ATP Italy F15 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Italy F15 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F15 Futures Event Details:

2018-06-18Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F15 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPietro Rondoni (2) (ITA)Peter Heller (3) (GER)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFPeter Heller (3) (GER)Andrea Guerrieri (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFPietro Rondoni (2) (ITA)Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrea Guerrieri (WC) (ITA)Alessandro Ceppellini (q) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFFranco Capalbo (q) (ARG)Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)w/o[H2H]
QFPietro Rondoni (2) (ITA)Lorenzo Bocchi (q) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFPeter Heller (3) (GER)Luca Nardi (LL) ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Pietro Rondoni (2) (ITA)Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)6-3 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Bocchi (q) (ITA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Luca Nardi (LL) ()Louroi Martinez (LL) (SUI)6-7(6) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Alessandro Ceppellini (q) (ITA)Martins Podzus (6) (LVA)4-6 6-4 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)Juan Pablo Paz (5) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Peter Heller (3) (GER)Alexander Weis (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Guerrieri (WC) (ITA)Toby Martin (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Bocchi (q) (ITA)Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)w/o[H2H]
R32Louroi Martinez (LL) (SUI)Alberto Cammarata (q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Luca Nardi (LL) ()Bastian Malla (CHL)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Toby Martin (q) ()Alessandro Petrone (1) (ITA)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)Janis Podzus (q) (LVA)6-4 5-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Alessandro Ceppellini (q) (ITA)Alessandro Coppini (q) (ITA)6-7(8) 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Jonathan Mridha (8) (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Heller (3) (GER)Luka Pavlovic (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Martins Podzus (6) (LVA)Federico Marchetti (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrea Guerrieri (WC) (ITA)Marco Miceli (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Paz (5) (ARG)Luis Patino (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)Moritz Trocker (LL) (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Pietro Rondoni (2) (ITA)Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Weis (ITA)Riccardo Roberto (q) (ITA)6-0 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)Lukas Ollert ()3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)Davide Della Tommasina (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FOmar Giacalone (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Peter Heller (GER)
Gregor Hutterer (AUT)
6-2 7-5
SFOmar Giacalone (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)
Louroi Martinez (SUI)
1-0 ret.
SFPeter Heller (GER)
Gregor Hutterer (AUT)
Luis Patino (MEX)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFOmar Giacalone (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Marco Miceli (ITA)
Francesco Trepla (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFLuis Patino (MEX)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Giulio Mazzoli (ITA)
6-4 4-6 10-5
QFPeter Heller (GER)
Gregor Hutterer (AUT)
Federico Arnaboldi (ITA)
Davide Tortora ()
7-6(4) 6-1
QFGeronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)
Louroi Martinez (SUI)
Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Matteo Curci (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Luis Patino (MEX)
Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)
Janis Podzus (LVA)
Martins Podzus (LVA)
6-3 7-5
R16Peter Heller (GER)
Gregor Hutterer (AUT)
Andrea Trapani (ITA)
Matthew Walton ()
6-1 6-4
R16Federico Arnaboldi (ITA)
Davide Tortora ()
Gregorio Lulli (ITA)
Riccardo Roberto (ITA)
2-2 ret.
R16Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Matteo Curci (ITA)
Federico Marchetti (ITA)
Michele Vianello (ITA)
6-4 6-7(4) 10-8
R16Geronimo Espin Busleiman (ARG)
Louroi Martinez (SUI)
Franco Capalbo (ARG)
Guido Ivan Justo ()
7-5 6-1
R16Marco Miceli (ITA)
Francesco Trepla (ITA)
Leonardo Baldi (ITA)
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Alessandro Coppini (ITA)
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Giulio Mazzoli (ITA)
Filippo Bettini (ITA)
Mattia Magri (ITA)
7-5 6-7(6) 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Riccardo Roberto (q) (ITA)Moritz Trocker (LL) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Coppini (q) (ITA)Luca Nardi (LL) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Toby Martin (q) ()Guido Ivan Justo ()6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)Kristjan Tamm (EST)6-1 3-2 ret.[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Ceppellini (q) (ITA)Manfred Fellin (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Janis Podzus (q) (LVA)luca Prevosto (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alberto Cammarata (q) (ITA)Gregorio Lulli (ITA)6-3 5-7 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Bocchi (q) (ITA)Louroi Martinez (LL) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Ceppellini (q) (ITA)Jacopo Calvani ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alberto Cammarata (q) (ITA)Filippo Bettini (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Franco Capalbo (q) (ARG)Filippo Borella (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Moritz Trocker (LL) (ITA)Giovanni Peruffo ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Roberto (q) (ITA)Florian Fallert (GER)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Guido Ivan Justo ()Florian Eysseric (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Coppini (q) (ITA)Matteo DE Vincentis (ITA)1-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3luca Prevosto (ITA)Davide Tortora ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Janis Podzus (q) (LVA)Alessandro Dragoni (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gregorio Lulli (ITA)Andrea Borroni (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Bocchi (q) (ITA)Michele Vianello (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manfred Fellin (ITA)Andrea Trapani (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Louroi Martinez (LL) (SUI)Federico Arnaboldi (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luca Nardi (LL) ()Andres Gabriel Ciurletti (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Toby Martin (q) ()Mattia Scotti (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristjan Tamm (EST)Vazha Shubladze (GEO)6-4 6-2[H2H]