ATP Italy F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Italy F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F17 Futures Event Details:

2013-07-15Clay
OutdoorModena, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarco Cecchinato (3) (ITA)Dominic Thiem (1) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFDominic Thiem (1) (AUT)Claudio Fortuna (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarco Cecchinato (3) (ITA)Maxime Teixeira (2) (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFDominic Thiem (1) (AUT)Ivo Klec (6) (SVK)WO[H2H]
QFClaudio Fortuna (ITA)Riccardo Sinicropi (4) (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarco Cecchinato (3) (ITA)Enrico Burzi (7) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFMaxime Teixeira (2) (FRA)Daniele Giorgini (5) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Dominic Thiem (1) (AUT)Federico Ottolini (Q) (ITA)6-0 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivo Klec (6) (SVK)Daniele Chiurulli (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Riccardo Sinicropi (4) (ITA)Andrea Basso (WC) (ITA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Claudio Fortuna (ITA)Luca Pancaldi (ITA)WO[H2H]
R16Enrico Burzi (7) (ITA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)7-6(8) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (3) (ITA)Matteo Fago (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniele Giorgini (5) (ITA)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Maxime Teixeira (2) (FRA)Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Dominic Thiem (1) (AUT)Pietro Licciardi (Q) (ITA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Ottolini (Q) (ITA)Antonio Massara (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniele Chiurulli (Q) (ITA)Giulio Torroni (ITA)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ivo Klec (6) (SVK)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Sinicropi (4) (ITA)Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)6-7(8) 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Andrea Basso (WC) (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (ITA)Franck Pepe (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luca Pancaldi (ITA)Alessandro Petrone (8Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (7) (ITA)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Edoardo Tessaro (Q) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matteo Fago (ITA)Davide Pontoglio (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (3) (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniele Giorgini (5) (ITA)Fabio Mercuri (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Giacomo Oradini (ITA)Gianmarco Cacace (Q) (ITA)0-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filippo Baldi (WC) (ITA)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Maxime Teixeira (2) (FRA)Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOmar Giacalone (1) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Matteo Fago (ITA)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-7]
SFOmar Giacalone (1) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Andrea Patracchini (ITA)
6-1 4-6 [10-4]
SFMarco Cecchinato (ITA)
Matteo Fago (ITA)
Francesco Borgo (3) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFOmar Giacalone (1) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Emanuele Molina (ITA)
Simone Todaro (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFPietro Licciardi (ITA)
Andrea Patracchini (ITA)
Claudio Fortuna (4) (ITA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-3 6-4
QFFrancesco Borgo (3) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Luca Pancaldi (ITA)
6-4 Retired
QFMarco Cecchinato (ITA)
Matteo Fago (ITA)
Cristian Rodriguez (2) (COL)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
3-6 7-5 [10-4]
R16Omar Giacalone (1) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)
Giovanni Rizzuti (ITA)
6-1 7-5
R16Emanuele Molina (ITA)
Simone Todaro (ITA)
Federico Maccari (ITA)
Lorenzo Papasidero (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Claudio Fortuna (4) (ITA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Andrea Grazioso (ITA)
Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Andrea Patracchini (ITA)
Federico Ottolini (ITA)
Eros Siringo (ITA)
WO
R16Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Luca Pancaldi (ITA)
Daniele Capecchi (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
7-5 7-5
R16Francesco Borgo (3) (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Marco Cecchinato (ITA)
Matteo Fago (ITA)
Andrea Camurri (WC) (ITA)
Manuel Righi (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Cristian Rodriguez (2) (COL)
Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)
Elio Agnoli (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Gasperini (ITA)
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alessandro Petrone (1WC) (ITA)Daniele Capecchi (14) (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniele Chiurulli (10) (ITA)Giovanni Rizzuti (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Federico Ottolini (ITA)Davide Galoppini (16) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Davide Pontoglio (9) (ITA)Federico Maccari (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Fabio Mercuri (ITA)Eros Siringo (11WC) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pietro Licciardi (6) (ITA)Filippo Borella (12) (ITA)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Gianmarco Cacace (13) (ITA)Emanuele Molina (7) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Edoardo Tessaro (ITA)Gabriele Moghini (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alessandro Petrone (1WC) (ITA)Antonio Campo (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Capecchi (14) (ITA)Francesco Mendo (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Giovanni Rizzuti (WC) (ITA)Pietro Rondoni (2) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Chiurulli (10) (ITA)Nikita Sankov (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Federico Ottolini (ITA)Alessandro Colella (3) (ITA)6-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Davide Galoppini (16) (ITA)Mariano Esposito (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Federico Maccari (ITA)Andrea Patracchini (4) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Davide Pontoglio (9) (ITA)Nicolo Turchetti (WC) (ITA)7-6(5) 4-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fabio Mercuri (ITA)Francesco Borgo (5) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eros Siringo (11WC) (ITA)Christian Perinti (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pietro Licciardi (6) (ITA)Valentino Ciotti (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Borella (12) (ITA)Tommaso Metti (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Emanuele Molina (7) (ITA)Tommaso Lago (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gianmarco Cacace (13) (ITA)Matteo Rigamonti (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Edoardo Tessaro (ITA)Antonio Mastrelia (8) (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gabriele Moghini (SUI)Andrea Grazioso (15) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Italy F17 Futures?