ATP Italy F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Italy F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F14 Futures Event Details:

2017-05-22Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGonzalo Escobar (7) (ECU)Viktor Galovic (6) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFGonzalo Escobar (7) (ECU)Alex Bolt (3) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFViktor Galovic (6) (ITA)Adelchi Virgili (5) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFGonzalo Escobar (7) (ECU)Andrea Collarini (1) (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAlex Bolt (3) (AUS)Andrea Vavassori (8) (ITA)6-7(2) 6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
QFAdelchi Virgili (5) (ITA)Alen Avidzba (RUS)WO[H2H]
QFViktor Galovic (6) (ITA)Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)6-3 6-7(0) 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Collarini (1) (ARG)Jason Kubler (AUS)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Escobar (7) (ECU)Pasquale DE Giorgio (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Alex Bolt (3) (AUS)Marco Miceli (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrea Vavassori (8) (ITA)Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Adelchi Virgili (5) (ITA)Corrado Summaria (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alen Avidzba (RUS)Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Viktor Galovic (6) (ITA)Antonio Massara (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-6(17)[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (1) (ARG)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jason Kubler (AUS)Paolo Dagnino (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pasquale DE Giorgio (ITA)Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Escobar (7) (ECU)Davide Galoppini (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alex Bolt (3) (AUS)Enrico Dalla Valle (WC) (ITA)5-7 6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Marco Miceli (ITA)Alessandro Luisi (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)Cristian Carli (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Vavassori (8) (ITA)Alejo Vilaro (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Adelchi Virgili (5) (ITA)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Corrado Summaria (ITA)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Alen Avidzba (RUS)Martin Cuevas (4) (URU)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (6) (ITA)Michele Cappellacci (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Antonio Massara (ITA)Daniele Spinnato (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)Gianmarco Crocetti (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)Lorenzo Frigerio (2) (ITA)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlex Bolt (AUS)
Jason Kubler (AUS)
Federico Maccari (3) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-1 7-6(6)
SFFederico Maccari (3) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Alexander Centenari (1) (USA)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
4-6 7-6(3) 10-7
SFAlex Bolt (AUS)
Jason Kubler (AUS)
Francesco Moncagatto (2) (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
6-3 4-6 12-10
QFAlexander Centenari (1) (USA)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Lorenzo Abbruciati (ITA)
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)
6-3 7-5
QFFederico Maccari (3) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Daniele Capecchi (WC) (ITA)
Pietro Fanucci (ITA)
6-2 6-0
QFAlex Bolt (AUS)
Jason Kubler (AUS)
Enrico Dalla Valle (4) (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
6-2 6-7(2) 10-2
QFFrancesco Moncagatto (2) (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Alejo Vilaro (ARG)
WO
R16Alexander Centenari (1) (USA)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Samuele Ramazzotti (ITA)
Corrado Summaria (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Lorenzo Abbruciati (ITA)
Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Ryusei Makiguchi (JPN)
WO
R16Federico Maccari (3) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)
6-4 3-6 10-5
R16Daniele Capecchi (WC) (ITA)
Pietro Fanucci (ITA)
Matthew Dellavedova (AUS)
Edward Harwood (GBR)
6-1 6-4
R16Alex Bolt (AUS)
Jason Kubler (AUS)
Giacomo DE Carlo (ITA)
Riccardo Siciliano (ITA)
6-0 6-0
R16Enrico Dalla Valle (4) (ITA)
Antonio Massara (ITA)
Flavio De Lucia (WC) (ITA)
Ludovico Scerrati (ITA)
6-3 7-5
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)
Alejo Vilaro (ARG)
Andrea Bessire (ITA)
Francesco Bessire (ITA)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Francesco Moncagatto (2) (ITA)
Jacopo Stefanini (ITA)
Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)
Daniele Spinnato (ITA)
7-5 4-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jason Kubler (1) (AUS)Davide Albertoni (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Corrado Summaria (2) (ITA)Gregorio Lulli (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paolo Dagnino (12) (ITA)Mirko Martinez (3) (SUI)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Matthew Dellavedova (13) (AUS)Giovanni Rizzuti (4) (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gianmarco Crocetti (ITA)Francesco Bessire (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pasquale DE Giorgio (ITA)Nicolas Parizzia ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marco Miceli (14) (ITA)Francesco Salviato (7) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alejo Vilaro (8) (ARG)Augusto Virgili (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jason Kubler (1) (AUS)Floris Van Den Brink ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Davide Albertoni (ITA)Giuliano Benedetti (11) (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Corrado Summaria (2) (ITA)Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gregorio Lulli (ITA)Facundo Jofre (9) (ARG)6-4 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Mirko Martinez (3) (SUI)Riccardo Siciliano (ITA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Paolo Dagnino (12) (ITA)Ludovico Scerrati (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Rizzuti (4) (ITA)Edoardo Pompei (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Matthew Dellavedova (13) (AUS)Giacomo DE Carlo (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Francesco Bessire (ITA)Federico Maccari (5) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gianmarco Crocetti (ITA)Maximilien Sanson (10) ()2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Parizzia ()Paramveer Singh Bajwa (6) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pasquale DE Giorgio (ITA)Samuele Ramazzotti (16) (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Francesco Salviato (7) (ITA)Alessandro Procopio (ITA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marco Miceli (14) (ITA)Lorenzo Seroddi (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alejo Vilaro (8) (ARG)Lorenzo Abbruciati (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Augusto Virgili (ITA)Michele Longo (15) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jason Kubler (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Floris Van Den Brink ()Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Davide Albertoni (ITA)Giovanni Calvano (ITA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGiuliano Benedetti (11) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Corrado Summaria (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)Ossian Swahn (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gregorio Lulli (ITA)Edward Harwood (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFacundo Jofre (9) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mirko Martinez (3) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Siciliano (ITA)Lucio Luciani (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ludovico Scerrati (ITA)Alessandro Bellifemine (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPaolo Dagnino (12) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Rizzuti (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Pompei (ITA)Giacomo Pantanella (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giacomo DE Carlo (ITA)Pierdanio Lo Priore (ITA)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMatthew Dellavedova (13) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Federico Maccari (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesco Bessire (ITA)Giacomo Botticelli (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gianmarco Crocetti (ITA)Lorenzo Santini (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaximilien Sanson (10) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Paramveer Singh Bajwa (6) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Parizzia ()Alessandro Mogos (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pasquale DE Giorgio (ITA)Daniele DE Paolis (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSamuele Ramazzotti (16) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Francesco Salviato (7) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Procopio (ITA)Andrea Rita (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Seroddi (ITA)Marek Flinner (_GE)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarco Miceli (14) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alejo Vilaro (8) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Abbruciati (ITA)Niccolo Petrangeli (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Augusto Virgili (ITA)Andrea Bessire (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMichele Longo (15) (ITA)Bye[H2H]