ATP Istanbul Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Istanbul Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Istanbul Challenger Event Details:

2000-07-24Hard
OutdoorIstanbul, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Istanbul Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FWayne Black (3) (ZWE)Petr Kralert (6) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFPetr Kralert (6) (CZE)Oleg Ogorodov (8) (UZB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFWayne Black (3) (ZWE)Mikhail Youzhny (2) (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFOleg Ogorodov (8) (UZB)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFPetr Kralert (6) (CZE)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFWayne Black (3) (ZWE)Yves Allegro (SE) (SUI)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFMikhail Youzhny (2) (RUS)Vadim Kutsenko (7) (RUS)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Aisam Qureshi (PAK)Esat Tanik (Q) (TUR)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Oleg Ogorodov (8) (UZB)Ionut Moldovan (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Razvan Sabau (ROU)Tuomas Ketola (4) (FIN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Petr Kralert (6) (CZE)Mustafa Azkara (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Yves Allegro (SE) (SUI)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Wayne Black (3) (ZWE)Jerome Hanquez (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Vadim Kutsenko (7) (RUS)Stefano Galvani (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Mikhail Youzhny (2) (RUS)Damian Furmanski (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Esat Tanik (Q) (TUR)George Bastl (1) (SUI)2-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (PAK)Dmitriy Tomashevich (Q) (UZB)7-6(8) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ionut Moldovan (ROU)Jakub Hasek (Q) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Oleg Ogorodov (8) (UZB)Jonathan Erlich (ISR)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Tuomas Ketola (4) (FIN)Dmitri Mazur (Q) (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Razvan Sabau (ROU)Oren Motevassel (USA)6-7(7) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mustafa Azkara (WC) (TUR)Baris Ergun (WC) (TUR)5-7 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Petr Kralert (6) (CZE)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Yves Allegro (SE) (SUI)Lior Mor (5) (ISR)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jerome Hanquez (FRA)Noam Behr (ISR)6-4 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Wayne Black (3) (ZWE)Guillaume Marx (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vadim Kutsenko (7) (RUS)Alaaddin Karagoz (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Galvani (ITA)Erhan Oral (WC) (TUR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Damian Furmanski (ARG)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (2) (RUS)Eyal Erlich (ISR)6-2 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNoam Behr (ISR)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
Vadim Kutsenko (2) (RUS)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-3
SFNoam Behr (ISR)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
Jonathan Erlich (1) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
6-3 6-3
SFVadim Kutsenko (2) (RUS)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Tuomas Ketola (4) (FIN)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
7-5 6-3
QFJonathan Erlich (1) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Mustafa Azkara (TUR)
Erhan Oral (TUR)
6-1 6-1
QFNoam Behr (ISR)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
Ionut Moldovan (ROU)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
6-1 7-5
QFTuomas Ketola (4) (FIN)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
Jan Hernych (CZE)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
6-7(6) 6-1 7-5
QFVadim Kutsenko (2) (RUS)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Jonathan Erlich (1) (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
Stefano Galvani (ITA)
Niko Karagiannis (GRC)
6-2 5-7 1-2 Retired
R16Mustafa Azkara (TUR)
Erhan Oral (TUR)
Baris Ergun (WC) (TUR)
Alaaddin Karagoz (TUR)
0-6 7-5 7-6(4)
R16Ionut Moldovan (ROU)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Aisam Qureshi (3) (PAK)
Dmitriy Tomashevich (UZB)
6-4 6-4
R16Noam Behr (ISR)
Eyal Erlich (ISR)
Damian Furmanski (ARG)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
6-3 6-0
R16Jan Hernych (CZE)
Petr Kralert (CZE)
Erdal Benbasat (WC) (TUR)
Arkan Vuran (TUR)
6-1 6-4
R16Tuomas Ketola (4) (FIN)
Oren Motevassel (USA)
Jakub Hasek (Q) (CZE)
Esat Tanik (TUR)
6-4 6-4
R16Yves Allegro (SUI)
Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Guillaume Marx (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Vadim Kutsenko (2) (RUS)
Oleg Ogorodov (UZB)
Ozgur Erguden (LL) (TUR)
Cagdas Ulukan (TUR)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dmitriy Tomashevich (1) (UZB)Onur Aydin (WC) (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dmitri Mazur (2) (UZB)Cagri Saner (8WC) (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jakub Hasek (3) (CZE)Byron Talbot (5) (RSA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Esat Tanik (4) (TUR)Arkan Vuran (6WC) (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dmitriy Tomashevich (1) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Onur Aydin (WC) (TUR)Erdal Benbasat (WC) (TUR)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dmitri Mazur (2) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Cagri Saner (8WC) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jakub Hasek (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Byron Talbot (5) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Esat Tanik (4) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Arkan Vuran (6WC) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jakub Hasek (1) (CZE)
Esat Tanik (TUR)
Ozgur Erguden (2WC) (TUR)
Cagdas Ulukan (TUR)
6-2 6-2