SE) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Comporto (8) (ITA)Franck Pepe (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Giulio Torroni (ITA)Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (PR) (COL)Davide Della Tommasina (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (2) (POL)Vasile Antonescu (WC) (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMatteo Volante (1) (ITA)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFMatteo Volante (1) (ITA)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Antonio Comporto (ITA)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
6-3 6-1
SFStefano Napolitano (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
6-7(3) 7-6(2) [10-5]
QFMatteo Volante (1) (ITA)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Jacopo Marchegiani (WC) (ITA)
Luca Pancaldi (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFAntonio Comporto (ITA)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Giacomo Vianello (ITA)
6-2 1-1 Retired
QFCristian Rodriguez (COL)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
Franck Pepe (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFStefano Napolitano (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
6-7(6) 6-2 [10-0]
R16Matteo Volante (1) (ITA)
Milan Zekic (YUG)
Daniele Chiurulli (ITA)
Ettore Zito (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Jacopo Marchegiani (WC) (ITA)
Luca Pancaldi (ITA)
Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
7-5 6-4
R16Vasile Antonescu (ROU)
Giacomo Vianello (ITA)
Pietro Licciardi (A) (ITA)
Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)
6-7(2) 6-1 [10-6]
R16Antonio Comporto (ITA)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Matteo Civarolo (ITA)
Giacomo Miccini (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Franck Pepe (FRA)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
Andrea Attrice (WC) (ITA)
Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
Riccardo Sinicropi (4) (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Davide Melchiorre (ITA)
Tommaso Lago (ITA)
Manuel Mazzella (ITA)
3-6 7-6(7) [10-6]
R16Stefano Napolitano (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA)
James Lemke (2) (AUS)
Chris Wettengel (USA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1James Lemke (1WC) (AUS)Luca Pancaldi (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Sinicropi (2WC) (ITA)Francesco Mendo (ITA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Giovanni Rizzuti (WC) (ITA)Matthieu Roy (3) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)Giacomo Vianello (11) (ITA)6-1 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Tommaso Lago (12) (ITA)Giacomo Miccini (5) (ITA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ettore Zito (9) (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (6) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)Andrea Patracchini (7) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Manuel Mazzella (13) (ITA)Davide Melchiorre (8) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2James Lemke (1WC) (AUS)Edoardo Lamberti (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luca Pancaldi (ITA)Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Sinicropi (2WC) (ITA)Nicolas Compagnucci (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Mendo (ITA)Antonio Mastrelia (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matthieu Roy (3) (FRA)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giovanni Rizzuti (WC) (ITA)David Desrochers (CAN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)Bye
Q2Giacomo Vianello (11) (ITA)Angel Stefan Rascu (ROU)6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Miccini (5) (ITA)Paul Rares Andriuc (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tommaso Lago (12) (ITA)Andrea Attrice (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Davide Della Tommasina (6) (ITA)Riccardo Stiglich (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ettore Zito (9) (ITA)Davide Galoppini (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Patracchini (7) (ITA)Salar Saraydarpour (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)Daniele Chiurulli (10) (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Davide Melchiorre (8) (ITA)Giacomo Botticelli (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Manuel Mazzella (13) (ITA)Michael Tousignant (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F19 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Italy F19 Futures?