ATP Itajai Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Itajai Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Itajai Challenger Event Details:

2013-04-08Clay
OutdoorItajai, Brazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Itajai Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRogerio Dutra Silva (1WC) (BRA)Jozef Kovalik (Q) (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFRogerio Dutra Silva (1WC) (BRA)Gastao Elias (3) (POR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
SFJozef Kovalik (Q) (SVK)Steven Diez (CAN)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (1WC) (BRA)Guido Andreozzi (5) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFGastao Elias (3) (POR)Marc Giner (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
QFSteven Diez (CAN)Axel Michon (Q) (FRA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
QFJozef Kovalik (Q) (SVK)Nikola Mektic (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (1WC) (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (5) (ARG)Aldin Setkic (BIH)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (3) (POR)James Duckworth (AUS)6-7(5) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Giner (ESP)Thiago Alves (7) (BRA)7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Axel Michon (Q) (FRA)Agustin Velotti (8) (ARG)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Steven Diez (CAN)Antonio Veic (4) (CRO)0-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jozef Kovalik (Q) (SVK)Rui Machado (POR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Nikola Mektic (CRO)Andre Ghem (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (1WC) (BRA)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)Daniel Kosakowski (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (BIH)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (5) (ARG)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (3) (POR)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32James Duckworth (AUS)Guilherme Hadlich (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Giner (ESP)Bruno Sant'anna (WC) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thiago Alves (7) (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (WC) (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Agustin Velotti (8) (ARG)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Axel Michon (Q) (FRA)Maximo Gonzalez (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Steven Diez (CAN)Alexander Lobkov (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (4) (CRO)Pavol Cervenak (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (Q) (SVK)Boris Pashanski (6) (YUG)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rui Machado (POR)Leandro Migani (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nikola Mektic (CRO)Dusan Lojda (CZE)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (Q) (BRA)Joao Souza (2) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJames Duckworth (AUS)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Guilherme Clezar (2) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
7-5 6-2
SFJames Duckworth (AUS)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
4-6 6-3 [10-6]
SFGuilherme Clezar (2) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (3) (BRA)
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)
6-1 6-1
QFThiago Alves (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-3]
QFJames Duckworth (AUS)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
6-3 7-6(1)
QFDaniel Dutra Da Silva (3) (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
QFGuilherme Clezar (2) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Joao Menezes (WC) (BRA)
Leonardo Telles (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)
Antonio Veic (CRO)
6-3 2-6 [10-8]
R16Thiago Alves (BRA)
Augusto Laranja (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (WC) (BRA)
Eduardo Russi (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16James Duckworth (AUS)
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)
Guido Andreozzi (4) (ARG)
Ariel Behar (URU)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Pavol Cervenak (SVK)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Marc Giner (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Jozef Kovalik (SVK)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
WO
R16Daniel Dutra Da Silva (3) (BRA)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Daniel Kosakowski (USA)
WO
R16Joao Menezes (WC) (BRA)
Leonardo Telles (BRA)
Dusan Lojda (CZE)
Boris Pashanski (YUG)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Guilherme Clezar (2) (BRA)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Alexandre Schnitman (WC) (BRA)
Joao Walendowsky (BRA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jozef Kovalik (1) (SVK)Fabricio Neis (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andre Ghem (2) (BRA)Pablo Galdon (6) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Axel Michon (3) (FRA)Federico Gaio (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Maximo Gonzalez (5) (ARG)Jose Pereira (4) (BRA)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jozef Kovalik (1) (SVK)Pedro Sakamoto (PR) (BRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Fabricio Neis (BRA)Diego Junqueira (7) (ARG)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Andre Ghem (2) (BRA)Bastian Trinker (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Galdon (6) (ARG)Nicolas Santos (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Axel Michon (3) (FRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federico Gaio (ITA)Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jose Pereira (4) (BRA)Charles Costa (BRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maximo Gonzalez (5) (ARG)Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jozef Kovalik (1) (SVK)Leonardo Telles (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (PR) (BRA)Gustavo Holz (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fabricio Neis (BRA)Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Junqueira (7) (ARG)Guillermo Duran (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Ghem (2) (BRA)Caio Silva (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bastian Trinker (AUT)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Santos (BRA)Carlos Eduardo Severino (BRA)7-6(5) 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Pablo Galdon (6) (ARG)Augusto Laranja (BRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (3) (FRA)Wilson Leite (BRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Rafael Camilo (WC) (BRA)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Schnitman (BRA)Eduardo Russi (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Gaio (ITA)Thales Turini (8) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jose Pereira (4) (BRA)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Charles Costa (BRA)Talles Vilarinho (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA)Joao Menezes (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maximo Gonzalez (5) (ARG)Joao Walendowsky (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Itajai Challenger draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Itajai Challenger?