ATP Italy F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Italy F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F17 Futures Event Details:

2007-06-04Clay
OutdoorTeramo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdam Chadaj (2) (POL)Francesco Piccari (3) (ITA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4 [H2H]
SFFrancesco Piccari (3) (ITA)Marcel Felder (1) (URU)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
SFAdam Chadaj (2) (POL)Adriano Biasella (8) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcel Felder (1) (URU)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)6-7(0) 6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFFrancesco Piccari (3) (ITA)Enrico Burzi (5) (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAdriano Biasella (8) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAdam Chadaj (2) (POL)Marco Di Vuolo (6) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcel Felder (1) (URU)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)Marco Simoni (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Francesco Piccari (3) (ITA)Andrea Aloisi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Enrico Burzi (5) (ITA)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Adriano Biasella (8) (ITA)Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Walter Trusendi (ITA)Marco Pedrini (4) (ITA)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marco Di Vuolo (6) (ITA)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam Chadaj (2) (POL)Marco Viola (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (1) (URU)Andrea Falgheri (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (Q) (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)Mohcine Roudami (WC) (MAR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Simoni (Q) (ITA)Matteo Galli (7) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (3) (ITA)Claudio Grassi (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrea Aloisi (WC) (ITA)Stefano Travaglia (WC) (ITA)6-7(3) 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ismar Gorcic (BIH)Fabio Sgrignoli (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Enrico Burzi (5) (ITA)Joseph Huber (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adriano Biasella (8) (ITA)Luca Stoppini (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Oscar Sabate-Bretos (ESP)Maxim Kanakov (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Walter Trusendi (ITA)Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Pedrini (4) (ITA)James Lemke (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marco Di Vuolo (6) (ITA)Vittorio Rubino (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)Luca Rovetta (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marco Viola (ITA)Salvatore Carbone (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam Chadaj (2) (POL)Matt Simpson (Q) (NZL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcel Felder (1) (URU)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Enrico Burzi (3) (ITA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
2-6 6-3 6-2
SFMarcel Felder (1) (URU)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
James Lemke (AUS)
Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)
6-1 6-1
SFEnrico Burzi (3) (ITA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Claudio Grassi (2) (ITA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFMarcel Felder (1) (URU)
Miquel Perez Puigdomenech (ESP)
Andrea Aloisi (ITA)
Salvatore Carbone (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFJames Lemke (AUS)
Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI)
Matteo Galli (4) (ITA)
Luca Stoppini (ITA)
6-0 6-2
QFEnrico Burzi (3) (ITA)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
Paolo Beninca (ITA)
Tyler Kelly (USA)
6-1 6-3
QFClaudio Grassi (2) (ITA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
Marco Viola (ITA)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matt Simpson (1) (NZL)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)Filippo Leonardi (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1James Lemke (3) (AUS)Luigi Esposito (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Marco Simoni (4) (ITA)Filippo Bettini (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Vittorio Rubino (5) (ITA)Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Luca Stoppini (ITA)Erik Crepaldi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Fabio Sgrignoli (WC) (ITA)Piercarlo Coccio (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Maxim Kanakov (RUS)Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)1-6 6-0 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Matt Simpson (1) (NZL)Martin Baker (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)Andrea Massimo Volta (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)Paolo Beninca (2) (ITA)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Leonardi (ITA)Giulio Torroni (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Lemke (3) (AUS)Tyler Kelly (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luigi Esposito (ITA)Laerte Di Falco (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Simoni (4) (ITA)Alberto Iarossi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Filippo Bettini (ITA)Alessio Torresi (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vittorio Rubino (5) (ITA)Artem Strunnikov (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA)Paolo Naldi (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Erik Crepaldi (WC) (ITA)Roberto D'adamo (ITA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Luca Stoppini (ITA)Simone Golia (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Fabio Sgrignoli (WC) (ITA)Federico Raffaelli (ITA)6-6 Retired[H2H]
Q2Piercarlo Coccio (WC) (ITA)Alessio Genovese (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Kanakov (RUS)Matteo Baldi (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Tosti-Croce (ITA)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Italy F17 Futures?