ATP Istanbul Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Istanbul Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Istanbul Challenger Event Details:

2016-09-12Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Istanbul Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMalek Jaziri (1) (TUN)Dudi Sela (2) (ISR)1-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFMalek Jaziri (1) (TUN)Tobias Kamke (3) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFDudi Sela (2) (ISR)Marco Chiudinelli (4) (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMalek Jaziri (1) (TUN)Marc Sieber (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFTobias Kamke (3) (GER)Marius Copil (5) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMarco Chiudinelli (4) (SUI)Marsel Ilhan (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFDudi Sela (2) (ISR)Michal Konecny (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Malek Jaziri (1) (TUN)Muhammet Haylaz (WC) (TUR)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marc Sieber (GER)Altug Celikbilek (WC) (TUR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (3) (GER)Daniel Elahi Galan (Q) (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marius Copil (5) (ROU)Anil Yuksel (WC) (TUR)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Marsel Ilhan (TUR)Yannick Mertens (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marco Chiudinelli (4) (SUI)Ante Pavic (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (CZE)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (6) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (2) (ISR)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Malek Jaziri (1) (TUN)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Muhammet Haylaz (WC) (TUR)Calvin Hemery (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (WC) (TUR)Filip Horansky (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Marc Sieber (GER)Aldin Setkic (7) (BIH)5-7 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (3) (GER)Scott Griekspoor (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (Q) (COL)Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Anil Yuksel (WC) (TUR)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Marius Copil (5) (ROU)Yannick Hanfmann (GER)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Marsel Ilhan (TUR)Nikola Milojevic (8) (SRB)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Yannick Mertens (BEL)Barkin Yalcinkale (WC) (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ante Pavic (CRO)Denis Matsukevich (PR) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (4) (SUI)Vitaly Kozyukov (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (6) (ESP)Marc Giner (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (CZE)Cem Ilkel (Q) (TUR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Sadio Doumbia (FRA)Alessandro Bega (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (2) (ISR)Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSadio Doumbia (FRA)
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Marius Copil (ROU)
6-4 6-3
SFSadio Doumbia (FRA)
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
6-1 7-6(2)
SFMarco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-0 6-3
QFSadio Doumbia (FRA)
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
Dean O'Brien (1) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-3 0-6 10-8
QFTuna Altuna (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Tallon Griekspoor (WC) (NLD)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
7-6(2) 3-6 11-9
QFKimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Yannick Hanfmann (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
6-4 6-4
QFMarco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Ivan Sabanov (2) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-3 6-3
R16Dean O'Brien (1) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Umut Akkoyun (WC) (_TU)
Barkin Yalcinkale (TUR)
6-1 6-2
R16Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Calvin Hemery (FRA)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Yannick Mertens (BEL)
6-1 6-0
R16Tuna Altuna (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Alexandr Igoshin (3) (RUS)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Tallon Griekspoor (WC) (NLD)
Anil Yuksel (TUR)
Sarp Agabigun (WC) (TUR)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
6-4 0-6 10-6
R16Yannick Hanfmann (GER)
Marc Sieber (GER)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Denis Matsukevich ()
6-1 6-2
R16Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
John Paul Fruttero (4) (USA)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
3-6 6-1 12-10
R16Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-2 6-1
R16Ivan Sabanov (2) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
6-4 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vitaly Kozyukov (6) (RUS)Kimmer Coppejans (1) (BEL)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Cem Ilkel (2) (TUR)Vadym Ursu (5) (UKR)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (7) (ESP)Cengiz AKSU (WC) (TUN)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Daniel Elahi Galan (4) (COL)Anton Galkin (8) (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kimmer Coppejans (1) (BEL)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vitaly Kozyukov (6) (RUS)Mustafa Erdogan (WC) (TUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cem Ilkel (2) (TUR)Sarp Agabigun (TUR)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vadym Ursu (5) (UKR)Gokberk Ergeneman (WC) (TUR)1-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cengiz AKSU (WC) (TUN)Francesco Vilardo (3) (ITA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (7) (ESP)Kevin Griekspoor (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Elahi Galan (4) (COL)Sefa Suluoglu (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anton Galkin (8) (RUS)S Mert Ozdemir (WC) (_TU)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Kimmer Coppejans (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mustafa Erdogan (WC) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vitaly Kozyukov (6) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cem Ilkel (2) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarp Agabigun (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gokberk Ergeneman (WC) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vadym Ursu (5) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesco Vilardo (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cengiz AKSU (WC) (TUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Griekspoor (NLD)Mert Naci Turker (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Elahi Galan (4) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sefa Suluoglu (WC) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3S Mert Ozdemir (WC) (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anton Galkin (8) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]