ATP Italy F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Italy F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F12 Futures Event Details:

2009-05-25Clay
OutdoorCesena, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuillermo Alcaide (2) (ESP)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFRainer Eitzinger (AUT)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)WO[H2H]
SFGuillermo Alcaide (2) (ESP)John Millman (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFThomas Fabbiano (ITA)Leandro Migani (5) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFRainer Eitzinger (AUT)Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
QFJohn Millman (AUS)Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFGuillermo Alcaide (2) (ESP)Juan-Martin Aranguren (6) (ARG)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (5) (ARG)Claudio Grassi (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)Mattia Barducci (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)Luca Vanni (7) (ITA)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16John Millman (AUS)Federico Torresi (8) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (6) (ARG)Andrew Thomas (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Alcaide (2) (ESP)Morgan Phillips (PR) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Diego Alvarez (1) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)Cristian Rodriguez (Q) (COL)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Claudio Grassi (ITA)Davide Della Tommasina (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (5) (ARG)Michael Samara (Q) (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jose Checa-Calvo (4) (ESP)Nikola Ciric (YUG)1-6 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Mattia Barducci (WC) (ITA)Daniele Giuliani (Q) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luca Vanni (7) (ITA)Stefano Travaglia (Q) (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Torresi (8) (ITA)Marlon Van Ingen (Q) (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32John Millman (AUS)Antonio Comporto (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)Alessandro Giannessi (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (3) (ITA)Yann Dupuy (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (6) (ARG)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrew Thomas (Q) (AUS)Mattia Errico (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Morgan Phillips (PR) (GBR)Thomas Oger (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Alcaide (2) (ESP)Greg Jones (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Federico Torresi (4) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
7-6(9) 3-6 [10-8]
SFFederico Torresi (4) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
7-6(7) 6-2
SFGuillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Rainer Eitzinger (2) (AUT)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
6-3 5-7 [12-10]
QFJuan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Giovanni Pacchioni (ITA)
WO
QFFederico Torresi (4) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Greg Jones (AUS)
Andrew Thomas (AUS)
5-7 7-5 [10-7]
QFGuillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Antonio Comporto (ITA)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
7-6(0) 1-6 [10-6]
QFRainer Eitzinger (2) (AUT)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
7-6(5) 3-6 [10-4]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Bye
R16Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Giovanni Pacchioni (ITA)
Mattia Barducci (ITA)
Marco Giangrandi (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Federico Torresi (4) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
Bye
R16Greg Jones (AUS)
Andrew Thomas (AUS)
Mattia Errico (ITA)
Marco Sattanino (ITA)
WO
R16Antonio Comporto (ITA)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Guillermo Alcaide (3) (ESP)
Nikolai Nesterov (RUS)
Bye
R16Davide Della Tommasina (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Nikola Ciric (YUG)
John Millman (AUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-8]
R16Rainer Eitzinger (2) (AUT)
Claudio Grassi (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andrew Thomas (1) (AUS)Giovanni Bottai (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yann Dupuy (FRA)Marco Sattanino (2) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michael Samara (USA)Leonardo Bianchi (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Cristian Rodriguez (4) (COL)Giovanni Pacchioni (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stefano Travaglia (5) (ITA)Andrea Aloisi (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Daniele Giuliani (ITA)Francesco Vilardo (6) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Marlon Van Ingen (NED)Tim Van Ingen (NED)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Mattia Errico (ITA)Marco Giangrandi (WC) (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Thomas (1) (AUS)Vinicius Palhavan (BRA)6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Giovanni Bottai (ITA)Federico Ottolini (ITA)7-6(5) 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Sattanino (2) (ITA)Luca Boschi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Yann Dupuy (FRA)Claudio Subissi (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Michael Samara (USA)Stefano Rodighiero (3) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leonardo Bianchi (ITA)Luca Pancaldi (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Rodriguez (4) (COL)Alessandro Fuzio (ITA)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Giovanni Pacchioni (WC) (ITA)Ettore Zito (WC) (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Stefano Travaglia (5) (ITA)Robin Kern (GER)5-7 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Aloisi (ITA)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Vilardo (6) (ITA)Luca Carli (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Giuliani (ITA)Andrea Ongari (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marlon Van Ingen (NED)Paolo Beninca (7) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tim Van Ingen (NED)Fabrizio Abbondanza (WC) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mattia Errico (ITA)Matteo Marfia (8) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marco Giangrandi (WC) (ITA)Daniele Chiurulli (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Italy F12 Futures?