ATP Italy F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Italy F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F13 Futures Event Details:

2009-06-01Clay
OutdoorBergamo, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPhilipp Oswald (6) (AUT)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (5) (COL)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFPhilipp Oswald (6) (AUT)Tim Goransson (8) (SWE)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
SFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (5) (COL)Marco Viola (ITA)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFPhilipp Oswald (6) (AUT)Diego Alvarez (1) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFTim Goransson (8) (SWE)Matteo Trevisan (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarco Viola (ITA)Daniele Giorgini (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (5) (COL)Leandro Migani (2) (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Diego Alvarez (1) (ITA)Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (Q) (ROU)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Philipp Oswald (6) (AUT)Alberto Giraudo (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Matteo Trevisan (ITA)Greg Jones (4) (AUS)5-7 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tim Goransson (8) (SWE)Matteo Galli (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniele Giorgini (ITA)Joel Lindner (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marco Viola (ITA)James Ludlow (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (5) (COL)Laurynas Grigelis (Q) (LTU)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (2) (ARG)Juho Paukku (FIN)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (1) (ITA)Andrew Thomas (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (Q) (ROU)Vincent Stouff (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Giraudo (ITA)Andrea Stucchi (WC) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Philipp Oswald (6) (AUT)Lorenzo Di Giovanni (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Greg Jones (4) (AUS)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matteo Trevisan (ITA)Lorenzo Carera (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matteo Galli (Q) (ITA)Komlavi Loglo (TOG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tim Goransson (8) (SWE)David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniele Giorgini (ITA)John Millman (7) (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Joel Lindner (AUS)Patrick Prader (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Viola (ITA)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32James Ludlow (USA)Federico Torresi (3) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Cabal (5) (COL)Claudio Scatizzi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Laurynas Grigelis (Q) (LTU)Marco Sattanino (Q) (ITA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juho Paukku (FIN)Stefano Travaglia (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (2) (ARG)Korneel Sanders (Q) (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFabio Colangelo (3) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Jonathan Gonzalia (4) (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
7-6(2) 6-3
SFJonathan Gonzalia (4) (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
7-5 6-4
SFFabio Colangelo (3) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
7-5 6-2
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Julien Carsuzaa (FRA)
Alessandro Sarra (ITA)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFJonathan Gonzalia (4) (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Joel Lindner (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFFabio Colangelo (3) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Lorenzo Frigerio (WC) (ITA)
Claudio Scatizzi (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFGiovanni Galuppo (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Martin Alund (2) (ARG)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Bye
R16Julien Carsuzaa (FRA)
Alessandro Sarra (ITA)
Andrea Stucchi (ITA)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Jonathan Gonzalia (4) (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
David Canudas-Fernandez (ESP)
Vincent Stouff (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Joel Lindner (AUS)
John Millman (AUS)
Tommy Garrison (USA)
James Ludlow (USA)
6-7(1) 6-2 [10-7]
R16Lorenzo Frigerio (WC) (ITA)
Claudio Scatizzi (ITA)
Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (WC) (ROU)
Lorenzo Carera (ITA)
6-4 0-6 [13-11]
R16Fabio Colangelo (3) (ITA)
Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
Andrea Alviano (ITA)
Lorenzo Cannella (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)
Federico Torresi (ITA)
Tim Goransson (SWE)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
6-1 6-4
R16Martin Alund (2) (ARG)
Diego Alvarez (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrew Thomas (1) (AUS)Luca Pancaldi (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matteo Galli (2) (ITA)Fabrizio Ornago (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Korneel Sanders (11) (BEL)Andrea Alviano (3) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marco Sattanino (4) (ITA)Lorenzo Frigerio (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (5WC) (ROU)Tommy Garrison (9) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Laurynas Grigelis (6) (LTU)Stefano Tarallo (13) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Vincent Stouff (12) (FRA)Stefano Rodighiero (7) (ITA)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Di Giovanni (ITA)Lorenzo Cannella (8) (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Andrew Thomas (1) (AUS)Oskaras Kalinauskas (WC) (LTU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Luca Pancaldi (ITA)Vinicius Palhavan (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Matteo Galli (2) (ITA)Giovanni Galuppo (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fabrizio Ornago (WC) (ITA)Luca Pompeo (ITA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Alviano (3) (ITA)Fredrik Fassio-Samuelsson (SWE)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Korneel Sanders (11) (BEL)Giacomo Vianello (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Sattanino (4) (ITA)Riccardo Stiglich (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Frigerio (WC) (ITA)Matteo Marfia (14) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victor-Mugurel Anagnastopol (5WC) (ROU)Ljubomir Celebic (MNE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tommy Garrison (9) (USA)Davide Melchiorre (ITA)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Laurynas Grigelis (6) (LTU)Andrea Aloisi (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Tarallo (13) (ITA)Michael Samara (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Rodighiero (7) (ITA)Julian Busch (ARG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vincent Stouff (12) (FRA)Federico Ottolini (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Cannella (8) (ITA)Jacopo Locatelli (WC) (ITA)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Di Giovanni (ITA)Francesco Vilardo (10) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F13 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Italy F13 Futures?