ATP Italy F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Italy F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F18 Futures Event Details:

2007-06-11Clay
OutdoorBassano, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenjamin Balleret (1) (MON)Andrea Arnaboldi (7WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFBenjamin Balleret (1) (MON)Daniele Giorgini (3) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFAndrea Arnaboldi (7WC) (ITA)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Balleret (1) (MON)Patrick Prader (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFDaniele Giorgini (3) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMiquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Marco Di Vuolo (5) (ITA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndrea Arnaboldi (7WC) (ITA)Marcel Felder (2) (URU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Benjamin Balleret (1) (MON)Yannick Thomet (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patrick Prader (Q) (ITA)Matteo Marfia (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniele Giorgini (3) (ITA)Joseph Huber (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (ITA)Antonio Comporto (WC) (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marco Di Vuolo (5) (ITA)Claudio Grassi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Alessandro Piccari (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (7WC) (ITA)Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marcel Felder (2) (URU)Marco Viola (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Balleret (1) (MON)Andrea Merati (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yannick Thomet (Q) (SUI)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marfia (Q) (ITA)Matteo Baldi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrick Prader (Q) (ITA)Luca Vanni (8) (ITA)6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Daniele Giorgini (3) (ITA)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joseph Huber (AUT)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Antonio Comporto (WC) (ITA)Stefano Rodighiero (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (ITA)Matteo Galli (6) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Di Vuolo (5) (ITA)Marco Bella (Q) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (ITA)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Piccari (Q) (ITA)Daniel Muller (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)Alberto Giraudo (4) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (7WC) (ITA)Marco Simoni (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jiri Skoloudik (CZE)Antonio Di Gaetano (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marco Viola (ITA)Paolo Beninca (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (2) (URU)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Marco Di Vuolo (3) (ITA)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
6-2 6-2
SFFabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Marco Moretto (ITA)
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)
6-1 6-4
SFMarco Di Vuolo (3) (ITA)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Marcel Felder (2) (URU)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFFabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA)
6-2 6-4
QFMarco Moretto (ITA)
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)
Alberto Giraudo (4) (ITA)
Andrea Merati (ITA)
WO
QFMarco Di Vuolo (3) (ITA)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
6-0 6-3
QFMarcel Felder (2) (URU)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Luca Serena (ITA)
6-0 6-2
R16Fabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Bye
R16Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA)
Tyler Kelly (USA)
Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Alberto Giraudo (4) (ITA)
Andrea Merati (ITA)
Bye
R16Marco Moretto (ITA)
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA)
Martin Baker (GBR)
Ivan Vukovic (CRO)
6-4 1-6 6-1
R16Alessandro Piccari (ITA)
Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
Matteo Galli (ITA)
Marco Simoni (ITA)
WO
R16Marco Di Vuolo (3) (ITA)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Bye
R16Nicola Ghedin (ITA)
Luca Serena (ITA)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
2-6 6-1 6-2
R16Marcel Felder (2) (URU)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yannick Thomet (1) (SUI)Massimiliano Costa (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Maxim Kanakov (RUS)Andrea Serra (2) (ITA)6-2 6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Patrick Prader (ITA)Luca Ottavi (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Baldi (ITA)Ivo Albertelli (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Marfia (5) (ITA)Paolo Beninca (12) (ITA)7-5 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alessandro Piccari (6) (ITA)Nicola Ghedin (11) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marco Bella (ITA)Marco Simoni (9) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stefano Rodighiero (13) (ITA)Frederico Fort (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Thomet (1) (SUI)Luciano Musella (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Massimiliano Costa (ITA)Riccardo Marcon (ITA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Serra (2) (ITA)Ivan Vukovic (CRO)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Kanakov (RUS)Carlos Alberto Romiti (ITA)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Patrick Prader (ITA)Matt Simpson (3) (NZL)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luca Ottavi (ITA)Paolo Naldi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Albertelli (ITA)Claudio Rizzo (4) (ITA)7-6(6) 2-6 5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Matteo Baldi (ITA)Piergiorgio Platto (10) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Marfia (5) (ITA)Gaetano Marrone (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Paolo Beninca (12) (ITA)Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Piccari (6) (ITA)Joaquin Tempesta (ARG)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicola Ghedin (11) (ITA)Marco Moretto (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Marco Bella (ITA)Adrien Bossel (7) (SUI)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Marco Simoni (9) (ITA)Valerio Carrese (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Frederico Fort (ITA)Luca Serena (8WC) (ITA)6-7(1) 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Rodighiero (13) (ITA)Francesco Vettori (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Thomet (1) (SUI)Bye
Q3Luciano Musella (ITA)Bye
Q3Massimiliano Costa (ITA)Tyler Kelly (USA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Riccardo Marcon (ITA)Bye
Q3Andrea Serra (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Ivan Vukovic (CRO)Bye
Q3Carlos Alberto Romiti (ITA)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Maxim Kanakov (RUS)Bye
Q3Matt Simpson (3) (NZL)Bye
Q3Patrick Prader (ITA)Robin Salvatori (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luca Ottavi (ITA)Andrea Cazzaro (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Naldi (ITA)Bye
Q3Claudio Rizzo (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Ivo Albertelli (ITA)Martin Baker (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Matteo Baldi (ITA)Marco Stancati (ITA)4-6 6-0 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Piergiorgio Platto (10) (ITA)Bye
Q3Matteo Marfia (5) (ITA)Bye
Q3Gaetano Marrone (ITA)Alessandro Todesco (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)Vinicius Palhavan (BRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paolo Beninca (12) (ITA)Bye
Q3Alessandro Piccari (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Joaquin Tempesta (ARG)Bye
Q3Marco Moretto (WC) (ITA)Alessandro Lorenzon (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicola Ghedin (11) (ITA)Bye
Q3Adrien Bossel (7) (SUI)Bye
Q3Marco Bella (ITA)Bye
Q3Valerio Carrese (ITA)Alexander Brunner (COL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Marco Simoni (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Luca Serena (8WC) (ITA)Bye
Q3Frederico Fort (ITA)Bye
Q3Francesco Vettori (ITA)Mateo Trujillo (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Rodighiero (13) (ITA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F18 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Italy F18 Futures?