ATP Italy F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Italy F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Italy F1 Futures Event Details:

2008-02-11Clay
IndoorBari, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Italy F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRui Machado (POR)Daniel Stoehr (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFDaniel Stoehr (GER)Matteo Marrai (6) (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFRui Machado (POR)Alexandre Renard (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFMatteo Marrai (6) (ITA)Alberto Brizzi (1) (ITA)6-4 7-6(11) [H2H]
QFDaniel Stoehr (GER)Photos Kallias (CYP)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFRui Machado (POR)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFAlexandre Renard (FRA)Alexander Flock (2) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alberto Brizzi (1) (ITA)Matteo Galli (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Matteo Marrai (6) (ITA)Massimo Capone (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Daniel Stoehr (GER)Gero Kretschmer (GER)6-4 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Photos Kallias (CYP)Tomas Tenconi (Q) (ITA)3-6 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Rui Machado (POR)Marco Bella (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fabio Colangelo (ITA)Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alexandre Renard (FRA)Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (5) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexander Flock (2) (GER)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alberto Brizzi (1) (ITA)Justin Diao Natale (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matteo Galli (ITA)Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Massimo Capone (Q) (ITA)Riccardo Marcon (Q) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matteo Marrai (6) (ITA)Charles Roche (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gero Kretschmer (GER)Matteo Volante (4) (ITA)6-7(7) 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Daniel Stoehr (GER)Antonio Di Gaetano (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomas Tenconi (Q) (ITA)Remigio Burzio (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Photos Kallias (CYP)Luigi D'agord (8) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marco Bella (Q) (ITA)Walter Trusendi (7) (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (POR)Andrea Falgheri (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabio Colangelo (ITA)Daniele Micolani (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pedro Clar-Rossello (3) (ESP)Giorgio Portaluri (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (5) (ESP)Luca Vanni (ITA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Alexandre Renard (FRA)Marius Zay (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)Robert Varga (Q) (UKR)6-4 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Flock (2) (GER)Lorenzo Papasidero (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Rui Machado (POR)
6-4 6-2
SFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Rui Machado (POR)
Agustin Boje-Ordonez (4) (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
6-4 6-1
SFAlberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Matteo Marrai (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
6-2 3-6 [10-5]
QFIgnacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Rui Machado (POR)
Fabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
WO
QFAgustin Boje-Ordonez (4) (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Marius Zay (GER)
6-1 6-2
QFMatteo Marrai (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Justin Diao Natale (USA)
Robert Varga (UKR)
6-1 6-0
QFAlberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Adriano Cassano (ITA)
Vito Marinelli (ITA)
2-0 Retired
R16Fabio Colangelo (1) (ITA)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Bye
R16Ignacio Coll-Riudavets (ESP)
Rui Machado (POR)
Daniel Stoehr (GER)
Marc-Andre Stratling (GER)
7-5 6-3
R16Agustin Boje-Ordonez (4) (ESP)
Pedro Clar-Rossello (ESP)
Bye
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (GRE)
Marius Zay (GER)
Bye
R16Justin Diao Natale (USA)
Robert Varga (UKR)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
WO
R16Matteo Marrai (3) (ITA)
Walter Trusendi (ITA)
Bye
R16Adriano Cassano (ITA)
Vito Marinelli (ITA)
Bye
R16Alberto Brizzi (2) (ITA)
Matteo Volante (ITA)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Justin Diao Natale (1) (USA)Adriano Cassano (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Marco Bella (11) (ITA)Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Remigio Burzio (ITA)Mattia Livraghi (3) (ITA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Massimo Capone (4) (ITA)Alberto Cristofaro (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrea Falgheri (12) (ITA)Marco Viola (5) (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Robert Varga (6) (UKR)Giacomo Oradini (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Riccardo Marcon (7) (ITA)Pier-Francesco Prudentini (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Tenconi (10) (ITA)Giacomo Pirozzi (8) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Justin Diao Natale (1) (USA)Gianluigi Angelini (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Adriano Cassano (WC) (ITA)Octavian Nicodim (9) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Rodriguez-Sanchez (COL)Agustin Boje-Ordonez (2) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Bella (11) (ITA)Roberto D'adamo (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mattia Livraghi (3) (ITA)Hovhannes Davtyan (ARM)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Remigio Burzio (ITA)Filippo Leonardi (14) (ITA)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Massimo Capone (4) (ITA)Vito Marinelli (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Cristofaro (ITA)Cesare Gallo (16) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marco Viola (5) (ITA)Ashot Gevorgyan (ARM)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Falgheri (12) (ITA)Artem Strunnikov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Robert Varga (6) (UKR)Francesco Garzelli (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Oradini (ITA)Nodar Itonishvili (13) (GEO)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Marcon (7) (ITA)Francesco Faggella (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pier-Francesco Prudentini (ITA)Nicola Remedi (15) (ITA)6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q2Giacomo Pirozzi (8) (ITA)Giammarco Micolani (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Tenconi (10) (ITA)Mate Major (HUN)5-7 6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Italy F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Italy F1 Futures?