ATP Italy F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Italy F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F17 Futures Event Details:

2010-07-12Clay
OutdoorFano, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNikola Mektic (5) (CRO)Stefano Ianni (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
SFNikola Mektic (5) (CRO)Max Raditschnigg (AUT)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFStefano Ianni (ITA)Joao Sousa (6) (POR)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFNikola Mektic (5) (CRO)Blaz Rola (SLO)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMax Raditschnigg (AUT)Francesco Aldi (4) (ITA)6-1 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
QFJoao Sousa (6) (POR)Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFStefano Ianni (ITA)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Blaz Rola (SLO)Pavol Cervenak (1) (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nikola Mektic (5) (CRO)Damiano Di Ienno (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Francesco Aldi (4) (ITA)Jacopo Marchegiani (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Lorenzo Papasidero (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Joao Sousa (6) (POR)Francesco Piccari (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (Q) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)Thomas Fabbiano (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Stefano Ianni (ITA)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (2) (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pavol Cervenak (1) (SVK)Claudio Grassi (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (SLO)Boy Westerhof (NED)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Damiano Di Ienno (Q) (ITA)Marin Bradaric (Q) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (5) (CRO)Giacomo Miccini (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Francesco Aldi (4) (ITA)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jacopo Marchegiani (Q) (ITA)Enrico Iannuzzi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Papasidero (WC) (ITA)Andrea Stucchi (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Max Raditschnigg (AUT)Janez Semrajc (8) (SLO)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Joao Sousa (6) (POR)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (ITA)Martin Rmus (Q) (SLO)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Davide Della Tommasina (Q) (ITA)Matthieu Roy (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)Antonio Comporto (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (WC) (ITA)Andrey Kumantsov (7) (RUS)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)Lorenzo Giustino (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Stefano Ianni (ITA)Marcel Goodman (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (2) (ESP)Luca Vanni (ITA)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
6-3 7-5
SFClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
7-5 7-5
SFAlexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Goran Oresic (CRO)
Janez Semrajc (SLO)
6-4 6-4
QFClaudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFJacopo Marchegiani (ITA)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
WO
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Igor Bujdo (POL)
Sebastian Chylinski (POL)
7-6(4) 6-0
QFGoran Oresic (CRO)
Janez Semrajc (SLO)
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-4 6-0
R16Claudio Grassi (1) (ITA)
Stefano Ianni (ITA)
Marin Bradaric (CRO)
Matthieu Roy (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Francesco Aldi (ITA)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
Lorenzo Papasidero (WC) (ITA)
Matthias Wolf (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Andrey Kumantsov (3) (RUS)
Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
6-1 6-4
R16Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
Enrico Iannuzzi (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
2-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Igor Bujdo (POL)
Sebastian Chylinski (POL)
Davide Della Tommasina (WC) (ITA)
Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Max Raditschnigg (AUT)
Ashwin Kumar (4) (USA)
Joao Sousa (POR)
6-3 7-5
R16Goran Oresic (CRO)
Janez Semrajc (SLO)
Gianluca Landini (WC) (ITA)
Federico Ottolini (ITA)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-6]
R16Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Nikola Mektic (2) (CRO)
Ivan Zovko (CRO)
7-5 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marin Bradaric (1) (CRO)Federico Ottolini (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Enrico Iannuzzi (2) (ITA)Tommaso Lago (ITA)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matthieu Roy (3) (FRA)Liridon Berjani (AUT)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jacopo Marchegiani (4) (ITA)Maciej Rajski (11) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Martin Rmus (5) (SLO)Matthias Wolf (12) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Damiano Di Ienno (9) (ITA)Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Giustino (7) (ITA)Andrea Stucchi (13) (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Davide Della Tommasina (10) (ITA)Saso Bende (SLO)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marin Bradaric (1) (CRO)Bye
Q2Federico Ottolini (ITA)Luca Compagnucci (WC) (ITA)Default[H2H]
Q2Enrico Iannuzzi (2) (ITA)Bye
Q2Tommaso Lago (ITA)Gianluca Landini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Matthieu Roy (3) (FRA)Bye
Q2Liridon Berjani (AUT)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jacopo Marchegiani (4) (ITA)Amerigo Contini (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maciej Rajski (11) (POL)Giacomo Gabbianelli (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Martin Rmus (5) (SLO)Luca Bianchini (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matthias Wolf (12) (ITA)Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA)Igor Bujdo (6) (POL)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Damiano Di Ienno (9) (ITA)Nicolo Vaccarini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Giustino (7) (ITA)Francesco Mendo (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Stucchi (13) (ITA)Daniele Chiurulli (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Saso Bende (SLO)Sebastian Chylinski (8) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Davide Della Tommasina (10) (ITA)Nicolas Compagnucci (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Italy F17 Futures?