ATP Italy F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Italy F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F14 Futures Event Details:

2005-05-23Clay
OutdoorTeramo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrey Golubev (SE) (RUS)Alessandro Accardo (5) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFAndrey Golubev (SE) (RUS)Francesco Piccari (1) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlessandro Accardo (5) (ITA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFFrancesco Piccari (1) (ITA)Alessandro Piccari (7) (ITA)WO[H2H]
QFAndrey Golubev (SE) (RUS)Andrea Falgheri (Q) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlessandro Accardo (5) (ITA)Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFGiancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)Markus Bayer (Q) (GER)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Francesco Piccari (1) (ITA)Adriano Biasella (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Piccari (7) (ITA)Julien Gely (SE) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrea Falgheri (Q) (ITA)Michele Scardigno (LL) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrey Golubev (SE) (RUS)Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alessandro Accardo (5) (ITA)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)Yordan Kanev (3) (BUL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Markus Bayer (Q) (GER)Giuseppe Menga (6) (ITA)6-7(7) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)Federico Torresi (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (1) (ITA)Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Adriano Biasella (Q) (ITA)Jonathan Diomedi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Gely (SE) (FRA)Pablo Galdon (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Piccari (7) (ITA)Stefano Cobolli (ITA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michele Scardigno (LL) (ITA)Enrico Iannuzzi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrea Falgheri (Q) (ITA)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Filippo Figliomeni (ITA)Juan-Francisco Spina (WC) (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (SE) (RUS)Andres Pedroso (8) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Accardo (5) (ITA)Massimo Bosa (WC) (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Da Col (ITA)Remigio Burzio (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dustin Brown (Q) (JAM)Marco Pedrini (ITA)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Yordan Kanev (3) (BUL)Tobias Koeck (AUT)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giuseppe Menga (6) (ITA)Giulio Torroni (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Markus Bayer (Q) (GER)Sergio Ramirez (COL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (ITA)Walter Trusendi (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)Andrea Serra (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGiuseppe Menga (ITA)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFYuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
Andrea Serra (ITA)
7-5 4-6 6-3
SFGiuseppe Menga (ITA)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Alessandro Da Col (4) (ITA)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
WO
QFYuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (1) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
WO
QFClaudio Rizzo (ITA)
Andrea Serra (ITA)
Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
1-2 Retired
QFAlessandro Da Col (4) (ITA)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Dustin Brown (JAM)
Tobias Koeck (AUT)
3-6 6-4 7-6(3)
QFGiuseppe Menga (ITA)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Yordan Kanev (2) (BUL)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
6-3 6-4
R16Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (1) (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Bye
R16Yuri Bezeruk (AUS)
Kiantki Thomas (USA)
Adriano Biasella (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
7-5 6-1
R16Alessandro Piccari (3) (ITA)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Bye
R16Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
Andrea Serra (ITA)
Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
Marco Pedrini (ITA)
WO
R16Dustin Brown (JAM)
Tobias Koeck (AUT)
Bye
R16Alessandro Da Col (4) (ITA)
Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Bye
R16Giuseppe Menga (ITA)
Juan-Francisco Spina (ARG)
Bye
R16Yordan Kanev (2) (BUL)
Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Markus Bayer (1) (GER)Yuri Bezeruk (12) (AUS)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Dustin Brown (2) (JAM)Riccardo Grassi (15) (ITA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Remigio Burzio (ITA)Michele Scardigno (3) (ITA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Adriano Biasella (16) (ITA)Tommaso Cafferata (4) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Walter Trusendi (9) (ITA)Sebastian Vazquez (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Serra (6) (ITA)Adriano Albanesi (14) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Falgheri (10) (ITA)Alberto Cristofaro (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Enrico Iannuzzi (WC) (ITA)Kiantki Thomas (8) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Markus Bayer (1) (GER)Alberto Iarossi (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Bezeruk (12) (AUS)Andrea Roscioli (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dustin Brown (2) (JAM)Marco Masci (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Riccardo Grassi (15) (ITA)Paul Matysek (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michele Scardigno (3) (ITA)Matias Taliercio (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Remigio Burzio (ITA)Claudio Rizzo (13) (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tommaso Cafferata (4) (ITA)Patrizio Marchegiani (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Adriano Biasella (16) (ITA)Matteo Fago (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Vazquez (ARG)Frank Wintermantel (5) (GER)2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Walter Trusendi (9) (ITA)Gabriele Cavacchioli (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Serra (6) (ITA)Marco Pantalone (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Adriano Albanesi (14) (ITA)Gaetano-Davide Passaquindici (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Cristofaro (ITA)Mikhail Vasiliev (7) (RUS)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Falgheri (10) (ITA)Fabio Celestini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kiantki Thomas (8) (USA)Stefano Bracchi (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Enrico Iannuzzi (WC) (ITA)Denis Peschek (11) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2005?
Who will win Italy F14 Futures?