ATP Istanbul Challenger 2 Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Istanbul Challenger 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Istanbul Challenger 2 Event Details:

2013-09-09Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, TURKEY
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Istanbul Challenger 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)Illya Marchenko (4) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (1) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFIllya Marchenko (4) (UKR)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFGuillermo Garcia-Lopez (1) (ESP)Flavio Cipolla (6) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFIllya Marchenko (4) (UKR)Martin Fischer (AUT)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFJohn-Patrick Smith (AUS)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (1) (ESP)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (6) (ITA)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (BIH)Matteo Viola (3) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)Philipp Petzschner (8) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Fischer (AUT)Peter Gojowczyk (5) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Illya Marchenko (4) (UKR)Egor Gerasimov (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Austin Krajicek (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (1) (ESP)Baris Erguden (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (TUN)David Rice (Q) (GBR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (6) (ITA)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (3) (ITA)Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (BIH)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)James McGee (IRL)3-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Philipp Petzschner (8) (GER)Nikoloz Basilashvili (Alt) (GEO)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (5) (GER)Joshua Milton (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Martin Fischer (AUT)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (Q) (BLR)Tennys Sandgren (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (4) (UKR)Di Wu (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (BIH)Anil Yuksel (WC) (TUR)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Austin Krajicek (USA)Denis Matsukevich (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)Somdev Devvarman (2) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJamie Delgado (2) (GBR)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
James Cluskey (IRL)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFJames Cluskey (IRL)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Martin Fischer (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
6-3 2-6 10-7
SFJamie Delgado (2) (GBR)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Brydan Klein (4) (GBR)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
6-1 7-6(6)
QFMartin Fischer (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
6-3 3-6 10-3
QFJames Cluskey (IRL)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Austin Krajicek (3) (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
6-3 6-7(4) 10-4
QFBrydan Klein (4) (GBR)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
6-7(5) 7-6(3) 11-9
QFJamie Delgado (2) (GBR)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
7-6(5) 6-7(4) 10-7
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Illya Marchenko (UKR)
James Cerretani (1) (USA)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
1-6 6-4 10-8
R16Martin Fischer (AUT)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Tuna Altuna (WC) (TUR)
Baris Erguden (TUR)
7-5 6-4
R16Austin Krajicek (3) (USA)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Gokberk Ergeneman (WC) (TUR)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
6-2 6-0
R16James Cluskey (IRL)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
James McGee (IRL)
Di Wu (CHN)
1-6 6-3 10-7
R16Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (ESP)
Mirza Basic (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-4 7-5
R16Brydan Klein (4) (GBR)
Dane Propoggia (AUS)
David Rice (GBR)
Sean Thornley (GBR)
6-4 6-3
R16Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)
Peter Gojowczyk (GER)
1-6 6-3 10-8
R16Jamie Delgado (2) (GBR)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Sherif Sabry (WC) (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Denis Matsukevich (8) (RUS)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Egor Gerasimov (5) (BLR)Dane Propoggia (2) (AUS)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Joshua Milton (6) (GBR)Takanyi Garanganga (3) (ZIM)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Rice (4) (GBR)Henrique Cunha (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Brydan Klein (1) (GBR)6-4 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Denis Matsukevich (8) (RUS)Berk Iliescu (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dane Propoggia (2) (AUS)Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Egor Gerasimov (5) (BLR)Sefa Suluoglu (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Takanyi Garanganga (3) (ZIM)Alon Elia (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joshua Milton (6) (GBR)Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2David Rice (4) (GBR)Sean Thornley (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Henrique Cunha (BRA)Sherif Sabry (7) (EGY)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brydan Klein (1) (GBR)Bye
Q3Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Jordan Kerr (WC) (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Berk Iliescu (WC) (TUR)Amar Kubat (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Denis Matsukevich (8) (RUS)Bye
Q3Dane Propoggia (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Fatih Taha Erun (TUR)Bye
Q3Sefa Suluoglu (WC) (TUR)Bye
Q3Egor Gerasimov (5) (BLR)Bye
Q3Takanyi Garanganga (3) (ZIM)Bye
Q3Alon Elia (ISR)Bye
Q3Gilad Ben Zvi (ISR)Bye
Q3Joshua Milton (6) (GBR)Bye
Q3David Rice (4) (GBR)Bye
Q3Sean Thornley (GBR)Efe Yurtacan (WC) (TUR)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Henrique Cunha (BRA)Gokberk Ergeneman (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sherif Sabry (7) (EGY)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Istanbul Challenger 2 draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Istanbul Challenger 2?